27th Junior Men National Boxing Championships
Result for August 24, 2011(Preliminary).
 

39  Pin 46 Kg  Red K. Kranthi  AP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ankur Bansiwal  SSCB  14     

Reg No 5880 
Boxer Name K. Kranthi
Father Name K. Sanjou 
Date of Birth 1995-03-05 
Unit AP 
   
Reg No 5962   
Boxer Name Ankur Bansiwal
Father Name Ram krishan Bansiwal 
Date of Birth 1995-08-26 
Unit SSCB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
K. Kranthi (Red Corner) 3 2 0 5 Blue W.P
Ankur Bansiwal(Blue Corner) 4 5 5 14

40  Pin 46 Kg  Red Gulam Nawi  UP    Red  W.O 
    Blue Sandeep Ram  WB       

Reg No 11874 
Boxer Name Gulam Nawi
Father Name Taiyyab Ali 
Date of Birth 1996-09-07 
Unit UP 
   
Reg No 8363   
Boxer Name Sandeep Ram
Father Name Ashok Ram 
Date of Birth 1996-06-21 
Unit WB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Gulam Nawi (Red Corner) Red W.O
Sandeep Ram(Blue Corner)

41  Pin 46 Kg  Red Anand Chavhan  UTK    Blue  W.P 
    Blue Amit Panghal  har       

Reg No 12185 
Boxer Name Anand Chavhan
Father Name Saran Chavhan 
Date of Birth 1996-06-11 
Unit UTK 
   
Reg No 8252   
Boxer Name Amit Panghal
Father Name Vijender 
Date of Birth 1995-10-16 
Unit har 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anand Chavhan (Red Corner) 2 3 1 Blue W.P
Amit Panghal(Blue Corner) 9 9 11

42  Pin 46 Kg  Red Kevin George  GOA  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Manish Sahu  CHT  10     

Reg No 8443 
Boxer Name Kevin George
Father Name Ivor George 
Date of Birth 1996-09-21 
Unit GOA 
   
Reg No 8432   
Boxer Name Manish Sahu
Father Name Narsing Sahu 
Date of Birth 1995-06-25 
Unit CHT 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kevin George (Red Corner) 3 1 0 4 Blue W.P
Manish Sahu(Blue Corner) 2 4 4 10

43  Pin 46 Kg  Red NT Lalbiakkima  MIZ  14  Red  W.P 
    Blue Deepak Singh  CHD     

Reg No 12149 
Boxer Name NT Lalbiakkima
Father Name NT Zomawia 
Date of Birth 1996-04-30 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 12166   
Boxer Name Deepak Singh
Father Name Ranbhim Singh 
Date of Birth 1996-11-07 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
NT Lalbiakkima (Red Corner) 7 4 3 14 Red W.P
Deepak Singh(Blue Corner) 6 0 1 7

44  Pin 46 Kg  Red Mare Akshay  MAH  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Kamaljeet Sharma  JHA     

Reg No 12135 
Boxer Name Mare Akshay
Father Name Maruti Mare 
Date of Birth 1995-03-15 
Unit MAH 
   
Reg No 10046   
Boxer Name Kamaljeet Sharma
Father Name Bachanden Sharma 
Date of Birth 1996-06-05 
Unit JHA 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mare Akshay (Red Corner) 2 2 3 7 Blue W.P 20-29
Kamaljeet Sharma(Blue Corner) 2 2 3 7

45  Light Fly 48 Kg  Red Deepak Solanki  RAJ  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Shanawaz Timapur  GOA     

Reg No 6028 
Boxer Name Deepak Solanki
Father Name Bhim Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-07-19 
Unit RAJ 
   
Reg No 12120   
Boxer Name Shanawaz Timapur
Father Name Noorahamed Timapur 
Date of Birth 1995-02-17 
Unit GOA 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Deepak Solanki (Red Corner) 2 1 2 5 Blue W.P
Shanawaz Timapur(Blue Corner) 1 3 3 7

46  Light Fly 48 Kg  Red S Kartick  KAR    Red  W.O 
    Blue Himanshu Kumar Pathak  CHD       

Reg No 8377 
Boxer Name S Kartick
Father Name Satish Kumar 
Date of Birth 1996-08-01 
Unit KAR 
   
Reg No 8392   
Boxer Name Himanshu Kumar Pathak
Father Name Tejender Kumar Pathak 
Date of Birth 1996-08-13 
Unit CHD 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
S Kartick (Red Corner) Red W.O
Himanshu Kumar Pathak(Blue Corner)

47  Light Fly 48 Kg  Red K. Shyam Kumar  AP  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Kumar Beyong  ARU     

Reg No 5890 
Boxer Name K. Shyam Kumar
Father Name K. Arjun 
Date of Birth 1996-06-25 
Unit AP 
   
Reg No 10104   
Boxer Name Kumar Beyong
Father Name Mama Beyong 
Date of Birth 1996-08-16 
Unit ARU 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
K. Shyam Kumar (Red Corner) 6 6 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Kumar Beyong(Blue Corner) 1 1

48  Light Fly 48 Kg  Red Shivaji Sukaya More  MAH  Red  W.P 
    Blue Y Arjun Singh  MAN     

Reg No 6022 
Boxer Name Shivaji Sukaya More
Father Name Suklya More 
Date of Birth 1995-06-01 
Unit MAH 
   
Reg No 8310   
Boxer Name Y Arjun Singh
Father Name Y Nobo Singh 
Date of Birth 1996-01-01 
Unit MAN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shivaji Sukaya More (Red Corner) 3 2 1 6 Red W.P
Y Arjun Singh(Blue Corner) 0 1 1 2

49  Light Fly 48 Kg  Red Vivek Das  JHA  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Vivek Kumar  WB     

Reg No 5920 
Boxer Name Vivek Das
Father Name Giridhari Das 
Date of Birth 1995-03-21 
Unit JHA 
   
Reg No 12180   
Boxer Name Vivek Kumar
Father Name Budhi Bhadur 
Date of Birth 1995-06-24 
Unit WB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vivek Das (Red Corner) 0 1 2 3 Blue W.P
Vivek Kumar(Blue Corner) 3 2 2 7

50  Light Fly 48 Kg  Red Saroj Kumar Rout  ORI  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ronunsanga  MIZ     

Reg No 8447 
Boxer Name Saroj Kumar Rout
Father Name N N Rout 
Date of Birth 1996-06-13 
Unit ORI 
   
Reg No 12148   
Boxer Name Ronunsanga
Father Name Chawngthanranga 
Date of Birth 1996-12-19 
Unit MIZ 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Saroj Kumar Rout (Red Corner) 1 0 1 2 Blue W.P
Ronunsanga(Blue Corner) 3 2 3 8

51  Light Fly 48 Kg  Red Gyanendra Sharma  MP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue D. Ajay  CHT  10     

Reg No 5852 
Boxer Name Gyanendra Sharma
Father Name Khemanand Sharma 
Date of Birth 1995-04-18 
Unit MP 
   
Reg No 10211   
Boxer Name D. Ajay
Father Name D. Daloo 
Date of Birth 1996-06-19 
Unit CHT 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Gyanendra Sharma (Red Corner) 2 3 1 6 Blue W.P
D. Ajay(Blue Corner) 2 6 2 10

52  Light Fly 48 Kg  Red D. Lokesh  TN  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue P.L Prasad  SSCB  11     

Reg No 5896 
Boxer Name D. Lokesh
Father Name L. Duraivel 
Date of Birth 1996-06-13 
Unit TN 
   
Reg No 5961   
Boxer Name P.L Prasad
Father Name P. Vanu Gopal 
Date of Birth 1995-07-18 
Unit SSCB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
D. Lokesh (Red Corner) 1 0 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
P.L Prasad(Blue Corner) 7 4 11

53  Fly 50 Kg  Red R. Parmod  CHT  Red  W.P 
    Blue Umesh Vishwakarma  GOA     

Reg No 12107 
Boxer Name R. Parmod
Father Name R. Rambabu 
Date of Birth 1995-02-08 
Unit CHT 
   
Reg No 9456   
Boxer Name Umesh Vishwakarma
Father Name Komal Vishwakarma 
Date of Birth 1995-07-05 
Unit GOA 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
R. Parmod (Red Corner) 1 2 2 5 Red W.P 34-20
Umesh Vishwakarma(Blue Corner) 1 1 3 5

54  Fly 50 Kg  Red Narendra Gite  MAH    Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue MA Mohamed Ariff  POND       

Reg No 12133 
Boxer Name Narendra Gite
Father Name Mohan Gite 
Date of Birth 1995-05-30 
Unit MAH 
   
Reg No 12200   
Boxer Name MA Mohamed Ariff
Father Name S.Mohamed Anifa 
Date of Birth 1995-06-17 
Unit POND 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Narendra Gite (Red Corner) Red R.S.C_OC 1
MA Mohamed Ariff(Blue Corner)

55  Fly 50 Kg  Red Dinesh Patel  MP  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Rakesh  HAR     

Reg No 12154 
Boxer Name Dinesh Patel
Father Name Tahar Singh Patel 
Date of Birth 1995-08-03 
Unit MP 
   
Reg No 8200   
Boxer Name Rakesh
Father Name Subhash 
Date of Birth 1996-04-21 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Dinesh Patel (Red Corner) 1 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Rakesh(Blue Corner) 8 8

56  Fly 50 Kg  Red K. Satish Kumar  AP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Manish Sharma  PUN     

Reg No 9499 
Boxer Name K. Satish Kumar
Father Name K. Appala Raju 
Date of Birth 1995-07-17 
Unit AP 
   
Reg No 12174   
Boxer Name Manish Sharma
Father Name Vinod Sharma 
Date of Birth 1995-02-02 
Unit PUN 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
K. Satish Kumar (Red Corner) 2 2 3 7 Blue W.P
Manish Sharma(Blue Corner) 2 4 2 8

57  Fly 50 Kg  Red Bound Benjamin  JHA  10  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Naveen Kumar  SSCB  12     

Reg No 12113 
Boxer Name Bound Benjamin
Father Name Bound Rozrio 
Date of Birth 1995-10-04 
Unit JHA 
   
Reg No 5404   
Boxer Name Naveen Kumar
Father Name Mahender Kumar 
Date of Birth 1996-08-20 
Unit SSCB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Bound Benjamin (Red Corner) 5 4 1 10 Blue W.P
Naveen Kumar(Blue Corner) 5 2 5 12

58  Fly 50 Kg  Red Kavinder Bisht  UTK       
    Blue Ashish Insha  DEL       

Reg No 8368 
Boxer Name Kavinder Bisht
Father Name Dhan Singh Bisht 
Date of Birth 1995-02-01 
Unit UTK 
   
Reg No 11944   
Boxer Name Ashish Insha
Father Name Brijpal Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-10-21 
Unit DEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kavinder Bisht (Red Corner)
Ashish Insha(Blue Corner)

59  Fly 50 Kg  Red Chhanrin Piangia  MIZ  Red  W.P 
    Blue Manohar Sharma  HP     

Reg No 6150 
Boxer Name Chhanrin Piangia
Father Name Lal Neithanga 
Date of Birth 1996-01-19 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 10120   
Boxer Name Manohar Sharma
Father Name Nikka Ram Sharma 
Date of Birth 1996-06-10 
Unit HP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Chhanrin Piangia (Red Corner) 3 4 2 9 Red W.P
Manohar Sharma(Blue Corner) 2 2 4 8

60  Fly 50 Kg  Red Sakir Salman Villoor  KER  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Lakhminandan Chutia  ASM  26     

Reg No 9507 
Boxer Name Sakir Salman Villoor
Father Name Sulaiman 
Date of Birth 1995-12-26 
Unit KER 
   
Reg No 5969   
Boxer Name Lakhminandan Chutia
Father Name Dilip Chutia 
Date of Birth 1995-02-12 
Unit ASM 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sakir Salman Villoor (Red Corner) 1 1 2 4 Blue W.P
Lakhminandan Chutia(Blue Corner) 6 13 7 26

61  Light Bantam 52 Kg  Red Gourav Pikhan  J&K  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ponnada Pruthvi  AP  12     

Reg No 12109 
Boxer Name Gourav Pikhan
Father Name Rashpal Pikhan 
Date of Birth 1995-12-19 
Unit J&K 
   
Reg No 12103   
Boxer Name Ponnada Pruthvi
Father Name Kala Srinivasa Rao 
Date of Birth 1996-08-16 
Unit AP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Gourav Pikhan (Red Corner) 2 3 0 5 Blue W.P
Ponnada Pruthvi(Blue Corner) 5 4 3 12

62  Light Bantam 52 Kg  Red Mukesh Pal  UP  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Munish Kaushik  HAR  15     

Reg No 11831 
Boxer Name Mukesh Pal
Father Name Ram Gopal Pal 
Date of Birth 1995-06-20 
Unit UP 
   
Reg No 5251   
Boxer Name Munish Kaushik
Father Name Somdutt Sharma 
Date of Birth 1996-03-05 
Unit HAR 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Mukesh Pal (Red Corner) 1 1 3 5 Blue W.P
Munish Kaushik(Blue Corner) 5 4 6 15

63  Light Bantam 52 Kg  Red Himanshu Bhandari  UTK  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sandeep Bagri  SSCB     

Reg No 9544 
Boxer Name Himanshu Bhandari
Father Name Prem Singh Bhandari 
Date of Birth 1995-10-14 
Unit UTK 
   
Reg No 5403   
Boxer Name Sandeep Bagri
Father Name Lala Ram 
Date of Birth 1995-10-12 
Unit SSCB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Himanshu Bhandari (Red Corner) 2 3 1 6 Blue W.P
Sandeep Bagri(Blue Corner) 3 2 3 8

64  Light Bantam 52 Kg  Red Jayantram  JHA  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Samla Pusing  NAG  14     

Reg No 12112 
Boxer Name Jayantram
Father Name Ganeshram 
Date of Birth 1996-08-09 
Unit JHA 
   
Reg No 8371   
Boxer Name Samla Pusing
Father Name Tellutuing 
Date of Birth 1995-07-08 
Unit NAG 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jayantram (Red Corner) 1 2 2 5 Blue W.P
Samla Pusing(Blue Corner) 8 3 3 14

65  Light Bantam 52 Kg  Red Birkang Borgayary  ASM  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Dhore Rohan  MAH     

Reg No 12126 
Boxer Name Birkang Borgayary
Father Name Upen Borgayary 
Date of Birth 1996-05-01 
Unit ASM 
   
Reg No 12134   
Boxer Name Dhore Rohan
Father Name Raghunath 
Date of Birth 1996-01-26 
Unit MAH 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Birkang Borgayary (Red Corner) 1 3 3 7 Blue W.P 19-27
Dhore Rohan(Blue Corner) 1 4 2 7

66  Light Bantam 52 Kg  Red C. Lalchhantluanga  MIZ  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue George Keith Ivor  GOA     

Reg No 9460 
Boxer Name C. Lalchhantluanga
Father Name C. Lalrinngheta 
Date of Birth 1995-09-10 
Unit MIZ 
   
Reg No 10187   
Boxer Name George Keith Ivor
Father Name Ivor C George 
Date of Birth 1996-09-21 
Unit GOA 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
C. Lalchhantluanga (Red Corner) 4 3 7 Red R.S.C_OC 2
George Keith Ivor(Blue Corner) 0 1 1

67  Light Bantam 52 Kg  Red Chain Singh  RAJ  18  Red  W.P 
    Blue Shivam  DEL     

Reg No 12092 
Boxer Name Chain Singh
Father Name Jaswant Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-06-02 
Unit RAJ 
   
Reg No 9859   
Boxer Name Shivam
Father Name Ghanshyam Rai 
Date of Birth 1996-05-02 
Unit DEL 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Chain Singh (Red Corner) 6 7 5 18 Red W.P
Shivam(Blue Corner) 1 1 4 6

68  Light Bantam 52 Kg  Red A. Silambarasan  TN  13  Red  W.P 
    Blue Aman Thakur  HP     

Reg No 5892 
Boxer Name A. Silambarasan
Father Name M. Anbazhagan 
Date of Birth 1995-09-11 
Unit TN 
   
Reg No 9417   
Boxer Name Aman Thakur
Father Name Rakesh Thakur 
Date of Birth 1995-09-04 
Unit HP 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
A. Silambarasan (Red Corner) 4 4 5 13 Red W.P
Aman Thakur(Blue Corner) 2 2 2 6
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2022, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd