3rd Junior Women Haryana State Boxing Championships at Mahendergarh
Result for September 7, 2012(Finals).
 

50  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Sweety  PNP  10  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ritu Grewal  BWI  14     

Reg No 12411 
Boxer Name Sweety
Father Name Ramesh Kumar 
Date of Birth 1995-08-15 
Unit PNP 
   
Reg No 12409   
Boxer Name Ritu Grewal
Father Name Surender Singh Grewal 
Date of Birth 1995-03-01 
Unit BWI 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sweety (Red Corner) 2 4 3 1 10 Blue W.P
Ritu Grewal(Blue Corner) 4 4 3 3 14
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Sunil Kumar Dangi    Judge2:    Satyawan
   Judge3:    Rajinder Kaltagdia    Judge4:    Sandeep    Judge5:    Shamsher
   Supervisor:    Hardev Singh    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

51  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Neetu Goyat  SAI-H  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Neelam Saini  BWI     

Reg No 4896 
Boxer Name Neetu Goyat
Father Name Attar Singh 
Date of Birth 13-06-1994 
Unit SAI-H 
   
Reg No 7149   
Boxer Name Neelam Saini
Father Name Radhey Shyam Saini 
Date of Birth 1995-02-15 
Unit BWI 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neetu Goyat (Red Corner) 1 0 2 1 4 Blue W.P
Neelam Saini(Blue Corner) 3 1 2 2 8
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Sunil Kumar Dangi    Judge2:    Satyawan
   Judge3:    Rajinder Kaltagdia    Judge4:    Sandeep    Judge5:    Shamsher
   Supervisor:    Hardev Singh    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

52  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Priya  SAI-H  25  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sangeeta Malik  PNP  10     

Reg No 4869 
Boxer Name Priya
Father Name Chand Singh  
Date of Birth 1994-09-04 
Unit SAI-H 
   
Reg No 11662   
Boxer Name Sangeeta Malik
Father Name Jaibir 
Date of Birth 1997-03-09 
Unit PNP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priya (Red Corner) 5 9 9 2 25 Red R.S.C_OC 4
Sangeeta Malik(Blue Corner) 4 2 2 2 10
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Satyawan    Judge2:    Sunil Kumar Dangi
   Judge3:    Sandeep    Judge4:    Shamsher    Judge5:    Rajinder Kaltagdia
   Supervisor:    Hardev Singh    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

53  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Munesh  BWI  16  Red  W.P 
    Blue Monu  JND     

Reg No 8700 
Boxer Name Munesh
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-04-27 
Unit BWI 
   
Reg No 8764   
Boxer Name Monu
Father Name Tekram 
Date of Birth 1995-02-20 
Unit JND 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Munesh (Red Corner) 5 5 3 3 16 Red W.P
Monu(Blue Corner) 2 1 2 1 6
   Referee:    Sunil Kumar Dangi    Judge1:    Satyawan    Judge2:    Arun
   Judge3:    Sandeep    Judge4:    Shamsher    Judge5:    Rajinder Kaltagdia
   Supervisor:    Hardev Singh    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

54  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Roshni  PNP  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Bhawna  KTL  15     

Reg No 12467 
Boxer Name Roshni
Father Name Partap Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-06-03 
Unit PNP 
   
Reg No 12419   
Boxer Name Bhawna
Father Name Ramesh Chand 
Date of Birth 1994-07-20 
Unit KTL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Roshni (Red Corner) 1 1 1 3 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Bhawna(Blue Corner) 5 5 5 15
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Sandeep    Judge2:    Shamsher
   Judge3:    Rajesh Kumar    Judge4:    Rajinder Kaltagdia    Judge5:    Satyawan
   Supervisor:    Hardev Singh    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

55  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Poonam  BWI  11  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Yogita  SAI-G     

Reg No 7145 
Boxer Name Poonam
Father Name Jaibeer Singh 
Date of Birth 05/24/1994 
Unit BWI 
   
Reg No 4950   
Boxer Name Yogita
Father Name Sher Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-04-21 
Unit SAI-G 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Poonam (Red Corner) 5 6 11 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Yogita(Blue Corner) 1 0 1
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Rajinder Kaltagdia    Judge2:    Rajesh Kumar
   Judge3:    Arun    Judge4:    Sunil Kumar Dangi    Judge5:    Satyawan
   Supervisor:    Hardev Singh    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

56  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Mamta Rani  YSBA  18  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Deeksha Chhoda  YNG  20     

Reg No 17682 
Boxer Name Mamta Rani
Father Name Surajbhan 
Date of Birth 1994-02-04 
Unit YSBA 
   
Reg No 12404   
Boxer Name Deeksha Chhoda
Father Name Mohinder Pal 
Date of Birth 1995-08-20 
Unit YNG 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mamta Rani (Red Corner) 5 4 5 4 18 Blue W.P
Deeksha Chhoda(Blue Corner) 5 5 4 6 20
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Arun    Judge2:    Rajinder Kaltagdia
   Judge3:    Sunil Kumar Dangi    Judge4:    Satyawan    Judge5:    Sandeep
   Supervisor:    Hardev Singh    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

57  Middle 69 - 75 Kg  Red Mukesh  HBA  12  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Asha  GGN     

Reg No 12434 
Boxer Name Mukesh
Father Name Satnarain Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-03-27 
Unit HBA 
   
Reg No 17686   
Boxer Name Asha
Father Name Dhoom Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-04-05 
Unit GGN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mukesh (Red Corner) 5 5 2 12 Red R.S.C_OC 3
Asha(Blue Corner) 1 3 1 5
   Referee:    Satyawan    Judge1:    Arun    Judge2:    Sunil Kumar Dangi
   Judge3:    Shamsher    Judge4:    Rajinder Kaltagdia    Judge5:    Rajesh Kumar
   Supervisor:    Hardev Singh    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

58  Heavy 75 - 81 Kg  Red Anisha  YNG  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Diksha  RTK     

Reg No 12574 
Boxer Name Anisha
Father Name Naresh Kumar 
Date of Birth 1995-07-18 
Unit YNG 
   
Reg No 12440   
Boxer Name Diksha
Father Name Nraender 
Date of Birth 1995-11-04 
Unit RTK 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anisha (Red Corner) 1 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Diksha(Blue Corner) 8 8
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Sandeep    Judge2:    Rajesh Kumar
   Judge3:    Arun    Judge4:    Sunil Kumar Dangi    Judge5:    Shamsher
   Supervisor:    Hardev Singh    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2020, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd