28th Sub-Junior Men National Boxing Championships at Akola, Maharashtra from 2012-08-26 to 2012-08-31
Programme August 31, 2012(Finals) |
|
Bout No |
Weight Category |
Corner |
Name |
Team Code |
Bout Type |
Bout Time |
399 |
D-1, 30 Kg |
RED |
B Rama krishnan
|
Tamil Nadu |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Ajinkya Gaikwad
|
Maharashtra |
400 |
D-2, 30-32 Kg |
RED |
Md Ikramvl Mansuri
|
SSCB |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Suraj Soy
|
Jharkhand |
401 |
D-3, 32-34 Kg |
RED |
Shadab Alam
|
West Bengal |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
K Nathol Singh
|
SSCB |
402 |
D-4, 34-36 Kg |
RED |
Zoenamawiahlondo
|
Mizoram |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Madhusudhan Soy
|
Jharkhand |
403 |
D-5, 36-38 Kg |
RED |
Pawan Gurung
|
Uttarakhand |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Shashi Yadav
|
Bihar |
404 |
D-6, 38-40 Kg |
RED |
Sanskar Mishra
|
Chhattisgarh |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
M Manoj Roy
|
Andhra Pradesh |
405 |
D-7, 40-42 Kg |
RED |
Deepak Kumar
|
Assam |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Akash Kumar
|
Haryana |
406 |
D-8, 42-44 Kg |
RED |
Nitin Kumar
|
Haryana |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Pradeep Ghimire
|
West Bengal |
407 |
C-3, 32-34 Kg |
RED |
Alok Singh
|
Madhya Pradesh |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Kuldeep Singh Kushwah
|
Maharashtra |
408 |
C-5, 36-38 Kg |
RED |
Sachin
|
Haryana |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Saurabh Pal
|
Uttar Pradesh |
409 |
C-6, 38-40 Kg |
RED |
Bhimsen Thapa
|
West Bengal |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Rahul
|
Chandigarh |
410 |
C-7, 40-42 Kg |
RED |
Karambir Bharti
|
Chandigarh |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Akash Mangre
|
SSCB |
411 |
C-8, 42-44 Kg |
RED |
Alexander
|
SSCB |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Ariz Ahamd
|
Chhattisgarh |
412 |
C-9, 44-46 Kg |
RED |
Naveen Boora
|
Haryana |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Nick Zodinsanga
|
Mizoram |
413 |
C-10, 46-48 Kg |
RED |
Anil Kumar
|
jammu and kashmir |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Gaurav
|
Delhi |
414 |
C-11, 48-50 Kg |
RED |
Harsh Lakra
|
Delhi |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Abutalib Khan
|
Goa |
415 |
B-5, 36-38 Kg |
RED |
Parv Pathania
|
Himachal Pradesh |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Suraj
|
Haryana |
416 |
B-6, 38-40 Kg |
RED |
E Sangmuga Priyan
|
SSCB |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Deepak Singh
|
Punjab |
417 |
B-7, 40-42 Kg |
RED |
Prabhat Dwivedi
|
Madhya Pradesh |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Ankush Dahiya
|
Haryana |
418 |
B-9, 44-46 Kg |
RED |
Wasique
|
SSCB |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Md Meraj Mansuri
|
Karnataka |
419 |
B-10, 46-48 Kg |
RED |
Suraj Singh
|
Madhya Pradesh |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Shashikant Yadav
|
Maharashtra |
420 |
B-11, 48-50 Kg |
RED |
Harivansh Tawari
|
Maharashtra |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Deepak Kumar
|
Karnataka |
421 |
B-12, 50-52 Kg |
RED |
Sachin
|
Chandigarh |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
KH Ronaido
|
Tripura |
422 |
B-13, 52-54 Kg |
RED |
Rahul Sharma
|
Orissa |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
N Pushkar Singh
|
SSCB |
423 |
B-14, 54-57 Kg |
RED |
M Subash
|
Tamil Nadu |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Ashish Sehrawat
|
Delhi |
424 |
B-15, 57-60 Kg |
RED |
Ashish
|
Chandigarh |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sanjeet Singh
|
Punjab |
425 |
B-16, 60-63 Kg |
RED |
Aditya Maan
|
Jammu and Kashmir |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Diwakar Sharma
|
Bihar |
426 |
A-16, 60-63 Kg |
RED |
Monu
|
Rajasthan |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Neeraj Parshar
|
SSCB |
427 |
A-18, 66-70 Kg |
RED |
Neelkamal
|
Delhi |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Manjeet
|
SSCB |
428 |
A-19, 70-75 Kg |
RED |
Rohit Saroha
|
Haryana |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Md. Ali
|
Uttar Pradesh |
429 |
A-20, 75-80 Kg |
RED |
Jay Sayena
|
Uttarakhand |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Harmanjit Singh
|
Punjab |
430 |
A-21, +80 Kg |
RED |
Agnikant Singh Thakur
|
Madhya Pradesh |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Harbir Singh
|
Punjab |
431 |
C-4, 34-36 Kg |
RED |
Sibu Thapa
|
SSCB |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Techi Bida
|
Arunachal Pradesh |
432 |
B-8, 42-44 Kg |
RED |
Arvind Kumar
|
Uttarakhand |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Chandan Kumar Das
|
Assam |
433 |
A-9, 44-46 Kg |
RED |
Varinder Singh
|
Punjab |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Gaurav Solanki
|
SSCB |
434 |
A-10, 46-48 Kg |
RED |
K. Shyam Kumar
|
Andhra Pradesh |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
L. Bhimchand Singh
|
SSCB |
435 |
A-11, 48-50 Kg |
RED |
Surjit Meitei
|
SSCB |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Rahul Rathi
|
Delhi |
436 |
A-12, 50-52 Kg |
RED |
Bickychand Th.
|
Madhya Pradesh |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Lal Dinmawia
|
Mizoram |
437 |
A-13, 52-54 Kg |
RED |
Ngouba Meitei
|
Madhya Pradesh |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Naveen Kumar
|
SSCB |
438 |
A-14, 54-57 Kg |
RED |
Prayag Chauhan
|
Delhi |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Ankit
|
Haryana |
439 |
A-15, 57-60 Kg |
RED |
Bittu Kanwal
|
Uttarakhand |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sandeep Kumar
|
Haryana |
440 |
A-17, 63-66 Kg |
RED |
Bharat Yadav
|
Chhattisgarh |
Finals |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Shubham Singh
|
Chandigarh |
|
|
|