24th Junior (Sub-Junior) National Boxing Championship 2008-09 at Paljor Stadium,
Result for 06th Dec,2008(Pre-1).
 

42  30 E1  Red Mohit Bhatt  Rajasthan  Red  W.P 
    Blue P. Ajith Kumar  Tamil Nadu     

Reg No 6034 
Boxer Name Mohit Bhatt
Father Name Lokesh Bhatt  
Date of Birth 04/09/1997 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 5893   
Boxer Name P. Ajith Kumar
Father Name T. Prabhakaran 
Date of Birth 15-07-1997 
Unit Tamil Nadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mohit Bhatt (Red Corner) 0 3 1 4 Red W.P
P. Ajith Kumar(Blue Corner) 1 3 0 4

44  30 E1  Red A. Ajay  Chhattisgarh  12  Red  W.P 
    Blue Y. Vijay Kumar  Andhra Pradesh  26     

Reg No 5999 
Boxer Name A. Ajay
Father Name A. Babhu 
Date of Birth 1997-08-26 
Unit Chhattisgarh 
   
Reg No 5879   
Boxer Name Y. Vijay Kumar
Father Name Y. John 
Date of Birth 1997-05-20 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
A. Ajay (Red Corner) 2 4 6 12 Blue W.P
Y. Vijay Kumar(Blue Corner) 6 6 14 26

47  32 E2  Red Amita Kumar Sahu  Orissa  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue J.Sabari  Tamil Nadu     

Reg No 5990 
Boxer Name Amita Kumar Sahu
Father Name Lingaraj sahu 
Date of Birth 17-9-97 
Unit Orissa 
   
Reg No 5894   
Boxer Name J.Sabari
Father Name V. Jaya Shankar 
Date of Birth 14-02-1997 
Unit Tamil Nadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Amita Kumar Sahu (Red Corner) 1 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
J.Sabari(Blue Corner) 0 0

51  34 E3  Red Md. Danish Raza  Bihar  12  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sagar Kureel  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 6082 
Boxer Name Md. Danish Raza
Father Name M. Hasan 
Date of Birth 10/10/1997 
Unit Bihar 
   
Reg No 6063   
Boxer Name Sagar Kureel
Father Name Ranjeet Kureel 
Date of Birth 06/06/1997 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Md. Danish Raza (Red Corner) 0 5 7 12 Blue W.P
Sagar Kureel(Blue Corner) 2 0 4 6
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

54  36 E4  Red Bimal Thapa  Meghalaya  Red  W.P 
    Blue Sanjeev Gurang  Chhattisgarh  12     

Reg No 5813 
Boxer Name Bimal Thapa
Father Name Bikram Thapa 
Date of Birth 29-04-1997 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Reg No 6001   
Boxer Name Sanjeev Gurang
Father Name P. K Gurang 
Date of Birth 12/02/1997 
Unit Chhattisgarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Bimal Thapa (Red Corner) 1 0 1 2 Red W.P
Sanjeev Gurang(Blue Corner) 9 3 12

56  38 E5  Red Parvinder Singh   Chandigarah  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Nizamuddin   J & K     

Reg No 5871 
Boxer Name Parvinder Singh
Father Name Gurdhiyan Singh 
Date of Birth 07/10/1997 
Unit Chandigarah 
   
Reg No 6004   
Boxer Name Nizamuddin
Father Name Md. Amin 
Date of Birth 03/10/1997 
Unit J & K 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Parvinder Singh (Red Corner) 0 0 R.S.C_OC 1
Nizamuddin (Blue Corner) 1 0 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

58  46 A9  Red Anu Mathew Joseph  Kerala  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Rajib Gogoi  Assam     

Reg No 5976 
Boxer Name Anu Mathew Joseph
Father Name C. V. Joseph 
Date of Birth 18-10-93 
Unit Kerala 
   
Reg No 5940   
Boxer Name Rajib Gogoi
Father Name Lt. Sundar Gogoi 
Date of Birth 06/03/1993 
Unit Assam 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anu Mathew Joseph (Red Corner) 0 2 2 4 Red R.S.C_OC 3
Rajib Gogoi(Blue Corner) 1 2 5 8

60  46 A9  Red Rohit Dhanuk  Uttar Pradesh  11  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Pradeep Sona  SPSB  10     

Reg No 6054 
Boxer Name Rohit Dhanuk
Father Name Radhey Shyam 
Date of Birth 1993-07-01 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 5842   
Boxer Name Pradeep Sona
Father Name Madan Sona 
Date of Birth 05/12/1993 
Unit SPSB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rohit Dhanuk (Red Corner) 2 6 3 11 Red W.P
Pradeep Sona(Blue Corner) 2 5 3 10
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

62  46 A9  Red Asad Asif Khan  Bengal  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Tulumatsung AO  Nagaland  10     

Reg No 4004 
Boxer Name Asad Asif Khan
Father Name Asif Khan 
Date of Birth 10/12/1993 
Unit Bengal 
   
Reg No 6046   
Boxer Name Tulumatsung AO
Father Name Tsuknung AO 
Date of Birth 28-03-1993 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Asad Asif Khan (Red Corner) 0 3 5 8 Blue W.P
Tulumatsung AO(Blue Corner) 5 5 10
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

64  46 A9  Red Bhavesh Ghengat  Maharashtra  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Pradeep Lepcha  Sikkim     

Reg No 6016 
Boxer Name Bhavesh Ghengat
Father Name Vijay Ghengat 
Date of Birth 16-02-1993 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 5928   
Boxer Name Pradeep Lepcha
Father Name Late. L.T. Lepcha 
Date of Birth 19-5-93 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Bhavesh Ghengat (Red Corner) 2 2 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Pradeep Lepcha(Blue Corner) 0 1 4 5

66  48 A10  Red Faiyaz Khan  Maharashtra  Red  W.P 
    Blue Mukesh Paswan  West Bengal  10     

Reg No 6017 
Boxer Name Faiyaz Khan
Father Name Asif Khan 
Date of Birth 04/09/1993 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 6069   
Boxer Name Mukesh Paswan
Father Name Shaym Narayan Paswan  
Date of Birth 09/01/1993 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Faiyaz Khan (Red Corner) 0 3 0 3 Red W.P
Mukesh Paswan(Blue Corner) 2 5 3 10

69  50 A11  Red Pradeep Mallick  West Bengal  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Jitesh Kumar Mahankuda  Orissa     

Reg No 6074 
Boxer Name Pradeep Mallick
Father Name Dilip Mallick 
Date of Birth 20-08-1993 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Reg No 5992   
Boxer Name Jitesh Kumar Mahankuda
Father Name Dibakar Mahankuda 
Date of Birth 05/11/1993 
Unit Orissa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pradeep Mallick (Red Corner) 2 2 4 8 Blue W.P
Jitesh Kumar Mahankuda(Blue Corner) 2 0 3 5
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

71  50 A11  Red E. Johnson Raj  Tamil Nadu  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sourav Kumar  Bihar     

Reg No 5901 
Boxer Name E. Johnson Raj
Father Name W. Edison 
Date of Birth 20-11-1993 
Unit Tamil Nadu 
   
Reg No 6083   
Boxer Name Sourav Kumar
Father Name R. K. Singh 
Date of Birth 20-12-93 
Unit Bihar 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
E. Johnson Raj (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Sourav Kumar(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

73  50 A11  Red Anil Kumar Sharma  Rajasthan  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ajay Kumar  Nagaland     

Reg No 6036 
Boxer Name Anil Kumar Sharma
Father Name Om Prakash Sharma 
Date of Birth 07/10/1993 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 6052   
Boxer Name Ajay Kumar
Father Name Jagdish 
Date of Birth 18-02-1993 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anil Kumar Sharma (Red Corner) 1 2 1 4 Blue W.P
Ajay Kumar(Blue Corner) 4 0 0 4

75  50 A11  Red Gaurav Bidhuri  Delhi  16  Red  W.P 
    Blue Bikash Das  Arunachal     

Reg No 5815 
Boxer Name Gaurav Bidhuri
Father Name Dharmender Bidhuri 
Date of Birth 16-05-1993 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 5973   
Boxer Name Bikash Das
Father Name L. C. Das 
Date of Birth 05/12/1993 
Unit Arunachal 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Gaurav Bidhuri (Red Corner) 4 4 8 16 Blue W.P
Bikash Das(Blue Corner) 2 0 1 3

77  52 A12  Red A. Ramesh   Chhattisgarh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Dupendar Kimraj Pun  Goa     

Reg No 6000 
Boxer Name A. Ramesh
Father Name A. Saku 
Date of Birth 1993-01-13 
Unit Chhattisgarh 
   
Reg No 6119   
Boxer Name Dupendar Kimraj Pun
Father Name Kimraj H. Pun 
Date of Birth 1993-12-05 
Unit Goa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
A. Ramesh (Red Corner) 3 4 1 8 Red W.P
Dupendar Kimraj Pun(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

79  52 A12  Red Vijay Kumar  Punjab  Blue  W.O 
    Blue P Siba  Orissa     

Reg No 6107 
Boxer Name Vijay Kumar
Father Name Hansh Raj 
Date of Birth 22-11-93 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 5986   
Boxer Name P Siba
Father Name P. Rama Rao 
Date of Birth 05/03/1993 
Unit Orissa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vijay Kumar (Red Corner) 0 Red W.O
P Siba(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

81  52 A12  Red Kevika  Nagaland  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Inderpreet Singh   Madhya Pradesh     

Reg No 6042 
Boxer Name Kevika
Father Name Vitokhu 
Date of Birth 25-03-1993 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Reg No 10889   
Boxer Name Inderpreet Singh
Father Name Harjeet Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-05-01 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kevika (Red Corner) 0 2 2 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Inderpreet Singh (Blue Corner) 1 1

83  52 A12  Red Sandeep Kumar  Rajasthan  Red  R.S.C_H 
    Blue Deepak  SPSB     

Reg No 6030 
Boxer Name Sandeep Kumar
Father Name Pappu Lal 
Date of Birth 07/10/1993 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 5843   
Boxer Name Deepak
Father Name Madan 
Date of Birth 10/08/1993 
Unit SPSB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sandeep Kumar (Red Corner) 6 3 9 Blue R.S.C_H 2
Deepak(Blue Corner) 2 2 0 4

85  54 A13  Red Basant Thapa  Madhya Pradesh  11  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Satpal  Rajasthan     

Reg No 5853 
Boxer Name Basant Thapa
Father Name Manprasad Thapa 
Date of Birth 1993-02-03 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Reg No 6032   
Boxer Name Satpal
Father Name Om Prakash 
Date of Birth 30-04-1993 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Basant Thapa (Red Corner) 0 3 8 11 Blue W.P
Satpal(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

87  54 A13  Red Abshu Basumatary  Assam  Red  W.P 
    Blue Goulalson  Mizoram     

Reg No 5945 
Boxer Name Abshu Basumatary
Father Name Puja Ram Basumatary 
Date of Birth 1993-03-16 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 6143   
Boxer Name Goulalson
Father Name Pumsuanthang 
Date of Birth 08/10/1993 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Abshu Basumatary (Red Corner) 5 3 1 9 Blue W.P
Goulalson(Blue Corner) 6 2 0 8

89  54 A13  Red Barinder Singh  Chandigarah  Red  W.P 
    Blue G. Yellaji  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 5867 
Boxer Name Barinder Singh
Father Name Radhey Shyam Singh 
Date of Birth 03/01/1993 
Unit Chandigarah 
   
Reg No 5886   
Boxer Name G. Yellaji
Father Name G. Narsing 
Date of Birth 04/02/1993 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Barinder Singh (Red Corner) 1 0 3 4 Blue W.P
G. Yellaji(Blue Corner) 4 3 0 7

91  54 A13  Red Ph. Khagemba Meitei  Manipur  17  Red  W.P 
    Blue Sahdeo Chettri  Sikkim     

Reg No 5905 
Boxer Name Ph. Khagemba Meitei
Father Name Th. Ibopishak 
Date of Birth 09/01/1993 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 5933   
Boxer Name Sahdeo Chettri
Father Name C.B. Chettri 
Date of Birth 18-2-93 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ph. Khagemba Meitei (Red Corner) 5 9 3 17 Red W.P
Sahdeo Chettri(Blue Corner) 2 2 0 4

94  57 A14  Red Buris Zoremsuama  Mizoram  Red  W.P 
    Blue Sheveinu Dou  Nagaland     

Reg No 6145 
Boxer Name Buris Zoremsuama
Father Name S. Rochama 
Date of Birth 01/05/1993 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 6050   
Boxer Name Sheveinu Dou
Father Name R. Shekho Dou 
Date of Birth 31-0-1997 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Buris Zoremsuama (Red Corner) 1 3 1 5 Red W.P
Sheveinu Dou(Blue Corner) 0 0

96  57 A14  Red Sankalp Dixit  Uttar Pradesh  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Dipak Thapa  Meghalaya     

Reg No 6062 
Boxer Name Sankalp Dixit
Father Name Ashwani Kumar Dixit 
Date of Birth 30-08-1993 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 5812   
Boxer Name Dipak Thapa
Father Name Mukti Ram Thapa 
Date of Birth 10/10/1993 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sankalp Dixit (Red Corner) 3 4 1 8 Red R.S.C_OC 3
Dipak Thapa(Blue Corner) 0 0

98  60 A15  Red L. Bijen Singh  Uttar Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue          

Reg No 6060 
Boxer Name L. Bijen Singh
Father Name L. Kongba Singh 
Date of Birth 03/02/1993 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No    
Boxer Name
Father Name  
Date of Birth  
Unit  
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
L. Bijen Singh (Red Corner) 2 1 1 4 W.P
(Blue Corner)
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2023, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd