11th Senior Women Haryana State Boxing Championships, Yamunanagar
Result for November 17, 2012(Semi-Finals).
 

55  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Sweety  SAI-S  31  Red  W.P 
    Blue Pooja  BBA     

Reg No 12411 
Boxer Name Sweety
Father Name Ramesh Kumar 
Date of Birth 1995-08-15 
Unit SAI-S 
   
Reg No 12464   
Boxer Name Pooja
Father Name Dhram Chand 
Date of Birth 1994-02-21 
Unit BBA 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sweety (Red Corner) 8 10 10 3 31 Red W.P
Pooja(Blue Corner) 1 0 3 0 4
   Referee:    Amanpreet Kaur    Judge1:    Ravi Sharma    Judge2:    Asha
   Judge3:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge4:    Manoj Duhan    Judge5:    Sunil Panwar
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

56  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Reetu Sharma  SAI-G  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Mamta  BBC     

Reg No 11680 
Boxer Name Reetu Sharma
Father Name Suresh Sharma 
Date of Birth 1995-01-02 
Unit SAI-G 
   
Reg No 4850   
Boxer Name Mamta
Father Name Ramesh 
Date of Birth 05/08/1991 
Unit BBC 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Reetu Sharma (Red Corner) 2 2 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Mamta(Blue Corner) 9 9
   Referee:    Amanpreet Kaur    Judge1:    Anil Attri    Judge2:    Sandeep
   Judge3:    Rajesh Kumar    Judge4:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge5:    Arun
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

57  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Saroj   BBA  16  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Neelam Saini  YMN  18     

Reg No 4831 
Boxer Name Saroj
Father Name Ramji Lal 
Date of Birth 03/02/1993 
Unit BBA 
   
Reg No 7149   
Boxer Name Neelam Saini
Father Name Radhey Shyam Saini 
Date of Birth 1995-02-15 
Unit YMN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Saroj (Red Corner) 4 5 3 4 16 Blue W.P
Neelam Saini(Blue Corner) 3 5 5 5 18
   Referee:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge1:    Amanpreet Kaur    Judge2:   
   Judge3:    Satyawan Singh    Judge4:    Sunil Panwar    Judge5:    Asha
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

58  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Neetu Goyat  SAI-H  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sonia  JIND     

Reg No 4896 
Boxer Name Neetu Goyat
Father Name Attar Singh 
Date of Birth 13-06-1994 
Unit SAI-H 
   
Reg No 6167   
Boxer Name Sonia
Father Name Dharambir 
Date of Birth 1992-11-09 
Unit JIND 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neetu Goyat (Red Corner) 1 1 1 1 4 Blue R.S.C_OC 4
Sonia(Blue Corner) 1 3 2 3 9
   Referee:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge1:    Anil Attri    Judge2:    Sunil Panwar
   Judge3:    Arun    Judge4:    Ravi Sharma    Judge5:    Manoj Duhan
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

59  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Renu  PNPT  Red  W.O 
    Blue Monika  JIND     

Reg No 12428 
Boxer Name Renu
Father Name Hukum Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-12-24 
Unit PNPT 
   
Reg No 12435   
Boxer Name Monika
Father Name Mahavir Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-08-15 
Unit JIND 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Renu (Red Corner) 0 Red W.O
Monika(Blue Corner) 0

60  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Sonia Lather Singh  SAI-H  16  Red  W.P 
    Blue Praveen  BBC     

Reg No 4878 
Boxer Name Sonia Lather Singh
Father Name Prem Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-02-10 
Unit SAI-H 
   
Reg No 12407   
Boxer Name Praveen
Father Name Bhagwan 
Date of Birth 1992-06-04 
Unit BBC 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sonia Lather Singh (Red Corner) 3 4 4 5 16 Red W.P
Praveen(Blue Corner) 3 1 2 2 8
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Amanpreet Kaur    Judge2:    Neeraj Yadav
   Judge3:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge4:    Sandeep    Judge5:   
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

61  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Priya  HSR    Red  W.O 
    Blue Monika Panchal  JBC       

Reg No 4869 
Boxer Name Priya
Father Name Chand Singh  
Date of Birth 1994-09-04 
Unit HSR 
   
Reg No 17677   
Boxer Name Monika Panchal
Father Name Ramniwash Panchal 
Date of Birth 1994-12-15 
Unit JBC 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priya (Red Corner) Red W.O
Monika Panchal(Blue Corner)

62  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Meenakshi  SAI-H  25  Red  W.P 
    Blue Munesh  BBC  24     

Reg No 4879 
Boxer Name Meenakshi
Father Name Gyan Chand 
Date of Birth 1993-03-21 
Unit SAI-H 
   
Reg No 8700   
Boxer Name Munesh
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-04-27 
Unit BBC 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Meenakshi (Red Corner) 7 3 9 6 25 Red W.P
Munesh(Blue Corner) 7 7 5 5 24
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge2:    Amanpreet Kaur
   Judge3:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge4:    Ravi Sharma    Judge5:    Satyawan Singh
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

63  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Priyanka Choudhary  BBC    Red  W.O 
    Blue Poonam  BBA       

Reg No 4960 
Boxer Name Priyanka Choudhary
Father Name Mahinder Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-09-09 
Unit BBC 
   
Reg No 7145   
Boxer Name Poonam
Father Name Jaibeer Singh 
Date of Birth 05/24/1994 
Unit BBA 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priyanka Choudhary (Red Corner) Red W.O
Poonam(Blue Corner)

64  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Surabhi Hakhera  SAI-G  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Bhawna  KTL  15     

Reg No 4906 
Boxer Name Surabhi Hakhera
Father Name Anil Kumar Hakhera 
Date of Birth 1995-03-05 
Unit SAI-G 
   
Reg No 12419   
Boxer Name Bhawna
Father Name Ramesh Chand 
Date of Birth 1994-07-20 
Unit KTL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Surabhi Hakhera (Red Corner) 3 2 2 2 9 Blue W.P
Bhawna(Blue Corner) 3 4 4 4 15
   Referee:    Arun    Judge1:    Anil Attri    Judge2:    Sandeep
   Judge3:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge4:    Sunil Panwar    Judge5:    Ashish Grover
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

65  Light Welter 60- 64 Kg  Red Darshana  UBA-H  23  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Manisha Vashista  GGN     

Reg No 5114 
Boxer Name Darshana
Father Name Indu Ram 
Date of Birth 1988-04-27 
Unit UBA-H 
   
Reg No 4945   
Boxer Name Manisha Vashista
Father Name Kishan Dutt 
Date of Birth 1992-08-04 
Unit GGN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Darshana (Red Corner) 8 7 8 23 Red R.S.C_OC 3
Manisha Vashista(Blue Corner) 1 1 1 3
   Referee:    Sandeep    Judge1:    Ravi Sharma    Judge2:   
   Judge3:    Sunil Panwar    Judge4:    Asha    Judge5:    Rajesh Kumar
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

66  Light Welter 60- 64 Kg  Red Kirti  PNPT  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Manhori  BBA     

Reg No 17986 
Boxer Name Kirti
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-02-10 
Unit PNPT 
   
Reg No 7142   
Boxer Name Manhori
Father Name Bijender Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-06-05 
Unit BBA 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kirti (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Manhori(Blue Corner) 5 5
   Referee:    Amanpreet Kaur    Judge1:    Arun    Judge2:    Ravi Sharma
   Judge3:    Satyawan Singh    Judge4:    Ashish Grover    Judge5:    Danveer Tewatia
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

67  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Mamta Rani  DBA  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Jagriti  SAI-H  16     

Reg No 17682 
Boxer Name Mamta Rani
Father Name Surajbhan 
Date of Birth 1994-02-04 
Unit DBA 
   
Reg No 6204   
Boxer Name Jagriti
Father Name Dharamvir Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-11-18 
Unit SAI-H 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mamta Rani (Red Corner) 3 2 2 7 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Jagriti(Blue Corner) 5 4 7 16
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge2:    Sandeep
   Judge3:    Satyawan Singh    Judge4:    Amanpreet Kaur    Judge5:    Arun
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

68  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Mehak  HSR  14  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Asha  GGN  24     

Reg No 10552 
Boxer Name Mehak
Father Name Manveer Malik 
Date of Birth 1993-11-21 
Unit HSR 
   
Reg No 17686   
Boxer Name Asha
Father Name Dhoom Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-04-05 
Unit GGN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mehak (Red Corner) 2 4 4 4 14 Blue W.P
Asha(Blue Corner) 7 5 5 7 24
   Referee:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge1:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge2:    Sandeep
   Judge3:    Ravi Sharma    Judge4:       Judge5:    Arun
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:   

69  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Kavita Goyat  SAI-H    Red  W.O 
    Blue Pooja Narwal  RTK       

Reg No 4931 
Boxer Name Kavita Goyat
Father Name Om Prakash 
Date of Birth 1988-08-15 
Unit SAI-H 
   
Reg No 9932   
Boxer Name Pooja Narwal
Father Name Azad Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-02-12 
Unit RTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kavita Goyat (Red Corner) Red W.O
Pooja Narwal(Blue Corner)

70  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Anisha  YMN  14  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Manita  JIND  35     

Reg No 12574 
Boxer Name Anisha
Father Name Naresh Kumar 
Date of Birth 1995-07-18 
Unit YMN 
   
Reg No 18002   
Boxer Name Manita
Father Name Jagdish 
Date of Birth 1992-12-08 
Unit JIND 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anisha (Red Corner) 4 3 3 4 14 Blue W.P
Manita(Blue Corner) 8 8 12 7 35
   Referee:    Danveer Tewatia    Judge1:    Arun    Judge2:    Sunil Panwar
   Judge3:    Satyawan Singh    Judge4:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge5:    Ashish Grover
   Supervisor:    Rakesh Kumar Bhardwaj    Referee Evaluator:    Hardev Singh    Judge Evaluator:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2020, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd