25th Junior (Sub-Junior) National Boxing Championship 2009 at Sports Complex, Aurangabad, at Maharashtra, From 25-12-2009 To 30-12-2009  
S.No
Wet.Cat
Medal
Name
State
A-10
Gold
Chattishgarh 
 
 
Silver 
Nagaland 
 
 
Bronze 
Andhra Pradesh 
 
 
Bronze 
Punjab 
A-11
Gold
Haryana 
 
 
Silver 
Delhi 
 
 
Bronze 
Uttar Pradesh 
 
 
Bronze 
Uttar Pradesh 
 
 
Bronze 
Tamilnadu 
A-12
Gold
Andhra Pradesh 
 
 
Silver 
Manipur 
 
 
Bronze 
West Bengal 
 
 
Bronze 
Orissa 
A-13
Gold
S.S.C.B 
 
 
Silver 
Goa 
 
 
Bronze 
Madhya Pradesh 
 
 
Bronze 
Tamilnadu 
A-14
Gold
Karnataka 
 
 
Silver 
Maharashtra 
 
 
Bronze 
Nagaland 
 
 
Bronze 
Mizoram 
A-15
Gold
Mizoram 
 
 
Silver 
S.S.C.B 
 
 
Bronze 
Orissa 
 
 
Bronze 
Haryana 
A-16
Gold
S.S.C.B 
 
 
Silver 
Manipur 
 
 
Bronze 
Rajasthan 
 
 
Bronze 
Maharashtra 
A-17
Gold
Delhi 
 
 
Silver 
Uttarakhand 
 
 
Bronze 
Punjab 
 
 
Bronze 
Maharashtra 
A-18
Gold
Maharashtra 
 
 
Silver 
Manipur 
 
 
Bronze 
Rajasthan 
 
 
Bronze 
Kerala 
10 
A-19
Gold
Haryana 
 
 
Silver 
Sikkim 
 
 
Bronze 
Tamilnadu 
 
 
Bronze 
Orissa 
11 
A-20
Gold
Delhi 
 
 
Silver 
Chandigarh 
 
 
Bronze 
Chattishgarh 
 
 
Bronze 
Haryana 
12 
A-9
Gold
Meghalaya 
 
 
Silver 
Jharkhand 
 
 
Bronze 
Bihar 
 
 
Bronze 
Maharashtra 
13 
B-10
Gold
Arunachal Pradesh 
 
 
Silver 
Karnataka 
 
 
Bronze 
Andhra Pradesh 
 
 
Bronze 
West Bengal 
14 
B-11
Gold
S.S.C.B 
 
 
Silver 
Goa 
 
 
Bronze 
Chattishgarh 
 
 
Bronze 
Haryana 
15 
B-12
Gold
Karnataka 
 
 
Silver 
Mizoram 
 
 
Bronze 
Andhra Pradesh 
 
 
Bronze 
Assam 
16 
B-13
Gold
Nagaland 
 
 
Silver 
S.S.C.B 
 
 
Bronze 
Meghalaya 
 
 
Bronze 
Mizoram 
17 
B-14
Gold
Uttarakhand 
 
 
Silver 
Manipur 
 
 
Bronze 
Chandigarh 
 
 
Bronze 
Uttar Pradesh 
18 
B-15
Gold
Haryana 
 
 
Silver 
Chattishgarh 
 
 
Bronze 
Sikkim 
 
 
Bronze 
Chandigarh 
19 
B-16
Gold
Punjab 
 
 
Silver 
Maharashtra 
20 
B-17
Gold
Tamilnadu 
 
 
Silver 
Manipur 
 
 
Bronze 
Rajasthan 
 
 
Bronze 
Punjab 
21 
B-8
Gold
Andhra Pradesh 
 
 
Silver 
Jharkhand 
 
 
Bronze 
Maharashtra 
 
 
Bronze 
Tamilnadu 
22 
B-9
Gold
Delhi 
 
 
Silver 
S.S.C.B 
 
 
Bronze 
Madhya Pradesh 
 
 
Bronze 
Meghalaya 
23 
C-10
Gold
S.S.C.B 
 
 
Silver 
Manipur 
 
 
Bronze 
Meghalaya 
 
 
Bronze 
Nagaland 
24 
C-11
Gold
Orissa 
 
 
Silver 
Nagaland 
25 
C-12
Gold
Orissa 
 
 
Silver 
Assam 
 
 
Bronze 
Uttarakhand 
 
 
Bronze 
Andhra Pradesh 
26 
C-13
Gold
Karnataka 
 
 
Silver 
Assam 
 
 
Bronze 
Goa 
 
 
Bronze 
Madhya Pradesh 
27 
C-14
Gold
Haryana 
 
 
Silver 
Karnataka 
 
 
Bronze 
Chandigarh 
 
 
Bronze 
Delhi 
28 
C-6
Gold
Maharashtra 
 
 
Silver 
Bihar 
 
 
Bronze 
Rajasthan 
 
 
Bronze 
Kerala 
29 
C-7
Gold
Haryana 
 
 
Silver 
West Bengal 
 
 
Bronze 
Goa 
 
 
Bronze 
Madhya Pradesh 
30 
C-8
Gold
Arunachal Pradesh 
 
 
Silver 
S.S.C.B 
 
 
Bronze 
Jharkhand 
 
 
Bronze 
Sikkim 
31 
C-9
Gold
Manipur 
 
 
Silver 
Jharkhand 
 
 
Bronze 
Mizoram 
 
 
Bronze 
Arunachal Pradesh 
32 
D-10
Gold
Mizoram 
 
 
Silver 
Uttar Pradesh 
 
 
Bronze 
Bihar 
 
 
Bronze 
S.S.C.B 
33 
D-11
Gold
Mizoram 
 
 
Silver 
Delhi 
 
 
Bronze 
Maharashtra 
 
 
Bronze 
Delhi 
34 
D-4
Gold
Tamilnadu 
 
 
Silver 
Karnataka 
 
 
Bronze 
Punjab 
 
 
Bronze 
Bihar 
35 
D-5
Gold
West Bengal 
 
 
Silver 
Meghalaya 
 
 
Bronze 
Andhra Pradesh 
 
 
Bronze 
Rajasthan 
36 
D-6
Gold
Chattishgarh 
 
 
Silver 
Karnataka 
 
 
Bronze 
Meghalaya 
 
 
Bronze 
Chandigarh 
37 
D-7
Gold
Haryana 
 
 
Silver 
Punjab 
 
 
Bronze 
Maharashtra 
 
 
Bronze 
Delhi 
38 
D-8
Gold
Andhra Pradesh 
 
 
Silver 
Uttarakhand 
 
 
Bronze 
Chattishgarh 
 
 
Bronze 
Jharkhand 
39 
D-9
Gold
S.S.C.B 
 
 
Silver 
Haryana 
 
 
Bronze 
Rajasthan 
 
 
Bronze 
West Bengal 
40 
E-1
Gold
Meghalaya 
 
 
Silver 
Punjab 
 
 
Bronze 
Mizoram 
 
 
Bronze 
Tamilnadu 
41 
E-2
Gold
Chattishgarh 
 
 
Silver 
Andhra Pradesh 
42 
E-3
Gold
West Bengal 
 
 
Silver 
Maharashtra 
 
 
Bronze 
Meghalaya 
 
 
Bronze 
Karnataka 
43 
E-4
Gold
Haryana 
 
 
Silver 
Andhra Pradesh 
 
 
Bronze 
Orissa 
 
 
Bronze 
Sikkim 
44 
E-5
Gold
Amit 
Haryana 
 
 
Silver 
West Bengal 
 
 
Bronze 
Rajasthan 
 
 
Bronze 
Madhya Pradesh 
45 
E-6
Gold
S.S.C.B 
 
 
Silver 
Delhi 
 
 
Bronze 
Chandigarh 
 
 
Bronze 
Tamilnadu 
46 
E-7
Gold
S.S.C.B 
 
 
Silver 
Rajasthan 
 
 
Bronze 
Uttarakhand 
 
 
Bronze 
Uttar Pradesh 
47 
E-8
Gold
Punjab 
 
 
Silver 
Manipur 
 
 
Bronze 
Delhi 
 
 
Bronze 
Jharkhand 
Best Boxer of this Championships
Award
Name
State
Best Boxer
Nagaland
Best Looser
Most Promising Boxer
Maharashtra
Best R/J of this Championships
Award
Name
State
Best Referee
Mr. Eknath Chauhan
Maharashtra
Best Judge
Mr. Ashok Rawat
Chattishgarh
Participant Team Ranking
Place
Point
State / Unit / Team
1 56
Haryana
2 56
S.S.C.B
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2021, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd