25th Junior (Sub-Junior) National Boxing Championship 2009 at Sports Complex, Aurangabad,
Result for 26th Dec,2009(Bronze).
 

55  A-12  Red Jitesh Kumar Mahankuda  Orissa  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Asad Asif Khan  West Bengal  13     

Reg No 5992 
Boxer Name Jitesh Kumar Mahankuda
Father Name Dibakar Mahankuda 
Date of Birth 05/11/1993 
Unit Orissa 
   
Reg No 4004   
Boxer Name Asad Asif Khan
Father Name Asif Khan 
Date of Birth 10/12/1993 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jitesh Kumar Mahankuda (Red Corner) 1 3 0 4 Blue W.P
Asad Asif Khan(Blue Corner) 10 2 1 13

60  E-3  Red Gir Bahadur Pun  Meghalaya  Red  W.P 
    Blue Alok Debbarama  Karnataka     

Reg No 8320 
Boxer Name Gir Bahadur Pun
Father Name Bir Bahadur Pun 
Date of Birth 1997-08-29 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Reg No 8379   
Boxer Name Alok Debbarama
Father Name Naresh Debbarama 
Date of Birth 1997-01-01 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Gir Bahadur Pun (Red Corner) 2 0 1 3 Red W.P
Alok Debbarama(Blue Corner) 4 1 2 7
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

64  E-4  Red Pitambari Pal  Orissa  Red  R.S.C_Inj 
    Blue Sisir Rai  Sikkim     

Reg No 8420 
Boxer Name Pitambari Pal
Father Name BK Pal 
Date of Birth 02/04/1997 
Unit Orissa 
   
Reg No 5924   
Boxer Name Sisir Rai
Father Name A. B. Rai 
Date of Birth 05/05/1997 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pitambari Pal (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_Inj 1
Sisir Rai(Blue Corner) 6 3 9
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

68  E-5  Red Harshvindra Singh  Rajasthan  Red  W.P 
    Blue Anil Rokka  Madhya Pradesh  21     

Reg No 8345 
Boxer Name Harshvindra Singh
Father Name Narendra Singh 
Date of Birth 1997-09-09 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 5864   
Boxer Name Anil Rokka
Father Name Rikki Ram Rokka 
Date of Birth 1997-09-25 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Harshvindra Singh (Red Corner) 2 3 2 7 Blue W.P
Anil Rokka(Blue Corner) 5 10 6 21
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

72  E-6  Red S Vingnesh Kumar  Tamilnadu  Red  W.O 
    Blue Prayag Chauhan  Delhi     

Reg No 8406 
Boxer Name S Vingnesh Kumar
Father Name M Suresh Babo 
Date of Birth 10/06/1997 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Reg No 5939   
Boxer Name Prayag Chauhan
Father Name Mahesh Chauhan 
Date of Birth 1997-02-24 
Unit Delhi 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
S Vingnesh Kumar (Red Corner) 0 Red W.O
Prayag Chauhan(Blue Corner) 2 1 2 5
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

76  E-8  Red Krishna Kumar  SPSB  17  Red  W.P 
    Blue Dhruv Singh  Rajasthan     

Reg No 10058 
Boxer Name Krishna Kumar
Father Name Laxmi Shan 
Date of Birth 1996-09-09 
Unit SPSB 
   
Reg No 8497   
Boxer Name Dhruv Singh
Father Name D Singh 
Date of Birth 02/09/1996 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Krishna Kumar (Red Corner) 6 10 1 17 Red W.P
Dhruv Singh(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

78  D-5  Red Gaurav Kumar Sahani  Bihar  Red  0-0, 3-2 
    Blue Ujjawal Sharma  Jharkhand  12     

Reg No 8478 
Boxer Name Gaurav Kumar Sahani
Father Name Ram Briksh Sahani 
Date of Birth 01/20/1996 
Unit Bihar 
   
Reg No 8502   
Boxer Name Ujjawal Sharma
Father Name Budhan Sharma 
Date of Birth 10/26/1996 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Gaurav Kumar Sahani (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Red 0-0, 3-2
Ujjawal Sharma(Blue Corner) 4 4 4 12

82  C-7  Red Kamal Mujahid  Goa  10  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Gyanendra Sharma  Madhya Pradesh  11     

Reg No 8441 
Boxer Name Kamal Mujahid
Father Name Mustafa 
Date of Birth 1995-08-27 
Unit Goa 
   
Reg No 5852   
Boxer Name Gyanendra Sharma
Father Name Khemanand Sharma 
Date of Birth 1995-04-18 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kamal Mujahid (Red Corner) 4 2 4 10 Blue W.P
Gyanendra Sharma(Blue Corner) 6 3 2 11

86  C-9  Red Lakhminandan Chutia  Arunachal Pradesh  16  Red  W.P 
    Blue James Laltlanmawia  Mizoram     

Reg No 5969 
Boxer Name Lakhminandan Chutia
Father Name Dilip Chutia 
Date of Birth 1995-02-12 
Unit Arunachal Pradesh 
   
Reg No 6140   
Boxer Name James Laltlanmawia
Father Name Lalthuamliana 
Date of Birth 1994-03-23 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lakhminandan Chutia (Red Corner) 8 6 2 16 Red W.P
James Laltlanmawia(Blue Corner) 2 2 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

93  B-13  Red Hom Bahadur Thapa  Meghalaya  13  Red  W.P 
    Blue Arvind Kumar   Chandigarh     

Reg No 5808 
Boxer Name Hom Bahadur Thapa
Father Name Bir Bahadur Thapa 
Date of Birth 18-12-1994 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Reg No 5875   
Boxer Name Arvind Kumar
Father Name Shiv Kumar  
Date of Birth 20-03-1994 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Hom Bahadur Thapa (Red Corner) 6 5 2 13 Blue W.P
Arvind Kumar (Blue Corner) 3 3
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

97  B-14  Red N Johnson Singh  Uttar Pradesh  11  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Chandra Deep Rai  Sikkim     

Reg No 8457 
Boxer Name N Johnson Singh
Father Name N Thoiba Singh 
Date of Birth 01/02/1994 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 8495   
Boxer Name Chandra Deep Rai
Father Name Naresh Kumar Rai 
Date of Birth 09/20/1994 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
N Johnson Singh (Red Corner) 2 6 3 11 Red W.P
Chandra Deep Rai(Blue Corner) 0 0 0

100  B-15  Red Naveen Singh  Chandigarh  Red  W.P 
    Blue Pankaj Sharma  Bihar     

Reg No 8388 
Boxer Name Naveen Singh
Father Name Surender Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-02-15 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Reg No 8482   
Boxer Name Pankaj Sharma
Father Name Shivjee Sharma 
Date of Birth 10/09/1993 
Unit Bihar 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Naveen Singh (Red Corner) 2 4 0 6 Blue W.P
Pankaj Sharma(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

104  A-9  Red Atul Patil  Maharashtra  16  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Kevika  Nagaland     

Reg No 8412 
Boxer Name Atul Patil
Father Name Maruti 
Date of Birth 08/27/1993 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 6042   
Boxer Name Kevika
Father Name Vitokhu 
Date of Birth 25-03-1993 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Atul Patil (Red Corner) 5 7 4 16 Red W.P
Kevika(Blue Corner) 0

109  A-14  Red Joseph Lalrint Lunga  Mizoram  12  Red  W.P 
    Blue Jitender Singh  Rajasthan     

Reg No 8383 
Boxer Name Joseph Lalrint Lunga
Father Name Lalawmpuia 
Date of Birth 1993-01-30 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 8340   
Boxer Name Jitender Singh
Father Name Late Umrao Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-04-06 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Joseph Lalrint Lunga (Red Corner) 3 5 4 12 Blue W.P
Jitender Singh(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

112  A-16  Red Aaditya Mane  Maharashtra  10  Red  W.P 
    Blue Nakul Ram  Maharashtra  13     

Reg No 8413 
Boxer Name Aaditya Mane
Father Name Sudhakar Ganesh Mane 
Date of Birth 1993-08-31 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 8416   
Boxer Name Nakul Ram
Father Name Puneshwar 
Date of Birth 12/10/1993 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Aaditya Mane (Red Corner) 6 3 1 10 Red W.P
Nakul Ram(Blue Corner) 5 8 13
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

117  A-18  Red Femil Tom  Kerala  Blue  W.O 
    Blue Sunny Dhayal  Rajasthan     

Reg No 5977 
Boxer Name Femil Tom
Father Name Tomy 
Date of Birth 05/11/1993 
Unit Kerala 
   
Reg No 8341   
Boxer Name Sunny Dhayal
Father Name Sagar Mal Dhayal 
Date of Birth 1993-04-28 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Femil Tom (Red Corner) 0 Blue W.O
Sunny Dhayal(Blue Corner) 0
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2021, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd