46th Junior Men National Boxing Championship
Result for October 30, 2017(Quarter-Fin).
 

200  46-49 Kg Light Fly  Red Naveen  SKM  Red  R.S.C. 
    Blue ANIKET KUMAR  BIH     

Reg No 13878 
Boxer Name Naveen
Father Name Rajkumar 
Date of Birth 2000-03-20 
Unit SKM 
   
Reg No 89345   
Boxer Name ANIKET KUMAR
Father Name SANTOSH KUMAR 
Date of Birth 2000-04-09 
Unit BIH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Naveen (Red Corner) 1 1 2 Red R.S.C. 2
ANIKET KUMAR(Blue Corner) 0 0 0
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

201  46-49 Kg Light Fly  Red SACHIN  A&D  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Rakesh  UTK     

Reg No 81101 
Boxer Name SACHIN
Father Name KRISHAN KUMAR 
Date of Birth 1999-04-03 
Unit A&D 
   
Reg No 17133   
Boxer Name Rakesh
Father Name Ramkishan 
Date of Birth 2000-08-28 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
SACHIN (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P 3
Rakesh(Blue Corner) 1 1 1 3
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

202  46-49 Kg Light Fly  Red JAGBIR KUMAR  MIZ  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ankit  PUN     

Reg No 75383 
Boxer Name JAGBIR KUMAR
Father Name Mahabir 
Date of Birth 2000-04-02 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 13916   
Boxer Name Ankit
Father Name Joginder Singh 
Date of Birth 2000-08-12 
Unit PUN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
JAGBIR KUMAR (Red Corner) 1 1 1 3 Red W.P 3
Ankit(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 2
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

203  46-49 Kg Light Fly  Red Vivek  DEL  Red  W.P 
    Blue B SAI KUAMR  GUJ     

Reg No 11010 
Boxer Name Vivek
Father Name Ashok Kumar 
Date of Birth 1999-01-27 
Unit DEL 
   
Reg No 790149   
Boxer Name B SAI KUAMR
Father Name B. Mallesh 
Date of Birth 1999-03-31 
Unit GUJ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vivek (Red Corner) 2 1 2 5 Red W.P 3
B SAI KUAMR(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

204  49-52 Kg Fly  Red DEVIPILLI DINESH  AP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ashish  UTK     

Reg No 89378 
Boxer Name DEVIPILLI DINESH
Father Name DEVIPILLI SATYAM 
Date of Birth 1999-12-22 
Unit AP 
   
Reg No 19330   
Boxer Name Ashish
Father Name Om Prakash 
Date of Birth 1999-02-10 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
DEVIPILLI DINESH (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P 3
Ashish(Blue Corner) 1 2 2 5
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

205  49-52 Kg Fly  Red Yash Malik  RAJ    Blue  W.O 
    Blue SHASHWAT MISHRA  MAN       

Reg No 17576 
Boxer Name Yash Malik
Father Name Salim Malik 
Date of Birth 2000-11-11 
Unit RAJ 
   
Reg No 81020   
Boxer Name SHASHWAT MISHRA
Father Name SHELANDER MISHRA 
Date of Birth 1999-03-20 
Unit MAN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Yash Malik (Red Corner) Blue W.O
SHASHWAT MISHRA(Blue Corner)
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

206  49-52 Kg Fly  Red KUNDETI RAJU  GUJ  Blue  W.P 
    Blue P MAHESH  CHT     

Reg No 89347 
Boxer Name KUNDETI RAJU
Father Name KUNDETI MASAPPA 
Date of Birth 1999-03-21 
Unit GUJ 
   
Reg No 89319   
Boxer Name P MAHESH
Father Name P APPARAO 
Date of Birth 2000-08-04 
Unit CHT 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
KUNDETI RAJU (Red Corner) 1 0 0 1 Blue W.P 3
P MAHESH(Blue Corner) 2 1 1 4
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

207  49-52 Kg Fly  Red Sunil  A&D  Red  W.P 
    Blue JOGINDER  MIZ     

Reg No 11121 
Boxer Name Sunil
Father Name Satyawan Yadav 
Date of Birth 1999-12-10 
Unit A&D 
   
Reg No 88080   
Boxer Name JOGINDER
Father Name KRISHAN 
Date of Birth 2002-06-25 
Unit MIZ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sunil (Red Corner) 2 1 1 4 Red W.P 3
JOGINDER(Blue Corner) 1 0 0 1
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

208  52-56 Kg Bantam  Red M PRABHU  POND  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Naresh  A&D     

Reg No 89400 
Boxer Name M PRABHU
Father Name C MURALI 
Date of Birth 1999-08-14 
Unit POND 
   
Reg No 20720   
Boxer Name Naresh
Father Name Rohtash 
Date of Birth 2000-01-05 
Unit A&D 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
M PRABHU (Red Corner) 1 0 0 1 Blue W.P 3
Naresh(Blue Corner) 2 1 1 4
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

209  52-56 Kg Bantam  Red Rinku  BIH  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sohil Khan  HAR     

Reg No 18503 
Boxer Name Rinku
Father Name Jagphool 
Date of Birth 2000-09-03 
Unit BIH 
   
Reg No 19448   
Boxer Name Sohil Khan
Father Name Jakir Hussain 
Date of Birth 2000-02-02 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rinku (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P 3
Sohil Khan(Blue Corner) 2 1 2 5
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

210  52-56 Kg Bantam  Red Jaswant  SKM  Red  W.P 
    Blue Sachin  MIZ     

Reg No 20782 
Boxer Name Jaswant
Father Name Surat Singh 
Date of Birth 2000-10-05 
Unit SKM 
   
Reg No 18387   
Boxer Name Sachin
Father Name Sajjan Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-11-21 
Unit MIZ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jaswant (Red Corner) 1 1 1 3 Red W.P 3
Sachin(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 2
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

211  52-56 Kg Bantam  Red Neeraj  KER  Blue  W.P 
    Blue ROSHAN KUMAR  DEL     

Reg No 13961 
Boxer Name Neeraj
Father Name Naresh 
Date of Birth 2000-12-02 
Unit KER 
   
Reg No 790132   
Boxer Name ROSHAN KUMAR
Father Name Prem Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-06-20 
Unit DEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neeraj (Red Corner) 1 1 0 2 Blue W.P 3
ROSHAN KUMAR(Blue Corner) 1 1 1 3
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

212  56-60 Kg Light  Red Abhinav  KER  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Vivek  PUN     

Reg No 20800 
Boxer Name Abhinav
Father Name Surender 
Date of Birth 2000-04-05 
Unit KER 
   
Reg No 13918   
Boxer Name Vivek
Father Name Balraj Sandhu 
Date of Birth 2000-02-20 
Unit PUN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Abhinav (Red Corner) 1 0 0 1 Blue W.P 3
Vivek(Blue Corner) 2 1 1 4
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

213  56-60 Kg Light  Red Rajnath  CHT  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ankush  NGL     

Reg No 19133 
Boxer Name Rajnath
Father Name Suresh 
Date of Birth 1999-11-14 
Unit CHT 
   
Reg No 19103   
Boxer Name Ankush
Father Name Gunpal 
Date of Birth 2000-09-25 
Unit NGL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rajnath (Red Corner) 2 1 1 4 Red W.P 3
Ankush(Blue Corner) 1 0 0 1
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

214  56-60 Kg Light  Red SHUBHAM  GOA  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Deepak  LDP     

Reg No 790060 
Boxer Name SHUBHAM
Father Name Ravinder 
Date of Birth 1999-01-01 
Unit GOA 
   
Reg No 12084   
Boxer Name Deepak
Father Name Sher Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-02-01 
Unit LDP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
SHUBHAM (Red Corner) 1 1 0 2 Blue W.P 3
Deepak(Blue Corner) 1 1 1 3
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

215  56-60 Kg Light  Red NISHANTHAN S  POND  Blue  R.S.C. 
    Blue ajmer  SKM     

Reg No 89402 
Boxer Name NISHANTHAN S
Father Name SELVAKUMAR V 
Date of Birth 1999-03-08 
Unit POND 
   
Reg No 81131   
Boxer Name ajmer
Father Name wazir singh 
Date of Birth 2000-11-02 
Unit SKM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
NISHANTHAN S (Red Corner) 0 0 0 Blue R.S.C. 2
ajmer(Blue Corner) 1 1 2
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

216  60-64 Kg Light Welter  Red ANKUSH  GUJ  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ankit  SKM     

Reg No 790133 
Boxer Name ANKUSH
Father Name Virender Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-04-14 
Unit GUJ 
   
Reg No 13965   
Boxer Name Ankit
Father Name Hawa Singh 
Date of Birth 2000-11-06 
Unit SKM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
ANKUSH (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P 3
Ankit(Blue Corner) 1 2 2 5
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

217  60-64 Kg Light Welter  Red Deepak  A&D  Red  W.P 
    Blue Shubham  LDP     

Reg No 19137 
Boxer Name Deepak
Father Name Sukhbir 
Date of Birth 2000-01-16 
Unit A&D 
   
Reg No 19471   
Boxer Name Shubham
Father Name Parmod 
Date of Birth 2000-05-28 
Unit LDP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Deepak (Red Corner) 1 1 1 3 Red W.P 3
Shubham(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 2
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

218  60-64 Kg Light Welter  Red Nitin  HAR  Red  W.P 
    Blue Pardeep Kumar  UTK     

Reg No 18412 
Boxer Name Nitin
Father Name Phool Kanwar 
Date of Birth 2000-01-22 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 13997   
Boxer Name Pardeep Kumar
Father Name Balraj Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-10-12 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Nitin (Red Corner) 2 1 1 4 Red W.P 3
Pardeep Kumar(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

219  60-64 Kg Light Welter  Red Aman Singh  CHT  Red  W.P 
    Blue ROBIN KADYAN  MAN     

Reg No 13877 
Boxer Name Aman Singh
Father Name Mangal Singh 
Date of Birth 2000-04-23 
Unit CHT 
   
Reg No 75379   
Boxer Name ROBIN KADYAN
Father Name Raj Pal Kadyan 
Date of Birth 1999-01-18 
Unit MAN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Aman Singh (Red Corner) 2 1 1 4 Red W.P 3
ROBIN KADYAN(Blue Corner) 1 0 0 1
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

220  64-69 Kg Welter  Red SAMREJ MANSURI  MP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue VICKY  DEL     

Reg No 89393 
Boxer Name SAMREJ MANSURI
Father Name SHERU MANSURI 
Date of Birth 1999-07-20 
Unit MP 
   
Reg No 790183   
Boxer Name VICKY
Father Name Bijender 
Date of Birth 1999-04-09 
Unit DEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
SAMREJ MANSURI (Red Corner) 1 1 0 2 Blue W.P 3
VICKY(Blue Corner) 1 1 1 3
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

221  64-69 Kg Welter  Red Tushal  JHA  Red  W.P 
    Blue vijay  ARU     

Reg No 18918 
Boxer Name Tushal
Father Name Sonu 
Date of Birth 2000-03-23 
Unit JHA 
   
Reg No 80020   
Boxer Name vijay
Father Name omprakash 
Date of Birth 2000-12-27 
Unit ARU 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Tushal (Red Corner) 1 1 1 3 Red W.P 3
vijay(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 2
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

222  64-69 Kg Welter  Red ajay  HAR  Red  W.P 
    Blue parmod kumar  MEG     

Reg No 80337 
Boxer Name ajay
Father Name rajesh kumar 
Date of Birth 2000-08-17 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 81094   
Boxer Name parmod kumar
Father Name prem kumar 
Date of Birth 1999-03-08 
Unit MEG 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
ajay (Red Corner) 2 1 1 4 Red W.P 3
parmod kumar(Blue Corner) 1 0 0 1
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

223  64-69 Kg Welter  Red Sachin Sharma  HP  Red  W.P 
    Blue pankaj  NGL     

Reg No 18974 
Boxer Name Sachin Sharma
Father Name Pardeep 
Date of Birth 2000-01-12 
Unit HP 
   
Reg No 80231   
Boxer Name pankaj
Father Name bijender 
Date of Birth 2000-09-30 
Unit NGL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sachin Sharma (Red Corner) 1 1 1 3 Red W.P 3
pankaj(Blue Corner) 0 1 1 2
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

224  69-75 Kg Middle  Red MANPREET SINGH  D&D  Red  W.P 
    Blue Aman Sheron  DDR     

Reg No 89426 
Boxer Name MANPREET SINGH
Father Name Pargat Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-09-30 
Unit D&D 
   
Reg No 18319   
Boxer Name Aman Sheron
Father Name Pawan Kumar 
Date of Birth 1999-08-01 
Unit DDR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
MANPREET SINGH (Red Corner) 1 1 1 3 Red W.P 3
Aman Sheron(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 2
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

225  69-75 Kg Middle  Red Daksh  HP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue ROHIT  LDP     

Reg No 20794 
Boxer Name Daksh
Father Name Krishan Kumar 
Date of Birth 2000-10-10 
Unit HP 
   
Reg No 81063   
Boxer Name ROHIT
Father Name suresh 
Date of Birth 1999-03-20 
Unit LDP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Daksh (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P 3
ROHIT(Blue Corner) 2 1 2 5
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

226  69-75 Kg Middle  Red Jai Hind  JHA  Red  W.P 
    Blue Punit  BIH     

Reg No 18995 
Boxer Name Jai Hind
Father Name Dharamvir 
Date of Birth 1999-07-23 
Unit JHA 
   
Reg No 18502   
Boxer Name Punit
Father Name Narender 
Date of Birth 2000-08-04 
Unit BIH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jai Hind (Red Corner) 1 1 1 3 Red W.P 3
Punit(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 2
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

227  69-75 Kg Middle  Red mohit  GUJ  Blue  W.P 
    Blue gaurav  A&D     

Reg No 80225 
Boxer Name mohit
Father Name phol singh 
Date of Birth 2000-01-05 
Unit GUJ 
   
Reg No 80289   
Boxer Name gaurav
Father Name ramesh kumar 
Date of Birth 2000-07-09 
Unit A&D 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
mohit (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P 3
gaurav(Blue Corner) 2 1 2 5
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

228  75-81 Kg Light Heavy  Red Devendra Mukkar  RAJ  Blue  W.P 
    Blue vikash  DDR     

Reg No 89310 
Boxer Name Devendra Mukkar
Father Name Om Prakash Mukkar 
Date of Birth 1999-09-14 
Unit RAJ 
   
Reg No 81084   
Boxer Name vikash
Father Name shamsher 
Date of Birth 1999-12-28 
Unit DDR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Devendra Mukkar (Red Corner) 1 0 0 1 Blue W.P 3
vikash(Blue Corner) 2 1 1 4
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

229  75-81 Kg Light Heavy  Red VIMAL  D&D  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Mukul  UTK     

Reg No 790024 
Boxer Name VIMAL
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-10-09 
Unit D&D 
   
Reg No 19149   
Boxer Name Mukul
Father Name Sewa Singh 
Date of Birth 2000-08-10 
Unit UTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
VIMAL (Red Corner) 1 1 0 2 Blue W.P 3
Mukul(Blue Corner) 1 1 1 3
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

230  75-81 Kg Light Heavy  Red JAGMOHAN  HAR  Red  W.P 
    Blue virat maan  GOA     

Reg No 81051 
Boxer Name JAGMOHAN
Father Name HARI KRISHAN 
Date of Birth 1999-05-14 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 81095   
Boxer Name virat maan
Father Name rohtash 
Date of Birth 2000-05-09 
Unit GOA 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
JAGMOHAN (Red Corner) 2 1 1 4 Red W.P 3
virat maan(Blue Corner) 1 0 0 1
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

231  75-81 Kg Light Heavy  Red RAHUL  MIZ  Blue  W.P 
    Blue SUDEEP  KAR     

Reg No 81045 
Boxer Name RAHUL
Father Name BALINDER  
Date of Birth 1999-12-01 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 75330   
Boxer Name SUDEEP
Father Name Jai Singh 
Date of Birth 2000-12-08 
Unit KAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
RAHUL (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P 3
SUDEEP(Blue Corner) 2 1 2 5
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

232  81-91 Kg Heavy  Red AKASH GAUTAM  UP  Blue  R.S.C. 
    Blue DWARKANATH V  TN     

Reg No 89365 
Boxer Name AKASH GAUTAM
Father Name RAM SHANKAR GAUTAM 
Date of Birth 2000-09-12 
Unit UP 
   
Reg No 89411   
Boxer Name DWARKANATH V
Father Name VENKATESAN S 
Date of Birth 1999-07-22 
Unit TN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
AKASH GAUTAM (Red Corner) 0 0 0 Blue R.S.C. 2
DWARKANATH V(Blue Corner) 2 1 3
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

233  81-91 Kg Heavy  Red M SAI KUMAR  TEL  Blue  R.S.C. 
    Blue Akshit Pratap Singh  DEL     

Reg No 89342 
Boxer Name M SAI KUMAR
Father Name M NAGESH 
Date of Birth 2000-04-13 
Unit TEL 
   
Reg No 89304   
Boxer Name Akshit Pratap Singh
Father Name Pratap Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-04-15 
Unit DEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
M SAI KUMAR (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C. 1
Akshit Pratap Singh(Blue Corner) 1 1
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

234  81-91 Kg Heavy  Red Ankit Kumar  GUJ  Red  W.P 
    Blue LOVE SHEORAN  CHD     

Reg No 87736 
Boxer Name Ankit Kumar
Father Name Brajbeer Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-02-03 
Unit GUJ 
   
Reg No 89332   
Boxer Name LOVE SHEORAN
Father Name JITENDER SHEORAN 
Date of Birth 1999-05-25 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ankit Kumar (Red Corner) 1 1 1 3 Red W.P 3
LOVE SHEORAN(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 2
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

235  81-91 Kg Heavy  Red Anmol  HAR  Red  R.S.C. 
    Blue BHARAT  MIZ     

Reg No 20278 
Boxer Name Anmol
Father Name Teja Singh 
Date of Birth 1999-10-13 
Unit HAR 
   
Reg No 88073   
Boxer Name BHARAT
Father Name SURJEET 
Date of Birth 1999-08-04 
Unit MIZ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anmol (Red Corner) 1 1 Red R.S.C. 1
BHARAT(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

236  91+ Kg Super Heavy  Red KONDA SAI CHARAN  TEL  Blue  W.P 
    Blue ARIJIT MAHAPATRA  ODI     

Reg No 89341 
Boxer Name KONDA SAI CHARAN
Father Name KONDA YADAGIRI GOUD 
Date of Birth 2000-05-23 
Unit TEL 
   
Reg No 89353   
Boxer Name ARIJIT MAHAPATRA
Father Name BIPIN BIHARI MOHAPATRO 
Date of Birth 1999-03-13 
Unit ODI 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
KONDA SAI CHARAN (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P 3
ARIJIT MAHAPATRA(Blue Corner) 2 1 2 5
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

237  91+ Kg Super Heavy  Red MUKESH SHANKAR  TN  Blue  W.P 
    Blue KAPIL  MAH     

Reg No 89413 
Boxer Name MUKESH SHANKAR
Father Name SHANKAR R 
Date of Birth 2000-10-24 
Unit TN 
   
Reg No 81047   
Boxer Name KAPIL
Father Name surender 
Date of Birth 2000-03-13 
Unit MAH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
MUKESH SHANKAR (Red Corner) 1 1 0 2 Blue W.P 3
KAPIL(Blue Corner) 1 1 1 3
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

238  91+ Kg Super Heavy  Red ASHWINI KUMAR  MAN  Blue  W.P 
    Blue deepak  CHT     

Reg No 88010 
Boxer Name ASHWINI KUMAR
Father Name SUNIL KUMAR 
Date of Birth 2000-01-08 
Unit MAN 
   
Reg No 81093   
Boxer Name deepak
Father Name surender 
Date of Birth 1999-05-22 
Unit CHT 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
ASHWINI KUMAR (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P 3
deepak(Blue Corner) 2 1 2 5
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma

239  91+ Kg Super Heavy  Red Vonand  MEG  Red  R.S.C. 
    Blue GOURAV SINGH GREWAL  CHD     

Reg No 20220 
Boxer Name Vonand
Father Name Sudarshan 
Date of Birth 1999-09-04 
Unit MEG 
   
Reg No 89333   
Boxer Name GOURAV SINGH GREWAL
Father Name KULWANT SINGH 
Date of Birth 1999-02-16 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vonand (Red Corner) 1 1 Red R.S.C. 1
GOURAV SINGH GREWAL(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Supervisor:    Arjun Bhuyan    Referee Evaluator:    Ms. Razia Shabnam    Judge Evaluator:    Mr. Sanjeev Sharma
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2023, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd