25th Junior (Sub-Junior) National Boxing Championship 2009 at Sports Complex, Aurangabad,
Result for 29th Dec,2009(Gold).
 

247  D-4  Red D Srinivasan  Tamilnadu  15  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Y Arjun Singh  S.S.C.B     

Reg No 8506 
Boxer Name D Srinivasan
Father Name S Durari 
Date of Birth 1996-05-13 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Reg No 8310   
Boxer Name Y Arjun Singh
Father Name Y Nobo Singh 
Date of Birth 1996-01-01 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
D Srinivasan (Red Corner) 9 6 15 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Y Arjun Singh(Blue Corner) 2 0 0 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

252  B-8  Red M. Venkat Ramana  Andhra Pradesh  Red  W.P 
    Blue Dheeraj Singh  S.S.C.B     

Reg No 5883 
Boxer Name M. Venkat Ramana
Father Name M. Dhallayye 
Date of Birth 29-01-1994 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 8309   
Boxer Name Dheeraj Singh
Father Name Jagdish Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-11-02 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
M. Venkat Ramana (Red Corner) 0 1 1 2 Blue W.P
Dheeraj Singh(Blue Corner) 1 2 5 8
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

257  B-12  Red Govarthan  Karnataka  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ramdas Rajbhar  Chattishgarh     

Reg No 8375 
Boxer Name Govarthan
Father Name Nagaraju 
Date of Birth 1994-01-15 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Reg No 6116   
Boxer Name Ramdas Rajbhar
Father Name H. L. Rajbhar 
Date of Birth 16-02-1993 
Unit Chattishgarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Govarthan (Red Corner) 2 2 1 5 Red W.P
Ramdas Rajbhar(Blue Corner) 4 4 1 9

260  A-11  Red Sandeep  Haryana  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue V. Bala Krishna  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 5542 
Boxer Name Sandeep
Father Name Tejpal Saini 
Date of Birth 1995-01-06 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 5882   
Boxer Name V. Bala Krishna
Father Name V.Appaya 
Date of Birth 28-07-1993 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sandeep (Red Corner) 0 Red R.S.C_OC 1
V. Bala Krishna(Blue Corner) 2 1 0 3

265  A-13  Red Vikas Khatri  S.S.C.B  12  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Lalrinawma Rinawma  Mizoram  12     

Reg No 4012 
Boxer Name Vikas Khatri
Father Name Naresh khatri 
Date of Birth 5/13/1993 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Reg No 8499   
Boxer Name Lalrinawma Rinawma
Father Name Lal Khawkunga 
Date of Birth 07/06/1993 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vikas Khatri (Red Corner) 3 5 4 12 Red W.P
Lalrinawma Rinawma(Blue Corner) 1 6 5 12

268  E-1  Red Vivek Marbaniang  Meghalaya  Blue  W.P 
    Blue A Vikash  Chattishgarh  15     

Reg No 8305 
Boxer Name Vivek Marbaniang
Father Name Ashok Roy 
Date of Birth 12/01/1997 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Reg No 8431   
Boxer Name A Vikash
Father Name A Khande 
Date of Birth 1997-10-22 
Unit Chattishgarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vivek Marbaniang (Red Corner) 1 2 3 6 Blue W.P
A Vikash(Blue Corner) 4 6 5 15

270  E-3  Red Shoib Haque  West Bengal  Blue  8-8, 17-20 
    Blue Vishnu  S.S.C.B  17     

Reg No 8365 
Boxer Name Shoib Haque
Father Name Ainul Haque 
Date of Birth 1997-01-16 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Reg No 5959   
Boxer Name Vishnu
Father Name Dayanand 
Date of Birth 1997-03-01 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shoib Haque (Red Corner) 4 2 2 8 Red 8-8, 17-20
Vishnu(Blue Corner) 7 2 8 17

272  E-8  Red Harjeet Singh  Punjab  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sandeep Ram  West Bengal     

Reg No 8358 
Boxer Name Harjeet Singh
Father Name Sarja Singh 
Date of Birth 1997-04-28 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 8363   
Boxer Name Sandeep Ram
Father Name Ashok Ram 
Date of Birth 1996-06-21 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Harjeet Singh (Red Corner) 5 2 0 7 Red W.P
Sandeep Ram(Blue Corner) 5 3 1 9

274  D-6  Red R. Pramod  Chattishgarh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Naveen Kumar  Haryana  10     

Reg No 6113 
Boxer Name R. Pramod
Father Name R. Ram Babu 
Date of Birth 1996-02-08 
Unit Chattishgarh 
   
Reg No 5404   
Boxer Name Naveen Kumar
Father Name Mahender Kumar 
Date of Birth 1996-08-20 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
R. Pramod (Red Corner) 2 3 2 7 Red W.P
Naveen Kumar(Blue Corner) 3 4 3 10

276  D-8  Red K. Shyam Kumar  Andhra Pradesh  Red  W.P 
    Blue Chhanrin Piangia  Mizoram     

Reg No 5890 
Boxer Name K. Shyam Kumar
Father Name K. Arjun 
Date of Birth 1996-06-25 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 6150   
Boxer Name Chhanrin Piangia
Father Name Lal Neithanga 
Date of Birth 1996-01-19 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
K. Shyam Kumar (Red Corner) 4 2 1 7 Red W.P
Chhanrin Piangia(Blue Corner) 2 3 4 9
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

278  C-6  Red Kuldeep Bholane  Maharashtra  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Amit Panghal  Haryana     

Reg No 8419 
Boxer Name Kuldeep Bholane
Father Name Prabhakar 
Date of Birth 11/03/1995 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 8252   
Boxer Name Amit Panghal
Father Name Vijender 
Date of Birth 1995-10-16 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kuldeep Bholane (Red Corner) 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Amit Panghal(Blue Corner) 3 1 2 6

280  C-8  Red Sahdev Biswa  Arunachal  Blue  W.P 
    Blue A. Chingheinganba Piba  Manipur  10     

Reg No 8472 
Boxer Name Sahdev Biswa
Father Name Gopal Biswa 
Date of Birth 06/01/1995 
Unit Arunachal 
   
Reg No 5912   
Boxer Name A. Chingheinganba Piba
Father Name A. Sanatombi Piba 
Date of Birth 1995-01-01 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sahdev Biswa (Red Corner) 4 2 2 8 Blue W.P
A. Chingheinganba Piba(Blue Corner) 2 2 6 10

282  C-10  Red P.L Prasad  S.S.C.B  15  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Kuldeep Yadav  Orissa  13     

Reg No 5961 
Boxer Name P.L Prasad
Father Name P. Vanu Gopal 
Date of Birth 1995-07-18 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Reg No 8448   
Boxer Name Kuldeep Yadav
Father Name Sita Ram 
Date of Birth 1995-10-10 
Unit Orissa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
P.L Prasad (Red Corner) 5 5 5 15 Blue W.P
Kuldeep Yadav(Blue Corner) 3 4 6 13

284  C-12  Red Mahesh Kumar Yadav  Orissa  Blue  W.P 
    Blue A. Sunil  Karnataka  11     

Reg No 8449 
Boxer Name Mahesh Kumar Yadav
Father Name Subbalal Yadav 
Date of Birth 1995-06-27 
Unit Orissa 
   
Reg No 5848   
Boxer Name A. Sunil
Father Name A. Varahala Naidu 
Date of Birth 1995-05-26 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mahesh Kumar Yadav (Red Corner) 1 3 3 7 Red W.P
A. Sunil(Blue Corner) 5 1 5 11

286  C-14  Red Malkhan Singh  Haryana  12  Red  W.P 
    Blue Vikash  Delhi     

Reg No 5523 
Boxer Name Malkhan Singh
Father Name Harpal Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-03-21 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 5938   
Boxer Name Vikash
Father Name Om Prakash 
Date of Birth 1994-12-26 
Unit Delhi 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Malkhan Singh (Red Corner) 5 7 0 12 Red W.P
Vikash(Blue Corner) 3 1 3 7
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

288  B-10  Red Vivek Subba  Arunachal  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Lokesh Bhoj  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 8473 
Boxer Name Vivek Subba
Father Name Nand Kumar Subba 
Date of Birth 1994-06-02 
Unit Arunachal 
   
Reg No 8504   
Boxer Name Lokesh Bhoj
Father Name Anand Singh Bhoj 
Date of Birth 1994-01-03 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vivek Subba (Red Corner) 0 2 0 2 Blue W.P
Lokesh Bhoj(Blue Corner) 2 3 4 9

291  B-15  Red Jitender Singh  Haryana  10  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Gurleen Singh  Punjab  12     

Reg No 7359 
Boxer Name Jitender Singh
Father Name Om Prakash 
Date of Birth 1994-01-25 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 6099   
Boxer Name Gurleen Singh
Father Name Pargat Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-08-26 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jitender Singh (Red Corner) 4 4 2 10 Red W.P
Gurleen Singh(Blue Corner) 3 6 3 12

293  B-17  Red V. Raj Bharath  Tamilnadu  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Nandan Saha  Meghalaya     

Reg No 5891 
Boxer Name V. Raj Bharath
Father Name J. Velu 
Date of Birth 1994-01-07 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Reg No 5802   
Boxer Name Nandan Saha
Father Name Ramashra Saha 
Date of Birth 25-03-1993 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
V. Raj Bharath (Red Corner) 1 3 2 6 Blue W.P
Nandan Saha(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 2

295  A-14  Red R. Rohit Shreshtha  Karnataka  Blue  W.P 
    Blue K. Narashimha Murthy  Karnataka     

Reg No 5845 
Boxer Name R. Rohit Shreshtha
Father Name Ram Shreshtha 
Date of Birth 21-11-1993 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Reg No 5849   
Boxer Name K. Narashimha Murthy
Father Name K. Srinivas Rao 
Date of Birth 1993-06-08 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
R. Rohit Shreshtha (Red Corner) 2 3 4 9 Blue W.P
K. Narashimha Murthy(Blue Corner) 2 3 0 5

297  A-17  Red Mohan Phogat  Delhi  Red  4-4, 9-8 
    Blue Amit Thapa  Maharashtra     

Reg No 5823 
Boxer Name Mohan Phogat
Father Name Satywan Phogat 
Date of Birth 15-12-1993 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 8466   
Boxer Name Amit Thapa
Father Name Tuk Bahadur 
Date of Birth 10/03/1993 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mohan Phogat (Red Corner) 0 3 1 4 Blue 4-4, 9-8
Amit Thapa(Blue Corner) 4 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

299  A-19  Red Surender Singh  Haryana  Red  W.P 
    Blue Gaurav Khari (Only For Senior)  Delhi     

Reg No 7626 
Boxer Name Surender Singh
Father Name Balwan Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-11-30 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 8332   
Boxer Name Gaurav Khari (Only For Senior)
Father Name Vinod Khari 
Date of Birth 06/02/1993 
Unit Delhi 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Surender Singh (Red Corner) 0 1 2 3 Blue W.P
Gaurav Khari (Only For Senior)(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2021, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd