25th Junior (Sub-Junior) National Boxing Championship 2009 at Sports Complex, Aurangabad,
Result for 30th Dec,2009(Silver).
 

302  E-4  Red Y. Vijay Kumar  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Md. Shanin  West Bengal     

Reg No 5879 
Boxer Name Y. Vijay Kumar
Father Name Y. John 
Date of Birth 1997-05-20 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 6073   
Boxer Name Md. Shanin
Father Name Sk. Rabbari 
Date of Birth 25-04-1997 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Y. Vijay Kumar (Red Corner) 4 0 0 4 Blue W.P
Md. Shanin(Blue Corner) 0 0 2 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

304  E-6  Red Rahul  Delhi  Blue  W.P 
    Blue K Prasad  Karnataka     

Reg No 8335 
Boxer Name Rahul
Father Name Kalyan Singh 
Date of Birth 1997-04-15 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 8376   
Boxer Name K Prasad
Father Name Kappa Rao 
Date of Birth 1996-06-21 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rahul (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
K Prasad(Blue Corner) 0 2 0 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

308  B-8  Red Ram Shankar Yadav  SPSB  Red  W.P 
    Blue Clyde Fernandes  Goa     

Reg No 5841 
Boxer Name Ram Shankar Yadav
Father Name Dhuma Yadav 
Date of Birth 13-04-1994 
Unit SPSB 
   
Reg No 6118   
Boxer Name Clyde Fernandes
Father Name Franci Fernandesh 
Date of Birth 14-9-94 
Unit Goa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ram Shankar Yadav (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Clyde Fernandes(Blue Corner) 2 2

310  B-12  Red Bzothanmawia Puia  Mizoram  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sheveinu Dou  Nagaland     

Reg No 8386 
Boxer Name Bzothanmawia Puia
Father Name B. Thansanga 
Date of Birth 1994-11-21 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 6050   
Boxer Name Sheveinu Dou
Father Name R. Shekho Dou 
Date of Birth 31-0-1997 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Bzothanmawia Puia (Red Corner) 1 2 2 5 Red W.P
Sheveinu Dou(Blue Corner) 2 2 0 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

312  A-11  Red Rocky  Delhi  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ch. Shusil Singh  Manipur     

Reg No 6090 
Boxer Name Rocky
Father Name Ravinder Prasad 
Date of Birth 1993-08-21 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 5916   
Boxer Name Ch. Shusil Singh
Father Name Ch. Angou Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-09-12 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rocky (Red Corner) 0 2 0 2 Blue W.P
Ch. Shusil Singh(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0

314  A-13  Red Dupendar Kimraj Pun  Goa  Blue  W.P 
    Blue G Dinesh Sharma  S.S.C.B  13     

Reg No 6119 
Boxer Name Dupendar Kimraj Pun
Father Name Kimraj H. Pun 
Date of Birth 1993-12-05 
Unit Goa 
   
Reg No 5963   
Boxer Name G Dinesh Sharma
Father Name G. G. Sharma 
Date of Birth 1993-03-02 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Dupendar Kimraj Pun (Red Corner) 0 1 1 2 Red W.P
G Dinesh Sharma(Blue Corner) 3 3 7 13
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2021, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd