8th Junior Women National Boxing Championships
Result for September 26, 2012(Quarter-Fin).
 

48  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Rajesh Narwal  Karnataka  19  Red  W.P 
    Blue J. Deepthi  Andhra Pradesh  12     

Reg No 12438 
Boxer Name Rajesh Narwal
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-10-06 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Reg No 7018   
Boxer Name J. Deepthi
Father Name J. Viswanadh Reddy 
Date of Birth 1994-10-05 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rajesh Narwal (Red Corner) 3 2 7 7 19 Red W.P
J. Deepthi(Blue Corner) 4 2 3 3 12
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge4:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

49  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Kalawati  Rajasthan  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Lalenkawli  Mizoram     

Reg No 12570 
Boxer Name Kalawati
Father Name Dhrampal 
Date of Birth 1995-09-16 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 7228   
Boxer Name Lalenkawli
Father Name Vanlalliana 
Date of Birth 1995-06-30 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kalawati (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Lalenkawli(Blue Corner) 7 7
   Referee:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge1:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge2:    Gulshan Panchal
   Judge3:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge4:    Amarjeet    Judge5:    Harpreet Singh
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

50  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Pooja Tokas  Delhi  24  Red  W.P 
    Blue Jyoti Thakur  Bihar  10     

Reg No 7158 
Boxer Name Pooja Tokas
Father Name Prem Singh Tokas 
Date of Birth 1994-12-04 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 8027   
Boxer Name Jyoti Thakur
Father Name Kamlesh Kumar 
Date of Birth 1994-07-10 
Unit Bihar 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pooja Tokas (Red Corner) 4 6 9 5 24 Red W.P
Jyoti Thakur(Blue Corner) 2 2 2 4 10
   Referee:    Naveen Tamta    Judge1:    Vijay Yadav    Judge2:    Sanjeev Katiyar
   Judge3:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge4:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge5:    Raghunandan Padhi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

51  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Ruksar Bano  Uttar Pradesh  16  Red  W.P 
    Blue Priya Gorh  Assam  13     

Reg No 8146 
Boxer Name Ruksar Bano
Father Name Md. Asraf 
Date of Birth 1994-05-01 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 7163   
Boxer Name Priya Gorh
Father Name Babul Gorh 
Date of Birth 04/18/1994 
Unit Assam 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ruksar Bano (Red Corner) 2 3 4 7 16 Red W.P
Priya Gorh(Blue Corner) 3 3 4 3 13
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge2:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt
   Judge3:    Amarjeet    Judge4:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge5:    Raghunandan Padhi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

52  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Maina Rajput  Assam  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Shvinder Kuar  Punjab  21     

Reg No 12546 
Boxer Name Maina Rajput
Father Name Harisingh Rajput 
Date of Birth 1995-07-01 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 8912   
Boxer Name Shvinder Kuar
Father Name Sarabjit Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-01-22 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Maina Rajput (Red Corner) 1 3 1 2 7 Blue W.P
Shvinder Kuar(Blue Corner) 5 6 5 5 21
   Referee:    Ashok Panwar    Judge1:    Naveen Tamta    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge4:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

53  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Shivani Dahiya  Delhi  18  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Puspa Lamichaney  Sikkim     

Reg No 7153 
Boxer Name Shivani Dahiya
Father Name Rajesh Dahiya 
Date of Birth 07/22/1995 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 12501   
Boxer Name Puspa Lamichaney
Father Name Tilochan Lamichaney 
Date of Birth 1995-10-22 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shivani Dahiya (Red Corner) 15 3 18 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Puspa Lamichaney(Blue Corner) 1 0 1
   Referee:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge1:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge4:    Harpreet Singh    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

54  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Neelam Saini  Haryana  22  Red  W.P 
    Blue Heikrujam Dayarani Devi  Manipur     

Reg No 7149 
Boxer Name Neelam Saini
Father Name Radhey Shyam Saini 
Date of Birth 1995-02-15 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 12512   
Boxer Name Heikrujam Dayarani Devi
Father Name H Rupachandra Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-01-01 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neelam Saini (Red Corner) 5 7 4 6 22 Red W.P
Heikrujam Dayarani Devi(Blue Corner) 2 2 2 2 8
   Referee:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge1:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Vijay Yadav    Judge5:    Ashok Panwar
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    N S Khichi    Judge Evaluator:   

55  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Sruthimol Sasi  Kerala  17  Blue  W.P 
    Blue G. Sujatha  Andhra Pradesh  20     

Reg No 8061 
Boxer Name Sruthimol Sasi
Father Name Sasi E P 
Date of Birth 1995-12-02 
Unit Kerala 
   
Reg No 7015   
Boxer Name G. Sujatha
Father Name G. Venkata Rao 
Date of Birth 1994-03-31 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sruthimol Sasi (Red Corner) 8 4 3 2 17 Blue W.P
G. Sujatha(Blue Corner) 7 5 4 4 20
   Referee:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge1:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge2:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Harpreet Singh    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

56  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Pooja Gupta  Delhi  23  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Nivedita  Uttarakhand  29     

Reg No 11282 
Boxer Name Pooja Gupta
Father Name Suresh Chandra Gupta 
Date of Birth 1994-10-08 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 8074   
Boxer Name Nivedita
Father Name Tilak Ram 
Date of Birth 1995-09-11 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pooja Gupta (Red Corner) 2 9 8 4 23 Blue W.P
Nivedita(Blue Corner) 6 6 6 11 29
   Referee:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge1:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Sunandan Beri    Judge4:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge5:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

57  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Lalruatfeli  Mizoram  12  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Karma Lmamu Bhutia  Sikkim     

Reg No 7227 
Boxer Name Lalruatfeli
Father Name R. Vanlalauva 
Date of Birth 1995-11-24 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 17710   
Boxer Name Karma Lmamu Bhutia
Father Name R Bhutia 
Date of Birth 1995-02-17 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lalruatfeli (Red Corner) 7 5 12 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Karma Lmamu Bhutia(Blue Corner) 1 1 2
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Amarjeet    Judge2:    Sanjeev Katiyar
   Judge3:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge4:    Vijay Yadav    Judge5:    Neeraj Yadav
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan

58  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Musskan Sidhu  Punjab  26  Red  W.P 
    Blue Munmi Chutiya  Assam  14     

Reg No 17700 
Boxer Name Musskan Sidhu
Father Name Sarbjit Singh Sidhu 
Date of Birth 1995-12-28 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 7078   
Boxer Name Munmi Chutiya
Father Name Pradeep Chutiya 
Date of Birth 01/31/1995 
Unit Assam 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Musskan Sidhu (Red Corner) 5 5 10 6 26 Red W.P
Munmi Chutiya(Blue Corner) 3 3 4 4 14
   Referee:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge1:    Naveen Tamta    Judge2:    Ashok Panwar
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Vijay Yadav    Judge5:    Neeraj Yadav
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

59  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Ch Puspa Devi  Manipur  17  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Priya  Haryana  18     

Reg No 12511 
Boxer Name Ch Puspa Devi
Father Name Ch Rajen Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-03-02 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 4869   
Boxer Name Priya
Father Name Chand Singh  
Date of Birth 1994-09-04 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ch Puspa Devi (Red Corner) 6 4 2 5 17 Blue W.P
Priya(Blue Corner) 1 5 7 5 18
   Referee:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge1:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge2:    Amarjeet
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Sunandan Beri    Judge5:    Raghunandan Padhi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat

60  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Priti Gurung  Sikkim  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue S Ronibala Devi  Manipur  14     

Reg No 17714 
Boxer Name Priti Gurung
Father Name Anand Gurung 
Date of Birth 1994-08-18 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Reg No 12514   
Boxer Name S Ronibala Devi
Father Name S Ebopishak 
Date of Birth 1995-03-14 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priti Gurung (Red Corner) 4 3 2 9 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
S Ronibala Devi(Blue Corner) 4 3 7 14
   Referee:    Ashok Panwar    Judge1:    Naveen Tamta    Judge2:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Judge3:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge4:    Vijay Yadav    Judge5:    Sanjeev Katiyar
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat

61  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Pakija Shaikh  Maharashtra  Blue  Retd 
    Blue Heena Choudhary  Uttar Pradesh  27     

Reg No 17719 
Boxer Name Pakija Shaikh
Father Name Ilai Shaikh 
Date of Birth 1994-02-12 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 17723   
Boxer Name Heena Choudhary
Father Name Abdul Gani 
Date of Birth 1995-03-01 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pakija Shaikh (Red Corner) 2 1 3 0 6 Blue Retd 4
Heena Choudhary(Blue Corner) 7 8 8 4 27
   Referee:    Harpreet Singh    Judge1:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge4:    Amarjeet    Judge5:    Sunandan Beri
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

62  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Delma Jose  Kerala   Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Neeraj  Karnataka  12     

Reg No 7003 
Boxer Name Delma Jose
Father Name P. K. Jose 
Date of Birth 1995-05-19 
Unit Kerala  
   
Reg No 8915   
Boxer Name Neeraj
Father Name David 
Date of Birth 1995-09-14 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Delma Jose (Red Corner) 1 2 0 3 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Neeraj(Blue Corner) 4 6 2 12
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge4:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat

63  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Toshin Sahu  Chhattisgarh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Munesh  Haryana  11     

Reg No 17693 
Boxer Name Toshin Sahu
Father Name Chandra Kishore 
Date of Birth 1994-02-04 
Unit Chhattisgarh 
   
Reg No 8700   
Boxer Name Munesh
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-04-27 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Toshin Sahu (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Munesh(Blue Corner) 11 11
   Referee:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge1:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge4:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat

64  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Jyoti   Karnataka  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Buridi Lalitha Kumari  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 17664 
Boxer Name Jyoti
Father Name Sher Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-08-17 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Reg No 17701   
Boxer Name Buridi Lalitha Kumari
Father Name B Prem Kumar 
Date of Birth 1995-02-04 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jyoti (Red Corner) 8 8 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Buridi Lalitha Kumari(Blue Corner) 2 2
   Referee:    Naveen Tamta    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Neeraj Yadav
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge4:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

65  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Anchal Rafal  Uttarakhand  16  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Rama  West Bengal  20     

Reg No 12556 
Boxer Name Anchal Rafal
Father Name Madhav Singh Rafal 
Date of Birth 1994-12-03 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Reg No 8914   
Boxer Name Rama
Father Name Rafique 
Date of Birth 1994-03-10 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anchal Rafal (Red Corner) 4 6 2 4 16 Blue W.P
Rama(Blue Corner) 4 5 7 4 20
   Referee:    Amarjeet    Judge1:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge4:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge5:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

66  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Shaily Singh  Uttar Pradesh  22  Red  W.P 
    Blue Bhawna  Haryana  16     

Reg No 12519 
Boxer Name Shaily Singh
Father Name Rajender singh 
Date of Birth 1995-01-01 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 12419   
Boxer Name Bhawna
Father Name Ramesh Chand 
Date of Birth 1994-07-20 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shaily Singh (Red Corner) 4 5 8 5 22 Red W.P
Bhawna(Blue Corner) 5 4 3 4 16
   Referee:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Amarjeet    Judge4:    Sunandan Beri    Judge5:    Raghunandan Padhi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

67  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Lakhyamoni Gogoi  Assam  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Rupinder Kaur  Punjab  16     

Reg No 12549 
Boxer Name Lakhyamoni Gogoi
Father Name Joychandra Gogoi 
Date of Birth 1995-03-02 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 7036   
Boxer Name Rupinder Kaur
Father Name Sukhwant Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-06-05 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lakhyamoni Gogoi (Red Corner) 2 2 2 3 9 Blue W.P
Rupinder Kaur(Blue Corner) 4 3 4 5 16
   Referee:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge1:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Naveen Tamta    Judge4:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge5:    Raghunandan Padhi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

68  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Kanishka Srivastava  Uttar Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Simranjit Kaur  Punjab  32     

Reg No 8882 
Boxer Name Kanishka Srivastava
Father Name Vijay Srivastava 
Date of Birth 1994-07-02 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 12517   
Boxer Name Simranjit Kaur
Father Name Kamal Jeet Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-07-10 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kanishka Srivastava (Red Corner) 2 2 3 2 9 Blue W.P
Simranjit Kaur(Blue Corner) 6 8 3 15 32
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Naveen Tamta    Judge4:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge5:    Raghunandan Padhi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

69  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Lellapalli Meghana  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Saniya Abraham  Kerala     

Reg No 17702 
Boxer Name Lellapalli Meghana
Father Name L.Venkata Ramanaiah  
Date of Birth 1995-04-01 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 8868   
Boxer Name Saniya Abraham
Father Name T M Abraham 
Date of Birth 1995-06-20 
Unit Kerala 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lellapalli Meghana (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Saniya Abraham(Blue Corner) 7 7
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge2:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Judge3:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge4:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

70  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Abhisak Vanlalmawii  Mizoram  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sumol Doley  Assam  16     

Reg No 17699 
Boxer Name Abhisak Vanlalmawii
Father Name Liankiauva 
Date of Birth 1995-07-12 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 17695   
Boxer Name Sumol Doley
Father Name Binaram Doley 
Date of Birth 1995-06-16 
Unit Assam 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Abhisak Vanlalmawii (Red Corner) 4 2 6 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Sumol Doley(Blue Corner) 9 7 16
   Referee:    Ashok Panwar    Judge1:    Naveen Tamta    Judge2:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Judge3:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge4:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

71  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red N Sanjaobi Chanu  Manipur  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Poonam  Haryana  18     

Reg No 8977 
Boxer Name N Sanjaobi Chanu
Father Name N Nidhubon Meitei 
Date of Birth 1994-03-10 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 7145   
Boxer Name Poonam
Father Name Jaibeer Singh 
Date of Birth 05/24/1994 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
N Sanjaobi Chanu (Red Corner) 1 1 2 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Poonam(Blue Corner) 12 6 18
   Referee:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge1:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge2:    Amarjeet
   Judge3:    Ashok Panwar    Judge4:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat

72  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Indu Bala  Punjab  16  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Khushi Das  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 8909 
Boxer Name Indu Bala
Father Name Raj Kumar 
Date of Birth 1995-09-16 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 8129   
Boxer Name Khushi Das
Father Name Ranjan 
Date of Birth 1995-11-26 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Indu Bala (Red Corner) 4 6 4 2 16 Red R.S.C_OC 4
Khushi Das(Blue Corner) 1 3 1 0 5
   Referee:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge1:    Naveen Tamta    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Ashok Panwar    Judge4:    Amarjeet    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat

73  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Kanchan Jotwani  Maharashtra  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Mahak Chadar  Madhya Pradesh  10     

Reg No 12539 
Boxer Name Kanchan Jotwani
Father Name Nandlal Jotwani 
Date of Birth 1995-11-08 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 8924   
Boxer Name Mahak Chadar
Father Name Hari Singh Chadar 
Date of Birth 1995-11-16 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kanchan Jotwani (Red Corner) 1 1 3 2 7 Blue W.P
Mahak Chadar(Blue Corner) 4 2 2 2 10
   Referee:    Amarjeet    Judge1:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge2:    Gulshan Panchal
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Sunandan Beri    Judge5:    Sanjeev Katiyar
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat

74  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Swati  Himachal Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Munesh Bala  Rajasthan  13     

Reg No 17708 
Boxer Name Swati
Father Name Deshraj 
Date of Birth 1994-01-02 
Unit Himachal Pradesh 
   
Reg No 17698   
Boxer Name Munesh Bala
Father Name Vijay Kumar 
Date of Birth 1994-07-01 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Swati (Red Corner) 7 7 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Munesh Bala(Blue Corner) 13 13
   Referee:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge1:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge4:    Vijay Yadav    Judge5:    Ashok Panwar
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

75  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red M. Vanmathi  Tamilnadu  Blue  R.S.C_I 
    Blue Deeksha Chhoda  Haryana     

Reg No 8931 
Boxer Name M. Vanmathi
Father Name K. Mani 
Date of Birth 1994-07-25 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Reg No 12404   
Boxer Name Deeksha Chhoda
Father Name Mohinder Pal 
Date of Birth 1995-08-20 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
M. Vanmathi (Red Corner) 3 3 Blue R.S.C_I 1
Deeksha Chhoda(Blue Corner) 9 9
   Referee:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge1:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Sunandan Beri    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

76  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Jyoti Chauhan  Uttar Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Raman Deep Kaur Sidhu  Punjab     

Reg No 17711 
Boxer Name Jyoti Chauhan
Father Name Subhash Singh Chauhan 
Date of Birth 1995-07-11 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 8903   
Boxer Name Raman Deep Kaur Sidhu
Father Name Bara Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-04-26 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jyoti Chauhan (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Raman Deep Kaur Sidhu(Blue Corner) 3 3
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Ashok Panwar    Judge4:    Vijay Yadav    Judge5:    Raghunandan Padhi
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

77  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Manju  Karnataka  14  Blue  Disq 
    Blue Bhosale Aarti  Maharashtra   23     

Reg No 12439 
Boxer Name Manju
Father Name Rajender 
Date of Birth 1994-06-05 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Reg No 12540   
Boxer Name Bhosale Aarti
Father Name Bhosale Riman 
Date of Birth 1995-06-12 
Unit Maharashtra  
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Manju (Red Corner) 5 4 3 2 14 Blue Disq 4
Bhosale Aarti(Blue Corner) 5 4 5 9 23
   Referee:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge1:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge2:    Neeraj Yadav
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Sunandan Beri    Judge5:    Naveen Tamta
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:   

78  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Bishnupriya Patalsingh  Orissa  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Mukesh  Haryana     

Reg No 11765 
Boxer Name Bishnupriya Patalsingh
Father Name Bijan Kumar Patalsingh 
Date of Birth 1995-02-24 
Unit Orissa 
   
Reg No 12434   
Boxer Name Mukesh
Father Name Satnarain Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-03-27 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Bishnupriya Patalsingh (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Mukesh(Blue Corner) 1 1
   Referee:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge1:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Vijay Yadav    Judge5:    Pradeep Singh Bisht
   Supervisor:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

79  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Anita Thakur  Himachal Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue L. Tombiamcha Devi  Manipur     

Reg No 17707 
Boxer Name Anita Thakur
Father Name Dunichand 
Date of Birth 1994-04-04 
Unit Himachal Pradesh 
   
Reg No 8973   
Boxer Name L. Tombiamcha Devi
Father Name L. Rameshwor Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-04-04 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anita Thakur (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
L. Tombiamcha Devi(Blue Corner) 5 5
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge2:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt
   Judge3:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge4:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge5:    Pradeep Singh Bisht
   Supervisor:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

80  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red Priyanka Jagdale  Maharashtra  15  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Parveen  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 12544 
Boxer Name Priyanka Jagdale
Father Name Ramchandra Jagdale 
Date of Birth 1994-11-18 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 17713   
Boxer Name Parveen
Father Name Mohmad Hanif 
Date of Birth 1994-04-29 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priyanka Jagdale (Red Corner) 6 9 15 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Parveen(Blue Corner) 3 2 5
   Referee:    Ashok Panwar    Judge1:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge2:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt
   Judge3:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge4:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

81  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Arpita Singh  Uttar Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Amritpal Kaur  Punjab  20     

Reg No 17712 
Boxer Name Arpita Singh
Father Name Gopal Jiyadav 
Date of Birth 1994-06-13 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 12489   
Boxer Name Amritpal Kaur
Father Name Pawan Kumar 
Date of Birth 1994-08-14 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Arpita Singh (Red Corner) 5 5 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Amritpal Kaur(Blue Corner) 20 20
   Referee:    Ashok Panwar    Judge1:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge4:    Naveen Tamta    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2020, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd