25th Junior (Sub-Junior) National Boxing Championship 2009 at Sports Complex, Aurangabad,
Result for 29th Dec,2009(Silver).
 

246  D-4  Red K Prasad  Karnataka  Blue  6-6, 13-13, 2-3 
    Blue Ram Shankar Yadav  SPSB     

Reg No 8376 
Boxer Name K Prasad
Father Name Kappa Rao 
Date of Birth 1996-06-21 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Reg No 5841   
Boxer Name Ram Shankar Yadav
Father Name Dhuma Yadav 
Date of Birth 13-04-1994 
Unit SPSB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
K Prasad (Red Corner) 3 1 2 6 Red 6-6, 13-13, 2-3
Ram Shankar Yadav(Blue Corner) 0 1 0 1

254  B-11  Red Clyde Fernandes  Goa  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Bzothanmawia Puia  Mizoram     

Reg No 6118 
Boxer Name Clyde Fernandes
Father Name Franci Fernandesh 
Date of Birth 14-9-94 
Unit Goa 
   
Reg No 8386   
Boxer Name Bzothanmawia Puia
Father Name B. Thansanga 
Date of Birth 1994-11-21 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Clyde Fernandes (Red Corner) 4 3 2 9 Red W.P
Bzothanmawia Puia(Blue Corner) 1 2 3 6

259  A-10  Red Sheveinu Dou  Nagaland  Red  W.P 
    Blue Rocky  Delhi     

Reg No 6050 
Boxer Name Sheveinu Dou
Father Name R. Shekho Dou 
Date of Birth 31-0-1997 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Reg No 6090   
Boxer Name Rocky
Father Name Ravinder Prasad 
Date of Birth 1993-08-21 
Unit Delhi 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sheveinu Dou (Red Corner) 5 1 1 7 Red W.P
Rocky(Blue Corner) 1 3 2 6
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

262  A-12  Red Ch. Shusil Singh  Manipur  Red  W.P 
    Blue Dupendar Kimraj Pun  Goa     

Reg No 5916 
Boxer Name Ch. Shusil Singh
Father Name Ch. Angou Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-09-12 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 6119   
Boxer Name Dupendar Kimraj Pun
Father Name Kimraj H. Pun 
Date of Birth 1993-12-05 
Unit Goa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ch. Shusil Singh (Red Corner) 1 1 1 3 Blue W.P
Dupendar Kimraj Pun(Blue Corner) 0 4 1 5
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

267  A-15  Red G Dinesh Sharma  S.S.C.B  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Karan Sharma  Punjab     

Reg No 5963 
Boxer Name G Dinesh Sharma
Father Name G. G. Sharma 
Date of Birth 1993-03-02 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Reg No 6106   
Boxer Name Karan Sharma
Father Name Rajashwar Dyal 
Date of Birth 1997-04-26 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
G Dinesh Sharma (Red Corner) 0 2 6 8 Blue W.P
Karan Sharma(Blue Corner) 0 2 3 5

269  E-2  Red V Sai Kumar  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Usman Shaikh   West Bengal     

Reg No 8329 
Boxer Name V Sai Kumar
Father Name V Murthy Prasad 
Date of Birth 1997-02-02 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 6025   
Boxer Name Usman Shaikh
Father Name Sheru Shaik 
Date of Birth 1997-01-26 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
V Sai Kumar (Red Corner) 3 1 3 7 Blue W.P
Usman Shaikh (Blue Corner) 2 5 1 8
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

271  E-7  Red Gajendra Singh  Rajasthan  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Amarjit Singh  Manipur     

Reg No 8344 
Boxer Name Gajendra Singh
Father Name Rajendra Singh 
Date of Birth 1997-06-05 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 8348   
Boxer Name Amarjit Singh
Father Name Leitanthem Gojendro 
Date of Birth 1997-05-25 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Gajendra Singh (Red Corner) 1 1 0 2 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Amarjit Singh(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0

273  D-5  Red Shaphrang Shyngret  Meghalaya  Red  W.P 
    Blue S Kartick  Karnataka     

Reg No 8307 
Boxer Name Shaphrang Shyngret
Father Name Mait 
Date of Birth 1996-04-25 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Reg No 8377   
Boxer Name S Kartick
Father Name Satish Kumar 
Date of Birth 1996-08-01 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shaphrang Shyngret (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
S Kartick(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0

275  D-7  Red Anil Kumar  Punjab  Red  W.P 
    Blue Hemant Mahar  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 8361 
Boxer Name Anil Kumar
Father Name Udhav Bhan 
Date of Birth 1996-06-03 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 8366   
Boxer Name Hemant Mahar
Father Name Arjun Mahar 
Date of Birth 1996-08-10 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anil Kumar (Red Corner) 0 0 2 2 Red W.P
Hemant Mahar(Blue Corner) 0 0 1 1

277  D-10  Red Raghvendra Namdev  Uttar Pradesh  Red  W.P 
    Blue Aman Kumar  Bihar     

Reg No 6065 
Boxer Name Raghvendra Namdev
Father Name Kashi Ram Namdev 
Date of Birth 1996-10-05 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 8480   
Boxer Name Aman Kumar
Father Name Naveen Kumar Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-02-05 
Unit Bihar 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Raghvendra Namdev (Red Corner) 2 0 5 7 Blue W.P
Aman Kumar(Blue Corner) 0

279  C-7  Red Haider Ali  West Bengal  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ankur Bansiwal  S.S.C.B     

Reg No 6071 
Boxer Name Haider Ali
Father Name Akbar Ali 
Date of Birth 08/04/1995 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Reg No 5962   
Boxer Name Ankur Bansiwal
Father Name Ram krishan Bansiwal 
Date of Birth 1995-08-26 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Haider Ali (Red Corner) 0 5 0 5 Blue W.P
Ankur Bansiwal(Blue Corner) 1 4 1 6
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

281  C-9  Red Vivek Das  Jharkhand  Blue  W.P 
    Blue A. Bommy Singh  Manipur     

Reg No 5920 
Boxer Name Vivek Das
Father Name Giridhari Das 
Date of Birth 1995-03-21 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 5904   
Boxer Name A. Bommy Singh
Father Name A. Dhiren Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-10-21 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vivek Das (Red Corner) 2 1 3 6 Blue W.P
A. Bommy Singh(Blue Corner) 2 1 0 3
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

283  C-11  Red Ankit Sonkar  Nagaland  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Pungja Basumatary  Assam     

Reg No 8400 
Boxer Name Ankit Sonkar
Father Name Inder Sonkar 
Date of Birth 1995-07-15 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Reg No 5941   
Boxer Name Pungja Basumatary
Father Name Simon Basumatary 
Date of Birth 17-10-95 
Unit Assam 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ankit Sonkar (Red Corner) 4 0 2 6 Blue W.P
Pungja Basumatary(Blue Corner) 3 0 1 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

285  C-13  Red Sanjib Das  Assam  Red  W.P 
    Blue Ajain Meitai  Karnataka     

Reg No 5943 
Boxer Name Sanjib Das
Father Name Kanailal Das 
Date of Birth 1995-09-05 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 8378   
Boxer Name Ajain Meitai
Father Name Nabachandra 
Date of Birth 1995-05-12 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sanjib Das (Red Corner) 2 0 0 2 Red W.P
Ajain Meitai(Blue Corner) 0 2 0 2

287  B-9  Red Ch Surendra Kumar Singh  S.S.C.B  Red  W.P 
    Blue B. Kishore Kumar  Karnataka     

Reg No 5957 
Boxer Name Ch Surendra Kumar Singh
Father Name Ch. Chaoba Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-08-20 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Reg No 5850   
Boxer Name B. Kishore Kumar
Father Name B. Simhas Chalan 
Date of Birth 30-08-1994 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ch Surendra Kumar Singh (Red Corner) 3 1 1 5 Blue W.P
B. Kishore Kumar(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0

289  B-13  Red Pappu Tamang  Sikkim  Blue  W.P 
    Blue L. Ratan Kumar Singh  Manipur     

Reg No 5931 
Boxer Name Pappu Tamang
Father Name R. S. Tamang 
Date of Birth 1994-03-12 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Reg No 5914   
Boxer Name L. Ratan Kumar Singh
Father Name L. Rajen Singh 
Date of Birth 04/03/1994 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pappu Tamang (Red Corner) 1 4 1 6 Blue W.P
L. Ratan Kumar Singh(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

291  B-15  Red Md. Afazal  Chattishgarh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Nandlal Rajbhar  Maharashtra     

Reg No 6111 
Boxer Name Md. Afazal
Father Name Md. Mustak 
Date of Birth 1994-01-26 
Unit Chattishgarh 
   
Reg No 6021   
Boxer Name Nandlal Rajbhar
Father Name Rajaram Rajbhar 
Date of Birth 1994-07-05 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Md. Afazal (Red Corner) 6 1 1 8 Red W.P
Nandlal Rajbhar(Blue Corner) 2 2 1 5
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

293  B-17  Red Suresh Singh  Manipur  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sanjay Ghosh  Jharkhand     

Reg No 8352 
Boxer Name Suresh Singh
Father Name Khumanthem Khongnem Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-05-04 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 5919   
Boxer Name Sanjay Ghosh
Father Name Deepak Ghosh 
Date of Birth 15-6-93 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Suresh Singh (Red Corner) 1 2 1 4 Blue W.P
Sanjay Ghosh(Blue Corner) 0 2 0 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

295  A-14  Red Ajankay Gaikwad  Maharashtra  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ph. Khagemba Meitei  Manipur     

Reg No 8414 
Boxer Name Ajankay Gaikwad
Father Name Bhaskar 
Date of Birth 1993-07-02 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 5905   
Boxer Name Ph. Khagemba Meitei
Father Name Th. Ibopishak 
Date of Birth 09/01/1993 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ajankay Gaikwad (Red Corner) 1 1 4 6 Blue W.P
Ph. Khagemba Meitei(Blue Corner) 1 0 0 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

297  A-17  Red Vishal Singh  Uttarakhand  Red  4-4, 9-8 
    Blue Bonel Singh  Manipur     

Reg No 6130 
Boxer Name Vishal Singh
Father Name Vijay Singh 
Date of Birth 14-06-1993 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Reg No 8351   
Boxer Name Bonel Singh
Father Name Thoudam Manao Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-03-10 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vishal Singh (Red Corner) 2 1 1 4 Blue 4-4, 9-8
Bonel Singh(Blue Corner) 0 0

299  A-19  Red Nitin Chand Deoba  Sikkim  Red  W.P 
    Blue Vishal Maina  Chandigarh     

Reg No 8492 
Boxer Name Nitin Chand Deoba
Father Name Devender Chand 
Date of Birth 1993-07-17 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Reg No 5870   
Boxer Name Vishal Maina
Father Name Karamvir Maina 
Date of Birth 28-07-1993 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Nitin Chand Deoba (Red Corner) 1 0 1 2 Blue W.P
Vishal Maina(Blue Corner) 0
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2021, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd