Atlas Power India 26th Junior National Boxing Championship 2010 at J.N. Indoor Stadium, Chennai,
Result for 02nd Jul,2010().
 

133  46  Red S Ranjith Kumar  Tamilnadu  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Amit Panghal  Haryana     

Reg No 8407 
Boxer Name S Ranjith Kumar
Father Name M Srinivasan 
Date of Birth 1995-10-25 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Reg No 8252   
Boxer Name Amit Panghal
Father Name Vijender 
Date of Birth 1995-10-16 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
S Ranjith Kumar (Red Corner) 0 1 0 1 Blue W.P
Amit Panghal(Blue Corner) 0 2 1 3
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

134  46  Red Vikash  Delhi  Blue  W.P 
    Blue K. Kranthi  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 5938 
Boxer Name Vikash
Father Name Om Prakash 
Date of Birth 1994-12-26 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 5880   
Boxer Name K. Kranthi
Father Name K. Sanjou 
Date of Birth 1995-03-05 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vikash (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
K. Kranthi(Blue Corner) 0 4 2 6
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

135  46  Red Gyanendra Sharma  Madhya Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sandeep Bagri  S.S.C.B     

Reg No 5852 
Boxer Name Gyanendra Sharma
Father Name Khemanand Sharma 
Date of Birth 1995-04-18 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Reg No 5403   
Boxer Name Sandeep Bagri
Father Name Lala Ram 
Date of Birth 1995-10-12 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Gyanendra Sharma (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Sandeep Bagri(Blue Corner) 3 3
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

136  46  Red Kamal Mujahid  Goa  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Shadab Ali  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 8441 
Boxer Name Kamal Mujahid
Father Name Mustafa 
Date of Birth 1995-08-27 
Unit Goa 
   
Reg No 6066   
Boxer Name Shadab Ali
Father Name Shajad Ali 
Date of Birth 16-09-1995 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kamal Mujahid (Red Corner) 0 1 1 2 Blue W.P
Shadab Ali(Blue Corner) 2 2 2 6
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

137  48  Red M. Venkat Ramana  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Abhay Singh Maan  Haryana     

Reg No 5883 
Boxer Name M. Venkat Ramana
Father Name M. Dhallayye 
Date of Birth 29-01-1994 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 8747   
Boxer Name Abhay Singh Maan
Father Name Ranbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-09-04 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
M. Venkat Ramana (Red Corner) 0 3 0 3 Blue W.P
Abhay Singh Maan(Blue Corner) 0 1 4 5
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

138  48  Red Vinod Kumar  Chattishgarh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Amit Kumar Srivastava  Delhi     

Reg No 9471 
Boxer Name Vinod Kumar
Father Name Lalman Sahu 
Date of Birth 1994-01-10 
Unit Chattishgarh 
   
Reg No 9103   
Boxer Name Amit Kumar Srivastava
Father Name Prem Manohar 
Date of Birth 1994-03-29 
Unit Delhi 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vinod Kumar (Red Corner) 0 1 0 1 Blue W.P
Amit Kumar Srivastava(Blue Corner) 0 1 4 5
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

139  48  Red Kavinder Bisht  Uttarakhand  Blue  W.P 
    Blue P.L Prasad  S.S.C.B     

Reg No 8368 
Boxer Name Kavinder Bisht
Father Name Dhan Singh Bisht 
Date of Birth 1995-02-01 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Reg No 5961   
Boxer Name P.L Prasad
Father Name P. Vanu Gopal 
Date of Birth 1995-07-18 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kavinder Bisht (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
P.L Prasad(Blue Corner) 1 4 2 7
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

140  48  Red Lalvensanga  Mizoram  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Tara Chand  Madhya Pradesh     

Reg No 6149 
Boxer Name Lalvensanga
Father Name Vanlal Ngaia 
Date of Birth 24-7-95 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 5854   
Boxer Name Tara Chand
Father Name Adam Ram 
Date of Birth 1994-01-28 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lalvensanga (Red Corner) 1 0 0 1 Blue W.P
Tara Chand(Blue Corner) 3 0 4 7
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

141  50  Red Rahul Punia   Haryana  Red  W.P (4-1) 
    Blue Himanshu Bhandari  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 7725 
Boxer Name Rahul Punia
Father Name Baljeet Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-11-05 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 9544   
Boxer Name Himanshu Bhandari
Father Name Prem Singh Bhandari 
Date of Birth 1995-10-14 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rahul Punia (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Red W.P (4-1)
Himanshu Bhandari(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

142  50  Red Kuldeep Singh  Punjab  Red  W.P 
    Blue Bzothanmawia Puia  Mizoram     

Reg No 9428 
Boxer Name Kuldeep Singh
Father Name Kashmir Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-12-19 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 8386   
Boxer Name Bzothanmawia Puia
Father Name B. Thansanga 
Date of Birth 1994-11-21 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kuldeep Singh (Red Corner) 0 1 2 3 Red W.P
Bzothanmawia Puia(Blue Corner) 0 1 1 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

143  50  Red Ram Prakash Baghel  Gujarat  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue B. Kishore Kumar  Karnataka     

Reg No 9451 
Boxer Name Ram Prakash Baghel
Father Name Prabhu Dayal 
Date of Birth 1994-07-27 
Unit Gujarat 
   
Reg No 5850   
Boxer Name B. Kishore Kumar
Father Name B. Simhas Chalan 
Date of Birth 30-08-1994 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ram Prakash Baghel (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
B. Kishore Kumar(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

144  50  Red Shudhanshu Dwivedi  Madhya Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Ch Surendra Kumar Singh  S.S.C.B     

Reg No 9433 
Boxer Name Shudhanshu Dwivedi
Father Name Gopal Sharma 
Date of Birth 1995-01-17 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Reg No 5957   
Boxer Name Ch Surendra Kumar Singh
Father Name Ch. Chaoba Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-08-20 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shudhanshu Dwivedi (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Ch Surendra Kumar Singh(Blue Corner) 2 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

145  52  Red Vivek Subba  Arunachal Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue A. Silambarasan  Tamilnadu     

Reg No 8473 
Boxer Name Vivek Subba
Father Name Nand Kumar Subba 
Date of Birth 1994-06-02 
Unit Arunachal Pradesh 
   
Reg No 5892   
Boxer Name A. Silambarasan
Father Name M. Anbazhagan 
Date of Birth 1995-09-11 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vivek Subba (Red Corner) 1 0 0 1 Blue W.P
A. Silambarasan(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

146  52  Red Sanjeet Mahanand  Chattishgarh  Red  K.O.:- B 
    Blue Sunny Kumar  Haryana     

Reg No 9472 
Boxer Name Sanjeet Mahanand
Father Name Pritam Mahanand 
Date of Birth 1994-10-27 
Unit Chattishgarh 
   
Reg No 8797   
Boxer Name Sunny Kumar
Father Name Babulal 
Date of Birth 1995-12-01 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sanjeet Mahanand (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Red K.O.:- B 3
Sunny Kumar(Blue Corner) 0 2 3 5

147  52  Red Dheeraj Singh  S.S.C.B  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Amit Kene  Maharashtra     

Reg No 8309 
Boxer Name Dheeraj Singh
Father Name Jagdish Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-11-02 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Reg No 9444   
Boxer Name Amit Kene
Father Name Anand 
Date of Birth 1995-04-17 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Dheeraj Singh (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Amit Kene(Blue Corner) 0 1 0 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

148  52  Red C. Lalchhantluanga  Mizoram  Blue  W.P (1-1, 2-3) 
    Blue Praveen Gurung  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 9460 
Boxer Name C. Lalchhantluanga
Father Name C. Lalrinngheta 
Date of Birth 1995-09-10 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 6123   
Boxer Name Praveen Gurung
Father Name Naresh Gurung 
Date of Birth 1995-12-15 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
C. Lalchhantluanga (Red Corner) 0 1 0 1 Blue W.P (1-1, 2-3)
Praveen Gurung(Blue Corner) 0 0 1 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

149  54  Red Govarthan  Karnataka  Red  W.P (11-8) 
    Blue Sukraj Rai  Sikkim     

Reg No 8375 
Boxer Name Govarthan
Father Name Nagaraju 
Date of Birth 1994-01-15 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Reg No 5927   
Boxer Name Sukraj Rai
Father Name Jeewan Rai 
Date of Birth 07/05/1994 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Govarthan (Red Corner) 0 1 3 4 Red W.P (11-8)
Sukraj Rai(Blue Corner) 1 2 1 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

150  54  Red Gihuka Sumi  Nagaland  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Rabi Routh  West Bengal     

Reg No 6048 
Boxer Name Gihuka Sumi
Father Name Isoto Sumi 
Date of Birth 27-07-1994 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Reg No 6076   
Boxer Name Rabi Routh
Father Name Ajay Routh 
Date of Birth 05/01/1995 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Gihuka Sumi (Red Corner) 0 0 1 1 Blue W.P
Rabi Routh(Blue Corner) 2 0 1 3
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

151  54  Red Mukesh Kumar  Haryana  Red  W.P (2-2, 4-3) 
    Blue Nagesh Kharare  Maharashtra     

Reg No 5522 
Boxer Name Mukesh Kumar
Father Name Lilu Ram 
Date of Birth 1994-11-12 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 8417   
Boxer Name Nagesh Kharare
Father Name Arjun Kharare 
Date of Birth 1994-05-02 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mukesh Kumar (Red Corner) 1 1 0 2 Red W.P (2-2, 4-3)
Nagesh Kharare(Blue Corner) 0 0 2 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

152  54  Red A David Singh  S.S.C.B  Red  W.P (4-1) 
    Blue Arun  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 8398 
Boxer Name A David Singh
Father Name A Ragumani 
Date of Birth 1994-04-03 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Reg No 5280   
Boxer Name Arun
Father Name Bhag Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-10-08 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
A David Singh (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Red W.P (4-1)
Arun(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

153  57  Red Lalbiknia  Mizoram  Red  W.P 
    Blue Vicky  Himachal Pradesh     

Reg No 9462 
Boxer Name Lalbiknia
Father Name Lalzawngliana 
Date of Birth 1994-10-10 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 6162   
Boxer Name Vicky
Father Name Partap Singh 
Date of Birth 10/11/1990 
Unit Himachal Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lalbiknia (Red Corner) 0 2 2 4 Red W.P
Vicky(Blue Corner) 0 0 3 3
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

154  57  Red Deepak   Haryana  Red  W.P 
    Blue Raju Kumar Addi  Jharkhand     

Reg No 7636 
Boxer Name Deepak
Father Name Jaiber Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-10-01 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 9494   
Boxer Name Raju Kumar Addi
Father Name Haradhan Addi 
Date of Birth 07-07-1995 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Deepak (Red Corner) 1 0 5 6 Red W.P
Raju Kumar Addi(Blue Corner) 0 1 0 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

155  57  Red Sanjay Sihag  Delhi  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Maniknandan V  Tamilnadu     

Reg No 9122 
Boxer Name Sanjay Sihag
Father Name Ram Kumar 
Date of Birth 1994-03-16 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 9518   
Boxer Name Maniknandan V
Father Name V. Kumar 
Date of Birth 1994-03-30 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sanjay Sihag (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Maniknandan V(Blue Corner) 1 2 1 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

156  57  Red Pappu Tamang  S.S.C.B  Red  W.P (4-4,3-2) 
    Blue K. Hareesh  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 5931 
Boxer Name Pappu Tamang
Father Name R. S. Tamang 
Date of Birth 1994-03-12 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Reg No 9496   
Boxer Name K. Hareesh
Father Name K. Ramu 
Date of Birth 1994-05-25 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pappu Tamang (Red Corner) 1 0 1 2 Red W.P (4-4,3-2)
K. Hareesh(Blue Corner) 0 2 0 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

157  60  Red Malkhan Singh  Haryana  Red  W.P 
    Blue Md. Afazal  Chattishgarh     

Reg No 5523 
Boxer Name Malkhan Singh
Father Name Harpal Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-03-21 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 6111   
Boxer Name Md. Afazal
Father Name Md. Mustak 
Date of Birth 1994-01-26 
Unit Chattishgarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Malkhan Singh (Red Corner) 3 4 0 7 Red W.P
Md. Afazal(Blue Corner) 0 3 1 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

158  60  Red Manish Solanki  Delhi  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ajain Meitai  Karnataka     

Reg No 5816 
Boxer Name Manish Solanki
Father Name Ram Krishan Solanki 
Date of Birth 1995-07-04 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 8378   
Boxer Name Ajain Meitai
Father Name Nabachandra 
Date of Birth 1995-05-12 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Manish Solanki (Red Corner) 1 4 2 7 Red W.P
Ajain Meitai(Blue Corner) 0 1 0 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

159  60  Red A. Aravinda Rao  Orissa  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Lokesh Bhoj  S.S.C.B  17     

Reg No 5993 
Boxer Name A. Aravinda Rao
Father Name A. Kokam Rao 
Date of Birth 1994-08-10 
Unit Orissa 
   
Reg No 8504   
Boxer Name Lokesh Bhoj
Father Name Anand Singh Bhoj 
Date of Birth 1994-01-03 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
A. Aravinda Rao (Red Corner) 0 1 0 1 Blue W.P
Lokesh Bhoj(Blue Corner) 4 6 7 17
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

160  60  Red Monu Kumawat  Rajasthan  Red  W.P 
    Blue Akash Kumar  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 6038 
Boxer Name Monu Kumawat
Father Name Kailash Ghand Kumawat 
Date of Birth 16-09-1994 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 6067   
Boxer Name Akash Kumar
Father Name Suraj Pal Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-07-05 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Monu Kumawat (Red Corner) 4 0 2 6 Red W.P
Akash Kumar(Blue Corner) 2 1 1 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

161  63  Red Sumit  Delhi  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ankur Singh  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 5822 
Boxer Name Sumit
Father Name JaiKishan 
Date of Birth 1994-12-10 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 6133   
Boxer Name Ankur Singh
Father Name Jyoti Singh 
Date of Birth 22-02-1994 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sumit (Red Corner) 2 1 1 4 Red W.P
Ankur Singh(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

162  63  Red B. Eswar Rao  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Shubham Gulati  Chandigarh     

Reg No 9501 
Boxer Name B. Eswar Rao
Father Name B. Kanthamma 
Date of Birth 1995-04-09 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 9419   
Boxer Name Shubham Gulati
Father Name Snjeev Gulati 
Date of Birth 1994-10-15 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
B. Eswar Rao (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Shubham Gulati(Blue Corner) 0 1 0 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

163  63  Red Souman Karmakar Papu  Karnataka  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Baljeet Singh  Haryana     

Reg No 9486 
Boxer Name Souman Karmakar Papu
Father Name Sunil Karmakar 
Date of Birth 1994-07-21 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Reg No 5499   
Boxer Name Baljeet Singh
Father Name Rajveer 
Date of Birth 03/02/1994 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Souman Karmakar Papu (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Baljeet Singh(Blue Corner) 3 0 0 3
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

164  63  Red Dushyant Srivastava  Madhya Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Isak Rothangpuia  Mizoram     

Reg No 9432 
Boxer Name Dushyant Srivastava
Father Name Mahendra Srivastava 
Date of Birth 1994-08-10 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Reg No 6147   
Boxer Name Isak Rothangpuia
Father Name B. Lalremruata 
Date of Birth 22-9-94 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Dushyant Srivastava (Red Corner) 0 0 1 1 Blue W.P
Isak Rothangpuia(Blue Corner) 5 1 3 9
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

165  66  Red Rahul Kumar  Bihar  Blue  W.O 
    Blue Sukhjeet Singh  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 8486 
Boxer Name Rahul Kumar
Father Name R.A. Yadav 
Date of Birth 1994-11-19 
Unit Bihar 
   
Reg No 9512   
Boxer Name Sukhjeet Singh
Father Name Surjeet Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-03-04 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rahul Kumar (Red Corner) 0 Blue W.O
Sukhjeet Singh(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

166  66  Red Bibeka Nanda Sahu  Orissa  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sandeep Sharma  Haryana  15     

Reg No 5988 
Boxer Name Bibeka Nanda Sahu
Father Name Krishna Chadra Sahu 
Date of Birth 10/04/1993 
Unit Orissa 
   
Reg No 5344   
Boxer Name Sandeep Sharma
Father Name Shiv Kumar 
Date of Birth 1995-01-05 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Bibeka Nanda Sahu (Red Corner) 0 1 0 1 Blue W.P
Sandeep Sharma(Blue Corner) 2 8 5 15
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

167  66  Red P. Venkata Vikas  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_Inj 
    Blue Jatinder Singh  Punjab     

Reg No 9498 
Boxer Name P. Venkata Vikas
Father Name P. Bhaskara Rao 
Date of Birth 1994-01-24 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 9425   
Boxer Name Jatinder Singh
Father Name Kulwant Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-04-08 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
P. Venkata Vikas (Red Corner) 0 Blue R.S.C_Inj 1
Jatinder Singh(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

168  66  Red V. Raj Bharath  Tamilnadu  Red  W.O 
    Blue Lalramtana  Mizoram     

Reg No 5891 
Boxer Name V. Raj Bharath
Father Name J. Velu 
Date of Birth 1994-01-07 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Reg No 9463   
Boxer Name Lalramtana
Father Name Blalremruata 
Date of Birth 1995-04-16 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
V. Raj Bharath (Red Corner) 0 Red W.O
Lalramtana(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

169  70  Red Pramod Shinde  Maharashtra  Red  W.O 
    Blue Mukesh Kr. Suman  Bihar     

Reg No 9445 
Boxer Name Pramod Shinde
Father Name Ashok 
Date of Birth 1994-05-17 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 6094   
Boxer Name Mukesh Kr. Suman
Father Name B. Prasad Singh 
Date of Birth 02/12/1995 
Unit Bihar 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pramod Shinde (Red Corner) 0 Red W.O
Mukesh Kr. Suman(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

170  70  Red Sanjeev Tokas  Delhi  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Krishan Dharaniraj  Tamilnadu  10     

Reg No 9114 
Boxer Name Sanjeev Tokas
Father Name Pardeep Tokas 
Date of Birth 1995-05-22 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 9521   
Boxer Name Krishan Dharaniraj
Father Name Dharaniraj D 
Date of Birth 1994-02-21 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sanjeev Tokas (Red Corner) 5 0 1 6 Blue W.P
Krishan Dharaniraj(Blue Corner) 1 5 4 10
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

171  70  Red Manas Darpalli  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Deepak Kadian  S.S.C.B     

Reg No 9504 
Boxer Name Manas Darpalli
Father Name D. Ashok 
Date of Birth 1994-06-06 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 9480   
Boxer Name Deepak Kadian
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-08-08 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Manas Darpalli (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Deepak Kadian(Blue Corner) 3 3
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

172  70  Red Vishal Kumar  Madhya Pradesh  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sameer Chaudhary  Goa     

Reg No 9434 
Boxer Name Vishal Kumar
Father Name Balram Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-03-12 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Reg No 9457   
Boxer Name Sameer Chaudhary
Father Name Mahedra Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-04-29 
Unit Goa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vishal Kumar (Red Corner) 5 5 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Sameer Chaudhary(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

173  75  Red Shubham Harne  Maharashtra  Blue  Retd 
    Blue Ramu Sathish Kumar  Pondichery     

Reg No 9441 
Boxer Name Shubham Harne
Father Name Gajanan 
Date of Birth 1995-03-28 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 9538   
Boxer Name Ramu Sathish Kumar
Father Name Ramuh 
Date of Birth 1994-09-08 
Unit Pondichery 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shubham Harne (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue Retd 1
Ramu Sathish Kumar(Blue Corner) 3 3
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

174  75  Red Rajpal  S.S.C.B  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ranjith Chellappan  Tamilnadu     

Reg No 9479 
Boxer Name Rajpal
Father Name Dalip Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-08-07 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Reg No 9517   
Boxer Name Ranjith Chellappan
Father Name Chellappan K 
Date of Birth 1994-12-14 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rajpal (Red Corner) 3 0 0 3 Red W.P
Ranjith Chellappan(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

177  80  Red Gagan Pawar  Delhi  Blue  W.P 
    Blue S. Durga Prasad  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 9106 
Boxer Name Gagan Pawar
Father Name Dayanad Pawar 
Date of Birth 1995-08-11 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 9497   
Boxer Name S. Durga Prasad
Father Name S. Chinna Reddy 
Date of Birth 1994-08-17 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Gagan Pawar (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
S. Durga Prasad(Blue Corner) 1 6 1 8
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

178  80  Red Dhanasekar J  Tamilnadu  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Rahul Yadav  Maharashtra     

Reg No 9522 
Boxer Name Dhanasekar J
Father Name Jothieeswaran M 
Date of Birth 1994-04-26 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Reg No 9447   
Boxer Name Rahul Yadav
Father Name Purshottam Yadav 
Date of Birth 1994-09-07 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Dhanasekar J (Red Corner) 8 8 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Rahul Yadav(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

179  80  Red Narender Berwal  Haryana  10  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ashish Malik  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 8739 
Boxer Name Narender Berwal
Father Name Jagdish Chander 
Date of Birth 1994-11-14 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 9467   
Boxer Name Ashish Malik
Father Name Vinod Malik 
Date of Birth 1995-11-21 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Narender Berwal (Red Corner) 0 3 7 10 Red W.P
Ashish Malik(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

181  81+  Red Amit Rajkumar  Punjab  Blue  W.O 
    Blue Azad Singh Mann  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 9429 
Boxer Name Amit Rajkumar
Father Name Kashmir Lal 
Date of Birth 1994-02-13 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 9513   
Boxer Name Azad Singh Mann
Father Name Vikramjeet Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-01-02 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Amit Rajkumar (Red Corner) 0 Blue W.O
Azad Singh Mann(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

182  81+  Red Rishabh Purohit  Madhya Pradesh  Blue  W.O 
    Blue Sanjeet  Haryana     

Reg No 9435 
Boxer Name Rishabh Purohit
Father Name Rajendra Purohit 
Date of Birth 1995-06-18 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Reg No 8712   
Boxer Name Sanjeet
Father Name Rampal 
Date of Birth 1994-01-10 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rishabh Purohit (Red Corner) 0 Blue W.O
Sanjeet(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

183  81+  Red Swapnil Mane  Maharashtra  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Gaurav Pawar  Delhi  10     

Reg No 9440 
Boxer Name Swapnil Mane
Father Name Pramod 
Date of Birth 1994-05-02 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 9115   
Boxer Name Gaurav Pawar
Father Name Dayanand Pawar 
Date of Birth 1994-03-09 
Unit Delhi 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Swapnil Mane (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Gaurav Pawar(Blue Corner) 10 10
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2022, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd