34th National Games (Women Boxing) 2011 at Jamshedpur
Result for February 23, 2011(Semi-Finals).
 

58  Light Fly 48 Kg  Red Krishna Thapa  Madhya Pradesh  Red  W.P 
    Blue Hemanti Mehta  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 5021 
Boxer Name Krishna Thapa
Father Name Ram Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-03-05 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Reg No 5056   
Boxer Name Hemanti Mehta
Father Name N S Mehta 
Date of Birth 1989-06-15 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Krishna Thapa (Red Corner) 1 4 0 1 6 Red W.P
Hemanti Mehta(Blue Corner) 0 2 2 0 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

59  Light Fly 48 Kg  Red Vanlal Duati  Tripura  Red  W.P 
    Blue MONITA DEVI  Arunachal Pradesh     

Reg No 5107 
Boxer Name Vanlal Duati
Father Name Laldingluaia 
Date of Birth 1989-07-20 
Unit Tripura 
   
Reg No 5004   
Boxer Name MONITA DEVI
Father Name L THOIBA SINGH 
Date of Birth 1986-04-04 
Unit Arunachal Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vanlal Duati (Red Corner) 1 0 2 2 5 Red W.P
MONITA DEVI(Blue Corner) 0 0 1 0 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

60  Fly 51 Kg  Red L Sarita Devi  Manipur  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Vinita Mahar  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 5067 
Boxer Name L Sarita Devi
Father Name L Babuchan 
Date of Birth 1982-03-01 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 7140   
Boxer Name Vinita Mahar
Father Name Hari Mohan Mahar 
Date of Birth 1992-03-10 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
L Sarita Devi (Red Corner) 1 2 3 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Vinita Mahar(Blue Corner) 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

61  Fly 51 Kg  Red A. Punyavathi   Andhra Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Pinky Jangra  Haryana     

Reg No 5082 
Boxer Name A. Punyavathi
Father Name A. Appa Rao 
Date of Birth 1991-06-14 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 4870   
Boxer Name Pinky Jangra
Father Name Krishan Kumar 
Date of Birth 1990-04-28 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
A. Punyavathi (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Pinky Jangra(Blue Corner) 1 3 1 1 6
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

62  Bantam 54 Kg  Red Dolly Singh  West Bengal  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Suman  Haryana  15     

Reg No 8181 
Boxer Name Dolly Singh
Father Name Raj Kumar Singh 
Date of Birth 10/10/1992 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Reg No 4833   
Boxer Name Suman
Father Name Ramji Lal 
Date of Birth 1987-08-07 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Dolly Singh (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Suman(Blue Corner) 5 7 3 0 15
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

63  Bantam 54 Kg  Red PRIYANKA KHANDEPARKAR  Goa  Blue  W.P 
    Blue SUSHMA KUMARI  Jharkhand     

Reg No 4998 
Boxer Name PRIYANKA KHANDEPARKAR
Father Name DAYANAND KHANDEPARKAR 
Date of Birth 06/07/1991 
Unit Goa 
   
Reg No 5152   
Boxer Name SUSHMA KUMARI
Father Name JAWALA SINGH 
Date of Birth 12/01/1983 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
PRIYANKA KHANDEPARKAR (Red Corner) 0 0 1 0 1 Blue W.P
SUSHMA KUMARI(Blue Corner) 3 3 2 1 9
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

64  Feather 57 Kg  Red MANDAKINI CHANN  Jharkhand  Red  W.P 
    Blue Priyanka Chaudhary  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 5070 
Boxer Name MANDAKINI CHANN
Father Name K NOREN MEITREI 
Date of Birth 02/01/1986 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 5050   
Boxer Name Priyanka Chaudhary
Father Name Vijay Singh Chaudhary 
Date of Birth 1986-01-02 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
MANDAKINI CHANN (Red Corner) 2 0 3 3 8 Red W.P
Priyanka Chaudhary(Blue Corner) 0 1 0 0 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

65  Feather 57 Kg  Red Pavitra  Haryana  Red  W.P 
    Blue Pwilao Basumatary  Assam     

Reg No 4864 
Boxer Name Pavitra
Father Name Ram Ji Lal 
Date of Birth 1986-12-25 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 6209   
Boxer Name Pwilao Basumatary
Father Name Tengwna Basumatary 
Date of Birth 1993-03-05 
Unit Assam 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pavitra (Red Corner) 0 2 2 2 6 Red W.P
Pwilao Basumatary(Blue Corner) 2 0 1 1 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

66  Light 60 Kg  Red Meena Rani  Uttar Pradesh  Red  Retd 
    Blue SAGAR TOKAS  Delhi     

Reg No 5090 
Boxer Name Meena Rani
Father Name VEER SINGH 
Date of Birth 1989-04-07 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 5111   
Boxer Name SAGAR TOKAS
Father Name MAHIPAL TOKAS 
Date of Birth 1991-06-15 
Unit Delhi 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Meena Rani (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Red Retd 3
SAGAR TOKAS(Blue Corner) 0 0 2 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

67  Light 60 Kg  Red LALRAM NGENI  Mizoram  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Monica Saun  Punjab     

Reg No 5039 
Boxer Name LALRAM NGENI
Father Name KILSUA 
Date of Birth 1989-01-08 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 7199   
Boxer Name Monica Saun
Father Name Puran Singh Saun 
Date of Birth 09/29/1992 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
LALRAM NGENI (Red Corner) 0 0 0 4 4 Blue W.P
Monica Saun(Blue Corner) 3 2 1 2 8
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

68  Light Welter 64 Kg  Red ASHLAMOL THOMAS  Kerala  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Suman  Haryana  10     

Reg No 4978 
Boxer Name ASHLAMOL THOMAS
Father Name Thomas EU 
Date of Birth 1990-05-29 
Unit Kerala 
   
Reg No 4845   
Boxer Name Suman
Father Name Hans Raj Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-09-13 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
ASHLAMOL THOMAS (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Suman(Blue Corner) 5 3 2 0 10
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

69  Light Welter 64 Kg  Red Pratibha jhakhar  Chandigarh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Aruna Mishra  Jharkhand  23     

Reg No 7833 
Boxer Name Pratibha jhakhar
Father Name Balwant Singh 
Date of Birth 1986-10-05 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Reg No 5034   
Boxer Name Aruna Mishra
Father Name K K MISHRA 
Date of Birth 1979-11-23 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pratibha jhakhar (Red Corner) 0 2 1 0 3 Blue W.P
Aruna Mishra(Blue Corner) 7 6 6 4 23
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

70  Welter 69 Kg  Red Savita  Delhi  Blue  W.P 
    Blue E. Memthoi Devi  Manipur     

Reg No 9906 
Boxer Name Savita
Father Name Nafe Singh 
Date of Birth 1985-05-06 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 7190   
Boxer Name E. Memthoi Devi
Father Name E. Kumar Singh 
Date of Birth 03/01/1992 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Savita (Red Corner) 0 1 0 0 1 Blue W.P
E. Memthoi Devi(Blue Corner) 2 2 4 0 8
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

71  Welter 69 Kg  Red Seema  RAJASTHAN  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Neetu Chahal  Jharkhand     

Reg No 4893 
Boxer Name Seema
Father Name Richpal 
Date of Birth 1990-06-04 
Unit RAJASTHAN 
   
Reg No 4844   
Boxer Name Neetu Chahal
Father Name Ompal Singh 
Date of Birth 04/05/1989 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Seema (Red Corner) 1 0 0 0 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 4
Neetu Chahal(Blue Corner) 0 3 1 0 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

72  Middle 75 Kg  Red Taruna Mishra  Jharkhand  Red  W.P 
    Blue AMAN PREET KAUR  Punjab     

Reg No 8696 
Boxer Name Taruna Mishra
Father Name K K Mishra 
Date of Birth 1983-10-02 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 5132   
Boxer Name AMAN PREET KAUR
Father Name JAGJINDER SINGH 
Date of Birth 02/12/1987 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Taruna Mishra (Red Corner) 0 1 1 4 6 Red W.P
AMAN PREET KAUR(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 0 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

73  Middle 75 Kg  Red Jenny RL  Mizoram  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Pooja  Haryana     

Reg No 7519 
Boxer Name Jenny RL
Father Name Lallian Chhunga 
Date of Birth 1983-06-21 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 7144   
Boxer Name Pooja
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-02-17 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jenny RL (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Pooja(Blue Corner) 0 1 2 1 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

74  Heavy 81 Kg  Red LAXMI PADIYA  Jharkhand  Red  W.P 
    Blue P LAKSHMI LATHA  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 5032 
Boxer Name LAXMI PADIYA
Father Name B PADIYA 
Date of Birth 1982-11-07 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 5088   
Boxer Name P LAKSHMI LATHA
Father Name P JAGADESHLARA RAO 
Date of Birth 1989-07-03 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
LAXMI PADIYA (Red Corner) 1 0 1 0 2 Red W.P
P LAKSHMI LATHA(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

75  Heavy 81 Kg  Red GURPREET KAUR  Punjab  Blue  W.P 
    Blue SONAM  Haryana     

Reg No 5134 
Boxer Name GURPREET KAUR
Father Name S SUKHVINDER SINGH 
Date of Birth 16/01/1989 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 4846   
Boxer Name SONAM
Father Name Naresh Kumar  
Date of Birth 20-11-1990 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
GURPREET KAUR (Red Corner) 0 0 1 0 1 Blue W.P
SONAM(Blue Corner) 0 0 2 2 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

76  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red B V Padmavathi  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Lekha K.C.  Kerala     

Reg No 5089 
Boxer Name B V Padmavathi
Father Name B L N Reddy 
Date of Birth 1987-04-07 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 9958   
Boxer Name Lekha K.C.
Father Name M. V. Govindan Nambiar 
Date of Birth 1981-04-22 
Unit Kerala 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
B V Padmavathi (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Lekha K.C.(Blue Corner) 2 4 1 2 9
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

77  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Kavita Chahal  Haryana  Blue  W.P 
    Blue N Swapna Priya  Jharkhand     

Reg No 4847 
Boxer Name Kavita Chahal
Father Name Bhup Singh 
Date of Birth 1985-04-08 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 5151   
Boxer Name N Swapna Priya
Father Name N Venkateshwa Rao 
Date of Birth 1986-06-12 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kavita Chahal (Red Corner) 1 0 3 1 5 Blue W.P
N Swapna Priya(Blue Corner) 0 2 3 4 9
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2020, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd