Atlas Power India 26th Junior National Boxing Championship 2010 at J.N. Indoor Stadium, Chennai,
Result for 30th Jun,2010().
 

46  Red V. Maniknandan  Pondichery  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Gyanendra Sharma  Madhya Pradesh     

Reg No 9543 
Boxer Name V. Maniknandan
Father Name V. Venugopal 
Date of Birth 1994-07-27 
Unit Pondichery 
   
Reg No 5852   
Boxer Name Gyanendra Sharma
Father Name Khemanand Sharma 
Date of Birth 1995-04-18 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
V. Maniknandan (Red Corner) 0 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Gyanendra Sharma(Blue Corner) 3 6 9
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

46  Red Danistar Marwain  Meghalaya  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Diwakar Rai  Sikkim     

Reg No 9476 
Boxer Name Danistar Marwain
Father Name N. Shabong 
Date of Birth 1994-07-24 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Reg No 5929   
Boxer Name Diwakar Rai
Father Name Raju Rai 
Date of Birth 15-11-95 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Danistar Marwain (Red Corner) 1 0 3 4 Blue W.P
Diwakar Rai(Blue Corner) 2 2 3 7
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

46  Red Sandeep Bagri  S.S.C.B  Red  W.P 
    Blue Haider Ali  West Bengal     

Reg No 5403 
Boxer Name Sandeep Bagri
Father Name Lala Ram 
Date of Birth 1995-10-12 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Reg No 6071   
Boxer Name Haider Ali
Father Name Akbar Ali 
Date of Birth 08/04/1995 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sandeep Bagri (Red Corner) 4 2 0 6 Red W.P
Haider Ali(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

46  Red Navjot Singh  Punjab  20  Red  W.P 
    Blue Manish Sahu  Chattishgarh     

Reg No 9423 
Boxer Name Navjot Singh
Father Name Lakhvir Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-09-11 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 8432   
Boxer Name Manish Sahu
Father Name Narsing Sahu 
Date of Birth 1995-06-25 
Unit Chattishgarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Navjot Singh (Red Corner) 6 7 7 20 Red W.P
Manish Sahu(Blue Corner) 0 1 1 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

46  Red Laltu Gorah  Jharkhand  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Kamal Mujahid  Goa     

Reg No 8503 
Boxer Name Laltu Gorah
Father Name Ashwani Gorah 
Date of Birth 07/06/1995 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 8441   
Boxer Name Kamal Mujahid
Father Name Mustafa 
Date of Birth 1995-08-27 
Unit Goa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Laltu Gorah (Red Corner) 0 2 4 6 Blue W.P
Kamal Mujahid(Blue Corner) 3 2 2 7
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

46  Red Gyanendra Singh  Rajasthan  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Zotlankima  Mizoram     

Reg No 9492 
Boxer Name Gyanendra Singh
Father Name Ram Kishan 
Date of Birth 1994-06-30 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 9461   
Boxer Name Zotlankima
Father Name Rolawma 
Date of Birth 1995-05-10 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Gyanendra Singh (Red Corner) 0 0 3 3 Blue W.P
Zotlankima(Blue Corner) 1 1 4 6
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

46  Red Aju Ayyamma  Kerala  Blue  W.P (2-2, 0-5) 
    Blue Shadab Ali  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 9454 
Boxer Name Aju Ayyamma
Father Name Michal C 
Date of Birth 1994-02-08 
Unit Kerala 
   
Reg No 6066   
Boxer Name Shadab Ali
Father Name Shajad Ali 
Date of Birth 16-09-1995 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Aju Ayyamma (Red Corner) 0 1 0 1 Blue W.P (2-2, 0-5)
Shadab Ali(Blue Corner) 1 0 0 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

46  Red Mohit Singh Latwal  Uttarakhand  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ajay Kumar  Himachal Pradesh     

Reg No 9515 
Boxer Name Mohit Singh Latwal
Father Name Bhagwan Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-05-09 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Reg No 9415   
Boxer Name Ajay Kumar
Father Name Amar Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-08-01 
Unit Himachal Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mohit Singh Latwal (Red Corner) 3 1 1 5 Red W.P
Ajay Kumar(Blue Corner) 1 0 0 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

48  Red Umesh Vishwakarma  Goa  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Lokesh Rangra  Himachal Pradesh     

Reg No 9456 
Boxer Name Umesh Vishwakarma
Father Name Komal Vishwakarma 
Date of Birth 1995-07-05 
Unit Goa 
   
Reg No 9416   
Boxer Name Lokesh Rangra
Father Name Daya Ram 
Date of Birth 1994-03-01 
Unit Himachal Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Umesh Vishwakarma (Red Corner) 2 2 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Lokesh Rangra(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

10  48  Red Vivek Das  Jharkhand  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ankit Sonkar  Nagaland     

Reg No 5920 
Boxer Name Vivek Das
Father Name Giridhari Das 
Date of Birth 1995-03-21 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 8400   
Boxer Name Ankit Sonkar
Father Name Inder Sonkar 
Date of Birth 1995-07-15 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vivek Das (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Ankit Sonkar(Blue Corner) 3 1 4 8
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

11  48  Red Sakir Salman Villoor  Kerala  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Vinod Kumar  Chattishgarh     

Reg No 9507 
Boxer Name Sakir Salman Villoor
Father Name Sulaiman 
Date of Birth 1995-12-26 
Unit Kerala 
   
Reg No 9471   
Boxer Name Vinod Kumar
Father Name Lalman Sahu 
Date of Birth 1994-01-10 
Unit Chattishgarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sakir Salman Villoor (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Vinod Kumar(Blue Corner) 4 2 1 7
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

12  48  Red Kumar Sarthak  Bihar  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Amit Kumar Srivastava  Delhi  11     

Reg No 9526 
Boxer Name Kumar Sarthak
Father Name Bijay Kumar Suman 
Date of Birth 1994-04-22 
Unit Bihar 
   
Reg No 9103   
Boxer Name Amit Kumar Srivastava
Father Name Prem Manohar 
Date of Birth 1994-03-29 
Unit Delhi 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kumar Sarthak (Red Corner) 0 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Amit Kumar Srivastava(Blue Corner) 7 4 11
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

13  48  Red Amandeep  Chandigarh  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ajit Kalet  Orissa     

Reg No 8395 
Boxer Name Amandeep
Father Name Shital Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-12-08 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Reg No 9532   
Boxer Name Ajit Kalet
Father Name Dinabandhu Kalet 
Date of Birth 1995-08-02 
Unit Orissa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Amandeep (Red Corner) 1 2 2 5 Red W.P
Ajit Kalet(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

14  48  Red Servesh Kumar  Uttar Pradesh  Red  W.O 
    Blue Prem Kumar  Tamilnadu     

Reg No 8451 
Boxer Name Servesh Kumar
Father Name Shiv Darshan Singh 
Date of Birth 08/22/1994 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 9519   
Boxer Name Prem Kumar
Father Name Rajendran 
Date of Birth 1994-11-10 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Servesh Kumar (Red Corner) 0 Red W.O
Prem Kumar(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

15  48  Red Jatinder Singh  Punjab  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Kavinder Bisht  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 9424 
Boxer Name Jatinder Singh
Father Name Darshan Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-04-04 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 8368   
Boxer Name Kavinder Bisht
Father Name Dhan Singh Bisht 
Date of Birth 1995-02-01 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jatinder Singh (Red Corner) 1 1 0 2 Blue W.P
Kavinder Bisht(Blue Corner) 1 2 1 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

16  48  Red Devingstone Hyngdoh  Meghalaya  Red  W.P 
    Blue Sk. Ismail  West Bengal     

Reg No 5810 
Boxer Name Devingstone Hyngdoh
Father Name Winter Hill Suchiang 
Date of Birth 21-6-1995 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Reg No 9421   
Boxer Name Sk. Ismail
Father Name Sk. Kamal 
Date of Birth 1995-05-06 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Devingstone Hyngdoh (Red Corner) 0 2 1 3 Red W.P
Sk. Ismail(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

17  48  Red Mahendran Milka  Karnataka  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue P.L Prasad  S.S.C.B     

Reg No 9482 
Boxer Name Mahendran Milka
Father Name Mani 
Date of Birth 1995-06-02 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Reg No 5961   
Boxer Name P.L Prasad
Father Name P. Vanu Gopal 
Date of Birth 1995-07-18 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mahendran Milka (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
P.L Prasad(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

18  48  Red Lalvensanga  Mizoram  Red  W.P 
    Blue Shivaji Sukaya More  Maharashtra     

Reg No 6149 
Boxer Name Lalvensanga
Father Name Vanlal Ngaia 
Date of Birth 24-7-95 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 6022   
Boxer Name Shivaji Sukaya More
Father Name Suklya More 
Date of Birth 1995-06-01 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lalvensanga (Red Corner) 1 2 0 3 Red W.P
Shivaji Sukaya More(Blue Corner) 1 0 1 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

19  48  Red Dhaval Bariya  Gujarat  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Bishal Thapa  Sikkim     

Reg No 8461 
Boxer Name Dhaval Bariya
Father Name Jitendra Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-05-18 
Unit Gujarat 
   
Reg No 5922   
Boxer Name Bishal Thapa
Father Name Bhagat Thapa 
Date of Birth 15-7-94 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Dhaval Bariya (Red Corner) 0 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Bishal Thapa(Blue Corner) 5 2 7
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

20  48  Red Deepak Solanki  Rajasthan  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Tara Chand  Madhya Pradesh     

Reg No 6028 
Boxer Name Deepak Solanki
Father Name Bhim Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-07-19 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 5854   
Boxer Name Tara Chand
Father Name Adam Ram 
Date of Birth 1994-01-28 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Deepak Solanki (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Tara Chand(Blue Corner) 0 4 1 5
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

21  48  Red Sahdev Biswa  Arunachal Pradesh  Red  W.P 
    Blue Jothi S  Pondichery     

Reg No 8472 
Boxer Name Sahdev Biswa
Father Name Gopal Biswa 
Date of Birth 06/01/1995 
Unit Arunachal Pradesh 
   
Reg No 9541   
Boxer Name Jothi S
Father Name Sekar N 
Date of Birth 1994-05-30 
Unit Pondichery 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sahdev Biswa (Red Corner) 2 2 0 4 Red W.P
Jothi S(Blue Corner) 0 0 1 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

22  50  Red Samla Pusing  Nagaland  Blue  W.P 
    Blue B. Kishore Kumar  Karnataka     

Reg No 8371 
Boxer Name Samla Pusing
Father Name Tellutuing 
Date of Birth 1995-07-08 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Reg No 5850   
Boxer Name B. Kishore Kumar
Father Name B. Simhas Chalan 
Date of Birth 30-08-1994 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Samla Pusing (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
B. Kishore Kumar(Blue Corner) 0 1 1 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

23  50  Red A Ravi   Tamilnadu  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Maliksab  Goa     

Reg No 8507 
Boxer Name A Ravi
Father Name A Anandan 
Date of Birth 1995-06-16 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Reg No 8440   
Boxer Name Maliksab
Father Name Raja Sab 
Date of Birth 01/18/1994 
Unit Goa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
A Ravi (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Maliksab(Blue Corner) 0 1 1 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

24  50  Red Dinesh Babu P  Pondichery  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sandeep Kumar  Jharkhand     

Reg No 9537 
Boxer Name Dinesh Babu P
Father Name Pakirisamy G 
Date of Birth 1994-11-14 
Unit Pondichery 
   
Reg No 9493   
Boxer Name Sandeep Kumar
Father Name Yadav Ram 
Date of Birth 1994-07-18 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Dinesh Babu P (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Sandeep Kumar(Blue Corner) 3 3
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

25  50  Red Shudhanshu Dwivedi  Madhya Pradesh  Red  W.P 
    Blue Vaishnav D.H.  Kerala     

Reg No 9433 
Boxer Name Shudhanshu Dwivedi
Father Name Gopal Sharma 
Date of Birth 1995-01-17 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Reg No 5981   
Boxer Name Vaishnav D.H.
Father Name Dinesh Kumar 
Date of Birth 1994-03-12 
Unit Kerala 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shudhanshu Dwivedi (Red Corner) 1 4 4 9 Red W.P
Vaishnav D.H.(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

26  50  Red Pravin Farakate  Maharashtra  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ch Surendra Kumar Singh  S.S.C.B     

Reg No 9446 
Boxer Name Pravin Farakate
Father Name Prakash 
Date of Birth 1995-04-10 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 5957   
Boxer Name Ch Surendra Kumar Singh
Father Name Ch. Chaoba Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-08-20 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pravin Farakate (Red Corner) 1 0 0 1 Blue W.P
Ch Surendra Kumar Singh(Blue Corner) 0 1 2 3
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

27  50  Red K. Sagar  Andhra Pradesh  Red  W.P 
    Blue Mahesh Kumar Yadav  Orissa     

Reg No 5889 
Boxer Name K. Sagar
Father Name K. Arjun 
Date of Birth 28-02-1994 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 8449   
Boxer Name Mahesh Kumar Yadav
Father Name Subbalal Yadav 
Date of Birth 1995-06-27 
Unit Orissa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
K. Sagar (Red Corner) 2 3 1 6 Red W.P
Mahesh Kumar Yadav(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

28  52  Red Ganesh Bike  Goa  Red  W.P 
    Blue Md. Irfan  West Bengal     

Reg No 9458 
Boxer Name Ganesh Bike
Father Name Karan Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-04-15 
Unit Goa 
   
Reg No 9439   
Boxer Name Md. Irfan
Father Name Lt. Sk. Shahabuddin 
Date of Birth 1994-03-22 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ganesh Bike (Red Corner) 4 1 3 8 Red W.P
Md. Irfan(Blue Corner) 2 0 2 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

29  52  Red Amit Rana  Himachal Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Amit Kene  Maharashtra     

Reg No 8317 
Boxer Name Amit Rana
Father Name Kedar Singh Rana 
Date of Birth 1994-01-26 
Unit Himachal Pradesh 
   
Reg No 9444   
Boxer Name Amit Kene
Father Name Anand 
Date of Birth 1995-04-17 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Amit Rana (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Amit Kene(Blue Corner) 5 5
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

30  52  Red Imran Khan  Uttar Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Rohit Tokas  Delhi     

Reg No 9470 
Boxer Name Imran Khan
Father Name Wahid Khan 
Date of Birth 1994-10-24 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 9151   
Boxer Name Rohit Tokas
Father Name Satish Kumar 
Date of Birth 1994-07-07 
Unit Delhi 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Imran Khan (Red Corner) 0 1 0 1 Blue W.P
Rohit Tokas(Blue Corner) 2 2 2 6
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

31  52  Red C. Lalchhantluanga  Mizoram  Red  W.P 
    Blue N. Praveen Kumar  Pondichery     

Reg No 9460 
Boxer Name C. Lalchhantluanga
Father Name C. Lalrinngheta 
Date of Birth 1995-09-10 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 9540   
Boxer Name N. Praveen Kumar
Father Name V. Nanda Gopal 
Date of Birth 1994-06-02 
Unit Pondichery 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
C. Lalchhantluanga (Red Corner) 0 1 0 1 Red W.P
N. Praveen Kumar(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

32  52  Red Ashish Sharma  Punjab  Red  W.P 
    Blue Md. Hussain Uddin  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 9427 
Boxer Name Ashish Sharma
Father Name Satish Chand 
Date of Birth 1994-07-29 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 8380   
Boxer Name Md. Hussain Uddin
Father Name Md. Samsuddin 
Date of Birth 1994-02-12 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ashish Sharma (Red Corner) 1 2 2 5 Red W.P
Md. Hussain Uddin(Blue Corner) 0 1 1 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

34  52  Red Sanjib Das  Assam  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Praveen Gurung  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 5943 
Boxer Name Sanjib Das
Father Name Kanailal Das 
Date of Birth 1995-09-05 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 6123   
Boxer Name Praveen Gurung
Father Name Naresh Gurung 
Date of Birth 1995-12-15 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sanjib Das (Red Corner) 1 1 0 2 Blue W.P
Praveen Gurung(Blue Corner) 1 2 1 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2022, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd