10th Senior Women National Boxing Championships at J.R.D. Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur,
Result for 04th Oct,2009(Pre-1).
 

52  46  Red Tejal Solanki  Diu  Blue  Retd 
    Blue Mani Megalai M  Tamilnadu     

Reg No 7869 
Boxer Name Tejal Solanki
Father Name Jesingbhai 
Date of Birth 02/16/1990 
Unit Diu 
   
Reg No 7845   
Boxer Name Mani Megalai M
Father Name Manoharan B 
Date of Birth 05/18/1989 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Tejal Solanki (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue Retd 1
Mani Megalai M(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

56  46  Red Abhishek Thapa  S.S.C.B  Red  W.P 
    Blue PRIYANKA KHANDEPARKAR  Goa     

Reg No 5956 
Boxer Name Abhishek Thapa
Father Name Kumar Thapa 
Date of Birth 1997-05-06 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Reg No 4998   
Boxer Name PRIYANKA KHANDEPARKAR
Father Name DAYANAND KHANDEPARKAR 
Date of Birth 06/07/1991 
Unit Goa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Abhishek Thapa (Red Corner) 2 2 2 3 9 Red W.P
PRIYANKA KHANDEPARKAR(Blue Corner) 0 0 1 4 5
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

61  48  Red Sunita Ekka   Jharkhand  Red  W.P 
    Blue Kavita Gaund  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 5033 
Boxer Name Sunita Ekka
Father Name Battu Ekka 
Date of Birth 1986-01-30 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 7264   
Boxer Name Kavita Gaund
Father Name Chedi Lal 
Date of Birth 11/11/1991 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sunita Ekka (Red Corner) 1 0 0 0 1 Blue W.P
Kavita Gaund(Blue Corner) 1 2 1 1 5

63  48  Red MAIBAM KEILANI DEVI  Manipur  Blue  W.P 
    Blue YERRAM SETII UMA RANI  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 5096 
Boxer Name MAIBAM KEILANI DEVI
Father Name M NABADWIP SINGH 
Date of Birth 1990-08-27 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 5084   
Boxer Name YERRAM SETII UMA RANI
Father Name SATYA NARAYANA 
Date of Birth 1990-04-13 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
MAIBAM KEILANI DEVI (Red Corner) 0 2 0 0 2 Red W.P
YERRAM SETII UMA RANI(Blue Corner) 1 0 5 2 8
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

69  51  Red Diksha  Chandigarh  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Rehana Fatima  Chattishgarh     

Reg No 7824 
Boxer Name Diksha
Father Name O.P. Chauhan 
Date of Birth 1991-11-16 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Reg No 7834   
Boxer Name Rehana Fatima
Father Name Md. Azim Qureshi 
Date of Birth 1989-11-22 
Unit Chattishgarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Diksha (Red Corner) 0 0 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Rehana Fatima(Blue Corner) 0 0

71  51  Red VIMLA RAWAT  Uttarakhand  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Roshni Pznchkoti  Sikkim     

Reg No 5049 
Boxer Name VIMLA RAWAT
Father Name S S RAWAT 
Date of Birth 07/13/1987 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Reg No 7268   
Boxer Name Roshni Pznchkoti
Father Name Rohit Pznchkoti 
Date of Birth 01/10/1991 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
VIMLA RAWAT (Red Corner) 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Roshni Pznchkoti(Blue Corner) 0 1 0 0 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

77  54  Red Seema Kumari  Bihar  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Ph. Sony Chanu  Manipur     

Reg No 5166 
Boxer Name Seema Kumari
Father Name Avdesh Kr.Singh 
Date of Birth 1989-01-05 
Unit Bihar 
   
Reg No 7182   
Boxer Name Ph. Sony Chanu
Father Name Lt. Ph. Subol Meitei 
Date of Birth 03/21/1992 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Seema Kumari (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Ph. Sony Chanu(Blue Corner) 3 1 4 0 8

84  57  Red Suman Kumari  Chandigarh  Red  W.P 
    Blue Mansi Sakpal  Maharashtra  19     

Reg No 4990 
Boxer Name Suman Kumari
Father Name Satpal Singh 
Date of Birth 03/20/1988 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Reg No 5099   
Boxer Name Mansi Sakpal
Father Name Mahesh 
Date of Birth 1990-04-20 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Suman Kumari (Red Corner) 0 2 0 0 2 Red W.P
Mansi Sakpal(Blue Corner) 9 9 0 1 19

86  57  Red Jyoti Kumari Mirza  SPSB  Blue  R.S.C_H 
    Blue Anju Sharma  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 7860 
Boxer Name Jyoti Kumari Mirza
Father Name Md. Yusuf 
Date of Birth 1987-06-06 
Unit SPSB 
   
Reg No 7240   
Boxer Name Anju Sharma
Father Name Dharamveer Sharma 
Date of Birth 05/12/1992 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jyoti Kumari Mirza (Red Corner) 0 0 Red R.S.C_H 1
Anju Sharma(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

88  57  Red Rinku Kumari Jha  Jharkhand  Red  R.S.C_Inj 
    Blue Preeti Soni  Madhya Pradesh     

Reg No 7861 
Boxer Name Rinku Kumari Jha
Father Name Anil Kumar Jha 
Date of Birth 1992-09-02 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 7121   
Boxer Name Preeti Soni
Father Name Chandan Singh Soni 
Date of Birth 1994-01-08 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rinku Kumari Jha (Red Corner) 0 0 Red R.S.C_Inj 1
Preeti Soni(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0

92  60  Red K MANASA  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  Retd 
    Blue Mamta Verma  Rajasthan     

Reg No 5086 
Boxer Name K MANASA
Father Name K K SIMHACHNALAM 
Date of Birth 1992-05-10 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 7874   
Boxer Name Mamta Verma
Father Name Sahab Ram Verma 
Date of Birth 1991-09-02 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
K MANASA (Red Corner) 1 0 1 Red Retd 2
Mamta Verma(Blue Corner) 1 0 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

94  60  Red Kessang Choden Lachenpa  Sikkim  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue AKTARY KHANAM  Orissa     

Reg No 7849 
Boxer Name Kessang Choden Lachenpa
Father Name Thenden Lachenpa 
Date of Birth 1990-02-02 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Reg No 5140   
Boxer Name AKTARY KHANAM
Father Name S.K. SULTAN 
Date of Birth 1983-04-20 
Unit Orissa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kessang Choden Lachenpa (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
AKTARY KHANAM(Blue Corner) 0 2 0 0 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

96  60  Red Anupam Kumari  Bihar  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sangeeta Kumari  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 7878 
Boxer Name Anupam Kumari
Father Name Ramji Singh 
Date of Birth 1986-09-14 
Unit Bihar 
   
Reg No 5052   
Boxer Name Sangeeta Kumari
Father Name Shyam Singh Chand 
Date of Birth 1989-08-07 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anupam Kumari (Red Corner) 0 0 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Sangeeta Kumari(Blue Corner) 2 1 0 1 4

98  60  Red Kavita Bhatt  Kerala  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Bijimol James  Kerala     

Reg No 4985 
Boxer Name Kavita Bhatt
Father Name Adesh Bhatt 
Date of Birth 06/15/1990 
Unit Kerala 
   
Reg No 4143   
Boxer Name Bijimol James
Father Name James 
Date of Birth 3/12/1985 
Unit Kerala 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kavita Bhatt (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Bijimol James(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

101  64  Red Sasmita Das  Orissa  Red  R.S.C_H 
    Blue Priyanka Basida  Diu     

Reg No 7836 
Boxer Name Sasmita Das
Father Name Durgachan Das 
Date of Birth 1980-06-01 
Unit Orissa 
   
Reg No 7871   
Boxer Name Priyanka Basida
Father Name Arvind Bhai 
Date of Birth 1991-06-19 
Unit Diu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sasmita Das (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Red R.S.C_H 3
Priyanka Basida(Blue Corner) 0 0

104  64  Red Monika  Uttar Pradesh  Red  R.S.C_H 
    Blue P Rajini Priya Reddy  RSPB     

Reg No 7828 
Boxer Name Monika
Father Name Bhopal Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-07-02 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 5149   
Boxer Name P Rajini Priya Reddy
Father Name P Laxmana Reddy 
Date of Birth 1988-10-17 
Unit RSPB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Monika (Red Corner) 0 0 0 Red R.S.C_H 2
P Rajini Priya Reddy(Blue Corner) 3 2 0 1 6

110  69  Red Seema  RAJASTHAN  23  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sannu Baby  West Bengal  11     

Reg No 4893 
Boxer Name Seema
Father Name Richpal 
Date of Birth 1990-06-04 
Unit RAJASTHAN 
   
Reg No 5160   
Boxer Name Sannu Baby
Father Name A K Singh 
Date of Birth 1990-01-19 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Seema (Red Corner) 9 14 23 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Sannu Baby(Blue Corner) 2 3 2 4 11

113  69  Red BINITA BISHT  Uttarakhand  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Mainu Ridonisha Syng  Meghalaya     

Reg No 5057 
Boxer Name BINITA BISHT
Father Name T S BISHT 
Date of Birth 1990-10-08 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Reg No 7840   
Boxer Name Mainu Ridonisha Syng
Father Name Kli Kwilsyngkli 
Date of Birth 1991-07-01 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
BINITA BISHT (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 4
Mainu Ridonisha Syng(Blue Corner) 0 0 0

115  75  Red Nalini Kachary  Assam  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Swarna Sikkha Biswal  Orissa     

Reg No 7870 
Boxer Name Nalini Kachary
Father Name  
Date of Birth 1989-08-23 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 5143   
Boxer Name Swarna Sikkha Biswal
Father Name Siba Prasad Biswal 
Date of Birth 1978-07-06 
Unit Orissa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Nalini Kachary (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Swarna Sikkha Biswal(Blue Corner) 1 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

117  75  Red Arpana Chakrawarti  Chandigarh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue D. Narmadha  Tamilnadu     

Reg No 7832 
Boxer Name Arpana Chakrawarti
Father Name Surjit Kumar 
Date of Birth 1985-02-27 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Reg No 7247   
Boxer Name D. Narmadha
Father Name R. Diui Babu 
Date of Birth 07/27/1992 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Arpana Chakrawarti (Red Corner) 2 2 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
D. Narmadha(Blue Corner) 1 6 7
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

119  75  Red Pratima Bisht  Uttarakhand  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue          

Reg No 7865 
Boxer Name Pratima Bisht
Father Name Sohan Singh 
Date of Birth 1983-10-14 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Reg No    
Boxer Name
Father Name  
Date of Birth  
Unit  
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pratima Bisht (Red Corner) 0 R.S.C_OC 1
(Blue Corner)
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2020, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd