25th Junior (Sub-Junior) National Boxing Championship 2009 at Sports Complex, Aurangabad,
Schedule for December 29, 2021
Bout No Weight Category Corner Name Team Code Bout Time
246 D-4 RED Mukesh Paswan West Bengal
BLUE K Prasad Karnataka
247 D-4 RED D Srinivasan Tamilnadu
BLUE Gaurav Kumar Sahani Bihar
248 D-9 RED Y Arjun Singh S.S.C.B
BLUE Parbind Rajbhar (Overage 18-20 Year) West Bengal
249 D-9 RED Munish Kaushik Haryana
BLUE Arpit Joshi Rajasthan
250 D-11 RED Kali Charan Kharare Maharashtra
BLUE H.Kenson Singh Delhi
251 D-11 RED Lal Dinmawia Mizoram
BLUE Neelkamal Manipur
252 B-8 RED M. Venkat Ramana Andhra Pradesh
BLUE Shoyeb Khan Maharashtra
253 B-8 RED Ram Shankar Yadav SPSB
BLUE K. Manikandan Tamilnadu
254 B-11 RED Sunil Kumar Sharma (Only Senior) Chattishgarh
BLUE Clyde Fernandes Goa
255 B-11 RED Rahul Punia Haryana
BLUE Dheeraj Singh S.S.C.B
256 B-12 RED Bzothanmawia Puia Mizoram
BLUE Bikash Chetry Assam
257 B-12 RED Md. Hussain Uddin Andhra Pradesh
BLUE Govarthan Karnataka
258 A-10 RED Ramdas Rajbhar Chattishgarh
BLUE Jatinder Singh (Only For Senior) Punjab
259 A-10 RED Sheveinu Dou Nagaland
BLUE T. Prem Kumar Andhra Pradesh
260 A-11 RED P Manikanandan Tamilnadu
BLUE Sandeep Haryana
261 A-11 RED Rocky Delhi
BLUE Dheerendra Kumar Yadav Uttar Pradesh
262 A-12 RED Ch. Shusil Singh Manipur
BLUE Jitesh Kumar Mahankuda Orissa
263 A-12 RED V. Bala Krishna Andhra Pradesh
BLUE Asad Asif Khan West Bengal
264 A-13 RED Velmurugan V Tamilnadu
BLUE Dupendar Kimraj Pun Goa
265 A-13 RED Basant Thapa Madhya Pradesh
BLUE Vikas Khatri S.S.C.B
266 A-15 RED Lalrinawma Rinawma Mizoram
BLUE Abdul Rahman Orissa
267 A-15 RED Vikram Singh Haryana
BLUE G Dinesh Sharma S.S.C.B
268 E-1 RED Karan Sharma Punjab
BLUE Vivek Marbaniang Meghalaya
269 E-2 RED V Sai Kumar Andhra Pradesh
BLUE A Vikash Chattishgarh
270 E-3 RED Usman Shaikh West Bengal
BLUE Shoib Haque West Bengal
271 E-7 RED Vishnu S.S.C.B
BLUE Gajendra Singh Rajasthan
272 E-8 RED Amarjit Singh Manipur
BLUE Harjeet Singh Punjab
273 D-5 RED Sandeep Ram West Bengal
BLUE Shaphrang Shyngret Meghalaya
274 D-6 RED S Kartick Karnataka
BLUE R. Pramod Chattishgarh
275 D-7 RED Naveen Kumar Haryana
BLUE Anil Kumar Punjab
276 D-8 RED K. Shyam Kumar Andhra Pradesh
BLUE Hemant Mahar Uttarakhand
277 D-10 RED Chhanrin Piangia Mizoram
BLUE Raghvendra Namdev Uttar Pradesh
278 C-6 RED Aman Kumar Bihar
BLUE Kuldeep Bholane Maharashtra
279 C-7 RED Haider Ali West Bengal
BLUE Amit Panghal Haryana
280 C-8 RED Ankur Bansiwal S.S.C.B
BLUE Sahdev Biswa Arunachal
281 C-9 RED Vivek Das Jharkhand
BLUE A. Chingheinganba Piba Manipur
282 C-10 RED A. Bommy Singh Manipur
BLUE P.L Prasad S.S.C.B
283 C-11 RED Ankit Sonkar Nagaland
BLUE Kuldeep Yadav Orissa
284 C-12 RED Pungja Basumatary Assam
BLUE Mahesh Kumar Yadav Orissa
285 C-13 RED A. Sunil Karnataka
BLUE Sanjib Das Assam
286 C-14 RED Malkhan Singh Haryana
BLUE Ajain Meitai Karnataka
287 B-9 RED Vikash Delhi
BLUE Ch Surendra Kumar Singh S.S.C.B
288 B-10 RED B. Kishore Kumar Karnataka
BLUE Vivek Subba Arunachal
289 B-13 RED Pappu Tamang Sikkim
BLUE Vijay Kumar Chandigarh
290 B-14 RED L. Ratan Kumar Singh Manipur
BLUE Lokesh Bhoj Uttarakhand
291 B-15 RED Md. Afazal Chattishgarh
BLUE Jitender Singh Haryana
292 B-16 RED Gurleen Singh Punjab
BLUE Nandlal Rajbhar Maharashtra
293 B-17 RED Suresh Singh Manipur
BLUE V. Raj Bharath Tamilnadu
294 A-9 RED Sanjay Ghosh Jharkhand
BLUE Nandan Saha Meghalaya
295 A-14 RED Ajankay Gaikwad Maharashtra
BLUE R. Rohit Shreshtha Karnataka
296 A-16 RED Ph. Khagemba Meitei Manipur
BLUE K. Narashimha Murthy Karnataka
297 A-17 RED Mohan Phogat Delhi
BLUE Vishal Singh Uttarakhand
298 A-18 RED Bonel Singh Manipur
BLUE Amit Thapa Maharashtra
299 A-19 RED Surender Singh Haryana
BLUE Nitin Chand Deoba Sikkim
300 A-20 RED Vishal Maina Chandigarh
BLUE Gaurav Khari (Only For Senior) Delhi