25th Junior (Sub-Junior) National Boxing Championship 2009 at Sports Complex, Aurangabad,
Result for 28th Dec,2009(Bronze).
 

194  E-1  Red Lalnun Mawia  Mizoram  Red  W.O 
    Blue Md Eijaz S  Tamilnadu     

Reg No 8385 
Boxer Name Lalnun Mawia
Father Name Hmingsawithanga 
Date of Birth 1997-04-23 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 8410   
Boxer Name Md Eijaz S
Father Name Shahulhameed U 
Date of Birth 01/27/1997 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lalnun Mawia (Red Corner) 0 Red W.O
Md Eijaz S(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 2

196  E-3  Red Gir Bahadur Pun  Meghalaya  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Alok Debbarama  Karnataka     

Reg No 8320 
Boxer Name Gir Bahadur Pun
Father Name Bir Bahadur Pun 
Date of Birth 1997-08-29 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Reg No 8379   
Boxer Name Alok Debbarama
Father Name Naresh Debbarama 
Date of Birth 1997-01-01 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Gir Bahadur Pun (Red Corner) 3 0 2 5 Red W.P
Alok Debbarama(Blue Corner) 0 1 1 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

198  E-4  Red Pitambari Pal  Orissa  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sisir Rai  Sikkim     

Reg No 8420 
Boxer Name Pitambari Pal
Father Name BK Pal 
Date of Birth 02/04/1997 
Unit Orissa 
   
Reg No 5924   
Boxer Name Sisir Rai
Father Name A. B. Rai 
Date of Birth 05/05/1997 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pitambari Pal (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Sisir Rai(Blue Corner) 2 0 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

200  E-5  Red Harshvindra Singh  Rajasthan  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Anil Rokka  Madhya Pradesh     

Reg No 8345 
Boxer Name Harshvindra Singh
Father Name Narendra Singh 
Date of Birth 1997-09-09 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 5864   
Boxer Name Anil Rokka
Father Name Rikki Ram Rokka 
Date of Birth 1997-09-25 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Harshvindra Singh (Red Corner) 0 0 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Anil Rokka(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

202  E-6  Red Lalit Prakash  Chandigarh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue S Vingnesh Kumar  Tamilnadu     

Reg No 8390 
Boxer Name Lalit Prakash
Father Name S S Singh 
Date of Birth 1997-03-05 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Reg No 8406   
Boxer Name S Vingnesh Kumar
Father Name M Suresh Babo 
Date of Birth 10/06/1997 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lalit Prakash (Red Corner) 0 0 2 2 Blue W.P
S Vingnesh Kumar(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

204  E-8  Red Prayag Chauhan  Delhi  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Krishna Kumar  SPSB     

Reg No 5939 
Boxer Name Prayag Chauhan
Father Name Mahesh Chauhan 
Date of Birth 1997-02-24 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 10058   
Boxer Name Krishna Kumar
Father Name Laxmi Shan 
Date of Birth 1996-09-09 
Unit SPSB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Prayag Chauhan (Red Corner) 0 1 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Krishna Kumar(Blue Corner) 2 3 0 5

206  D-5  Red D. Venkata Sai Krishana  Andhra Pradesh  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Dhruv Singh  Rajasthan     

Reg No 8328 
Boxer Name D. Venkata Sai Krishana
Father Name D Mohan Rao 
Date of Birth 1996-07-23 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 8497   
Boxer Name Dhruv Singh
Father Name D Singh 
Date of Birth 02/09/1996 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
D. Venkata Sai Krishana (Red Corner) 0 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Dhruv Singh(Blue Corner) 0

208  D-6  Red Tlak Chand Thapa  Meghalaya  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Himanshu Kumar Pathak  Chandigarh     

Reg No 8306 
Boxer Name Tlak Chand Thapa
Father Name Bhim Thapa 
Date of Birth 1996-04-17 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Reg No 8392   
Boxer Name Himanshu Kumar Pathak
Father Name Tejender Kumar Pathak 
Date of Birth 1996-08-13 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Tlak Chand Thapa (Red Corner) 0 3 3 6 Blue W.P
Himanshu Kumar Pathak(Blue Corner) 1 0 1 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

210  D-8  Red Ujjawal Sharma  Jharkhand  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ujjawal Sharma  Jharkhand     

Reg No 8502 
Boxer Name Ujjawal Sharma
Father Name Budhan Sharma 
Date of Birth 10/26/1996 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 8502   
Boxer Name Ujjawal Sharma
Father Name Budhan Sharma 
Date of Birth 10/26/1996 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ujjawal Sharma (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Ujjawal Sharma(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

212  D-10  Red Bishal Subba  S.S.C.B  12  Red  W.P 
    Blue Vikrant Singh   Bihar     

Reg No 5955 
Boxer Name Bishal Subba
Father Name Y. Singh Subba 
Date of Birth 24-7-96 
Unit S.S.C.B 
   
Reg No 8487   
Boxer Name Vikrant Singh
Father Name Ravindra Singh 
Date of Birth 07/28/1996 
Unit Bihar 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Bishal Subba (Red Corner) 6 4 2 12 Blue W.P
Vikrant Singh (Blue Corner) 0

214  C-7  Red Kamal Mujahid  Goa  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Gyanendra Sharma  Madhya Pradesh     

Reg No 8441 
Boxer Name Kamal Mujahid
Father Name Mustafa 
Date of Birth 1995-08-27 
Unit Goa 
   
Reg No 5852   
Boxer Name Gyanendra Sharma
Father Name Khemanand Sharma 
Date of Birth 1995-04-18 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kamal Mujahid (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Gyanendra Sharma(Blue Corner) 0 0 2 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

216  C-8  Red Laltu Gorah  Jharkhand  Red  W.P 
    Blue Diwakar Rai  Sikkim     

Reg No 8503 
Boxer Name Laltu Gorah
Father Name Ashwani Gorah 
Date of Birth 07/06/1995 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 5929   
Boxer Name Diwakar Rai
Father Name Raju Rai 
Date of Birth 15-11-95 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Laltu Gorah (Red Corner) 0 0 1 1 Blue W.P
Diwakar Rai(Blue Corner) 1 0 0 1

218  C-9  Red Lakhminandan Chutia  Arunachal Pradesh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Lal Dinmawia  Mizoram     

Reg No 5969 
Boxer Name Lakhminandan Chutia
Father Name Dilip Chutia 
Date of Birth 1995-02-12 
Unit Arunachal Pradesh 
   
Reg No 6139   
Boxer Name Lal Dinmawia
Father Name Zosanga 
Date of Birth 1996-10-24 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lakhminandan Chutia (Red Corner) 1 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Lal Dinmawia(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

220  C-10  Red Devingstone Hyngdoh  Meghalaya  11  Red  W.P 
    Blue Samla Pusing  Nagaland     

Reg No 5810 
Boxer Name Devingstone Hyngdoh
Father Name Winter Hill Suchiang 
Date of Birth 21-6-1995 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Reg No 8371   
Boxer Name Samla Pusing
Father Name Tellutuing 
Date of Birth 1995-07-08 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Devingstone Hyngdoh (Red Corner) 2 5 4 11 Red W.P
Samla Pusing(Blue Corner) 0 0 1 1

222  B-9  Red Tara Chand  Madhya Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Arjun Sunar  Meghalaya     

Reg No 5854 
Boxer Name Tara Chand
Father Name Adam Ram 
Date of Birth 1994-01-28 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Reg No 5807   
Boxer Name Arjun Sunar
Father Name L Home Bahadur Sunar 
Date of Birth 14-12-94 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Tara Chand (Red Corner) 0 1 0 1 Red W.P
Arjun Sunar(Blue Corner) 1 1 3 5
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

224  B-10  Red K. Sagar  Andhra Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Md. Kashif Raja  West Bengal     

Reg No 5889 
Boxer Name K. Sagar
Father Name K. Arjun 
Date of Birth 28-02-1994 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 6070   
Boxer Name Md. Kashif Raja
Father Name Md Rafique 
Date of Birth 1994-07-07 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
K. Sagar (Red Corner) 0 2 0 2 Red W.P
Md. Kashif Raja(Blue Corner) 0 0 1 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

226  B-13  Red James Laltlanmawia  Mizoram  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Hom Bahadur Thapa  Meghalaya     

Reg No 6140 
Boxer Name James Laltlanmawia
Father Name Lalthuamliana 
Date of Birth 1994-03-23 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 5808   
Boxer Name Hom Bahadur Thapa
Father Name Bir Bahadur Thapa 
Date of Birth 18-12-1994 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
James Laltlanmawia (Red Corner) 0 Red W.P
Hom Bahadur Thapa(Blue Corner) 0 1 1 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

228  B-14  Red Arvind Kumar   Chandigarh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue N Johnson Singh  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 5875 
Boxer Name Arvind Kumar
Father Name Shiv Kumar  
Date of Birth 20-03-1994 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Reg No 8457   
Boxer Name N Johnson Singh
Father Name N Thoiba Singh 
Date of Birth 01/02/1994 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Arvind Kumar (Red Corner) 2 2 1 5 Red W.P
N Johnson Singh(Blue Corner) 2 1 3 6
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

230  B-15  Red Chandra Deep Rai  Sikkim  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Naveen Singh  Chandigarh     

Reg No 8495 
Boxer Name Chandra Deep Rai
Father Name Naresh Kumar Rai 
Date of Birth 09/20/1994 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Reg No 8388   
Boxer Name Naveen Singh
Father Name Surender Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-02-15 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Chandra Deep Rai (Red Corner) 1 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Naveen Singh(Blue Corner) 0 1 3 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

232  B-17  Red Sushil Kumar  Rajasthan  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Ashwani Kumar  Punjab     

Reg No 8339 
Boxer Name Sushil Kumar
Father Name Gyan Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-07-02 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 6095   
Boxer Name Ashwani Kumar
Father Name Rajinder Kumar 
Date of Birth 16-10-94 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sushil Kumar (Red Corner) 0 0 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Ashwani Kumar(Blue Corner) 2 2 1 5

234  A-9  Red Pankaj Sharma  Bihar  Blue  K.O.:- B 
    Blue Atul Patil  Maharashtra     

Reg No 8482 
Boxer Name Pankaj Sharma
Father Name Shivjee Sharma 
Date of Birth 10/09/1993 
Unit Bihar 
   
Reg No 8412   
Boxer Name Atul Patil
Father Name Maruti 
Date of Birth 08/27/1993 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pankaj Sharma (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue K.O.:- B
Atul Patil(Blue Corner) 1 0 0 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

236  A-14  Red Kevika  Nagaland  Red  K.O.:- B 
    Blue Joseph Lalrint Lunga  Mizoram     

Reg No 6042 
Boxer Name Kevika
Father Name Vitokhu 
Date of Birth 25-03-1993 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Reg No 8383   
Boxer Name Joseph Lalrint Lunga
Father Name Lalawmpuia 
Date of Birth 1993-01-30 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kevika (Red Corner) 0 0 0 Red K.O.:- B 2
Joseph Lalrint Lunga(Blue Corner) 0 2 0 2

238  A-16  Red Jitender Singh  Rajasthan  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Aaditya Mane  Maharashtra     

Reg No 8340 
Boxer Name Jitender Singh
Father Name Late Umrao Singh 
Date of Birth 1993-04-06 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 8413   
Boxer Name Aaditya Mane
Father Name Sudhakar Ganesh Mane 
Date of Birth 1993-08-31 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jitender Singh (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
Aaditya Mane(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

240  A-17  Red Arun Sharma  Punjab  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Nakul Ram  Maharashtra     

Reg No 8354 
Boxer Name Arun Sharma
Father Name Tarsem Lal 
Date of Birth 1993-03-17 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 8416   
Boxer Name Nakul Ram
Father Name Puneshwar 
Date of Birth 12/10/1993 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Arun Sharma (Red Corner) 4 1 5 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Nakul Ram(Blue Corner) 2 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

244  A-19  Red S Jaganathan  Tamilnadu  Red  W.P 
    Blue Pankaj Sharma       

Reg No 8405 
Boxer Name S Jaganathan
Father Name C Srinivasan 
Date of Birth 06/08/1993 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Reg No 8482   
Boxer Name Pankaj Sharma
Father Name Shivjee Sharma 
Date of Birth 10/09/1993 
Unit  
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
S Jaganathan (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 Red W.P
Pankaj Sharma(Blue Corner) 9 9

245  A-19  Red K Arakhita Das  Orissa  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue          

Reg No 8422 
Boxer Name K Arakhita Das
Father Name D Das 
Date of Birth 05/03/1993 
Unit Orissa 
   
Reg No    
Boxer Name
Father Name  
Date of Birth  
Unit  
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
K Arakhita Das (Red Corner) 0 0 R.S.C_OC 1
(Blue Corner)
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2021, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd