25th Junior (Sub-Junior) National Boxing Championship 2009 at Sports Complex, Aurangabad,
Schedule for December 28, 2022
Bout No Weight Category Corner Name Team Code Bout Time
194 E-1 RED Karan Sharma Punjab
BLUE Lalnun Mawia Mizoram
195 E-1 RED Vivek Marbaniang Meghalaya
BLUE Md Eijaz S Tamilnadu
196 E-3 RED Gir Bahadur Pun Meghalaya
BLUE Usman Shaikh Maharashtra
197 E-3 RED Shoib Haque West Bengal
BLUE Alok Debbarama Karnataka
198 E-4 RED Pitambari Pal Orissa
BLUE Y. Vijay Kumar Andhra Pradesh
199 E-4 RED Sisir Rai Sikkim
BLUE Gaurav Solanki Haryana
200 E-5 RED Harshvindra Singh Rajasthan
BLUE Md. Shanin West Bengal
201 E-5 RED AMIT Madhya Pradesh
BLUE Anil Rokka Madhya Pradesh
202 E-6 RED Lalit Prakash Chandigarh
BLUE Rahul Delhi
203 E-6 RED S Vingnesh Kumar Tamilnadu
BLUE L. Bhimchand Singh S.S.C.B
204 E-8 RED Amarjit Singh Manipur
BLUE Prayag Chauhan Delhi
205 E-8 RED Krishna Kumar SPSB
BLUE Harjeet Singh Punjab
206 D-5 RED Sandeep Ram West Bengal
BLUE D. Venkata Sai Krishana Andhra Pradesh
207 D-5 RED Shaphrang Shyngret Meghalaya
BLUE Dhruv Singh Rajasthan
208 D-6 RED Tlak Chand Thapa Meghalaya
BLUE S Kartick Karnataka
209 D-6 RED Himanshu Kumar Pathak Chandigarh
BLUE R. Pramod Chattishgarh
210 D-8 RED Ujjawal Sharma Jharkhand
BLUE Hemant Mahar Uttarakhand
211 D-8 RED Ujjawal Sharma Jharkhand
BLUE Hemant Mahar Uttarakhand
212 D-10 RED Chhanrin Piangia Mizoram
BLUE Bishal Subba S.S.C.B
213 D-10 RED Vikrant Singh Bihar
BLUE Raghvendra Namdev Uttar Pradesh
214 C-7 RED Kamal Mujahid Goa
BLUE Haider Ali West Bengal
215 C-7 RED Gyanendra Sharma Madhya Pradesh
BLUE Amit Panghal Haryana
216 C-8 RED Ankur Bansiwal S.S.C.B
BLUE Laltu Gorah Jharkhand
217 C-8 RED Diwakar Rai Sikkim
BLUE Sahdev Biswa Arunachal
218 C-9 RED Lakhminandan Chutia Arunachal Pradesh
BLUE Vivek Das Jharkhand
219 C-9 RED Lal Dinmawia Mizoram
BLUE A. Chingheinganba Piba Manipur
220 C-10 RED A. Bommy Singh Manipur
BLUE Devingstone Hyngdoh Meghalaya
221 C-10 RED P.L Prasad S.S.C.B
BLUE Samla Pusing Nagaland
222 B-9 RED Tara Chand Madhya Pradesh
BLUE Vikash Delhi
223 B-9 RED Ch Surendra Kumar Singh S.S.C.B
BLUE Arjun Sunar Meghalaya
224 B-10 RED K. Sagar Andhra Pradesh
BLUE B. Kishore Kumar Karnataka
225 B-10 RED Vivek Subba Arunachal
BLUE Md. Kashif Raja West Bengal
226 B-13 RED James Laltlanmawia Mizoram
BLUE Pappu Tamang Sikkim
227 B-13 RED A David Singh Nagaland
BLUE Hom Bahadur Thapa Meghalaya
228 B-14 RED Arvind Kumar Chandigarh
BLUE L. Ratan Kumar Singh Manipur
229 B-14 RED Lokesh Bhoj Uttarakhand
BLUE N Johnson Singh Uttar Pradesh
230 B-15 RED Chandra Deep Rai Sikkim
BLUE Md. Afazal Chattishgarh
231 B-15 RED Naveen Singh Chandigarh
BLUE Jitender Singh Haryana
232 B-17 RED Suresh Singh Manipur
BLUE Sushil Kumar Rajasthan
233 B-17 RED Ashwani Kumar Punjab
BLUE V. Raj Bharath Tamilnadu
234 A-9 RED Pankaj Sharma Bihar
BLUE Sanjay Ghosh Jharkhand
235 A-9 RED Atul Patil Maharashtra
BLUE Nandan Saha Meghalaya
236 A-14 RED Ajankay Gaikwad Maharashtra
BLUE Kevika Nagaland
237 A-14 RED R. Rohit Shreshtha Karnataka
BLUE Joseph Lalrint Lunga Mizoram
238 A-16 RED Jitender Singh Rajasthan
BLUE Ph. Khagemba Meitei Manipur
239 A-16 RED Aaditya Mane Maharashtra
BLUE K. Narashimha Murthy Karnataka
240 A-17 RED Arun Sharma Punjab
BLUE Mohan Phogat Delhi
241 A-17 RED Vishal Singh Uttarakhand
BLUE Nakul Ram Maharashtra
244 A-19 RED Surender Singh Haryana
BLUE S Jaganathan Tamilnadu
245 A-19 RED Pankaj Sharma
BLUE K Arakhita Das Orissa