8th Junior Women National Boxing Championships
Result for September 25, 2012(Preliminary).
 

10  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Rajesh Narwal  Karnataka  15  Red  W.P 
    Blue Deepika Verma  Madhya Pradesh     

Reg No 12438 
Boxer Name Rajesh Narwal
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-10-06 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Reg No 7112   
Boxer Name Deepika Verma
Father Name Vijay Kumar Verma 
Date of Birth 02/11/1994 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rajesh Narwal (Red Corner) 3 4 5 3 15 Red W.P
Deepika Verma(Blue Corner) 1 2 2 3 8
   Referee:    Ashok Panwar    Judge1:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge4:    Naveen Tamta    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

11  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Jayalakshmi S  Kerala    Blue  W.O 
    Blue J. Deepthi  Andhra Pradesh       

Reg No 7001 
Boxer Name Jayalakshmi S
Father Name Sasimon P K 
Date of Birth 1994-10-04 
Unit Kerala 
   
Reg No 7018   
Boxer Name J. Deepthi
Father Name J. Viswanadh Reddy 
Date of Birth 1994-10-05 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jayalakshmi S (Red Corner) Blue W.O
J. Deepthi(Blue Corner)

12  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Deepika Kamalta  Himachal Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Kalawati  Rajasthan  16     

Reg No 17709 
Boxer Name Deepika Kamalta
Father Name Arun Kamalta 
Date of Birth 1995-12-04 
Unit Himachal Pradesh 
   
Reg No 12570   
Boxer Name Kalawati
Father Name Dhrampal 
Date of Birth 1995-09-16 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Deepika Kamalta (Red Corner) 2 2 1 1 6 Blue W.P
Kalawati(Blue Corner) 4 6 3 3 16
   Referee:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Naveen Tamta    Judge4:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge5:    Neeraj Yadav
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

13  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Norzin Lamo  Jammu and Kashmir    Blue  W.O 
    Blue Lalenkawli  Mizoram       

Reg No 17704 
Boxer Name Norzin Lamo
Father Name Skalzang Dadul 
Date of Birth 1994-12-06 
Unit Jammu and Kashmir 
   
Reg No 7228   
Boxer Name Lalenkawli
Father Name Vanlalliana 
Date of Birth 1995-06-30 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Norzin Lamo (Red Corner) Blue W.O
Lalenkawli(Blue Corner)

14  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Km Sangeeta Nagarkoti  Uttarakhand    Blue  W.O 
    Blue Pooja Tokas  Delhi       

Reg No 17717 
Boxer Name Km Sangeeta Nagarkoti
Father Name Pushkar Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-06-05 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Reg No 7158   
Boxer Name Pooja Tokas
Father Name Prem Singh Tokas 
Date of Birth 1994-12-04 
Unit Delhi 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Km Sangeeta Nagarkoti (Red Corner) Blue W.O
Pooja Tokas(Blue Corner)

15  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Ritu Grewal  Haryana  16  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Jyoti Thakur  Bihar  19     

Reg No 12409 
Boxer Name Ritu Grewal
Father Name Surender Singh Grewal 
Date of Birth 1995-03-01 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 8027   
Boxer Name Jyoti Thakur
Father Name Kamlesh Kumar 
Date of Birth 1994-07-10 
Unit Bihar 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ritu Grewal (Red Corner) 5 4 3 4 16 Blue W.P
Jyoti Thakur(Blue Corner) 1 5 6 7 19
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge2:    Raghunandan Padhi
   Judge3:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge4:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge5:    Harpreet Singh
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

16  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Ruksar Bano  Uttar Pradesh    Red  W.O 
    Blue Parminder Kaur  Punjab       

Reg No 8146 
Boxer Name Ruksar Bano
Father Name Md. Asraf 
Date of Birth 1994-05-01 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 12488   
Boxer Name Parminder Kaur
Father Name Sukhmander Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-09-04 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ruksar Bano (Red Corner) Red W.O
Parminder Kaur(Blue Corner)

17  Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Sahu Rashmita  Maharashtra    Blue  W.O 
    Blue Priya Gorh  Assam       

Reg No 17721 
Boxer Name Sahu Rashmita
Father Name Sharda Prasad 
Date of Birth 1994-10-30 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 7163   
Boxer Name Priya Gorh
Father Name Babul Gorh 
Date of Birth 04/18/1994 
Unit Assam 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sahu Rashmita (Red Corner) Blue W.O
Priya Gorh(Blue Corner)

18  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Maina Rajput  Assam  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Swarnlata Chhuala Singh  Orissa     

Reg No 12546 
Boxer Name Maina Rajput
Father Name Harisingh Rajput 
Date of Birth 1995-07-01 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 17727   
Boxer Name Swarnlata Chhuala Singh
Father Name Bhrungaraj Chhuals Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-05-26 
Unit Orissa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Maina Rajput (Red Corner) 8 8 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Swarnlata Chhuala Singh(Blue Corner) 2 2
   Referee:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Gulshan Panchal
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge4:    Amarjeet    Judge5:    Ashok Panwar
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

19  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Purnima Rajput  Madhya Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Shvinder Kuar  Punjab  19     

Reg No 8138 
Boxer Name Purnima Rajput
Father Name Anand Singh Rajput 
Date of Birth 1995-08-31 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Reg No 8912   
Boxer Name Shvinder Kuar
Father Name Sarabjit Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-01-22 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Purnima Rajput (Red Corner) 1 1 1 1 4 Blue W.P
Shvinder Kuar(Blue Corner) 3 2 3 11 19
   Referee:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge1:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge4:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge5:    Pradeep Singh Bisht
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

20  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Sandhya Das  Chhattisgarh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Shivani Dahiya  Delhi  15     

Reg No 12573 
Boxer Name Sandhya Das
Father Name Sarweswar Das 
Date of Birth 1995-08-17 
Unit Chhattisgarh 
   
Reg No 7153   
Boxer Name Shivani Dahiya
Father Name Rajesh Dahiya 
Date of Birth 07/22/1995 
Unit Delhi 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sandhya Das (Red Corner) 2 1 0 3 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Shivani Dahiya(Blue Corner) 6 5 4 15
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge4:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge5:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

21  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Divya Rawat  Uttarakhand    Blue  W.O 
    Blue Puspa Lamichaney  Sikkim       

Reg No 8942 
Boxer Name Divya Rawat
Father Name Lalit Rawat 
Date of Birth 1995-05-12 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Reg No 12501   
Boxer Name Puspa Lamichaney
Father Name Tilochan Lamichaney 
Date of Birth 1995-10-22 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Divya Rawat (Red Corner) Blue W.O
Puspa Lamichaney(Blue Corner)

22  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Neelam Saini  Haryana  20  Red  W.P 
    Blue Mhatre Priyanka  Maharashtra  10     

Reg No 7149 
Boxer Name Neelam Saini
Father Name Radhey Shyam Saini 
Date of Birth 1995-02-15 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 12532   
Boxer Name Mhatre Priyanka
Father Name Vishwanath 
Date of Birth 1994-05-21 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neelam Saini (Red Corner) 8 4 4 4 20 Red W.P
Mhatre Priyanka(Blue Corner) 2 2 3 3 10
   Referee:    Naveen Tamta    Judge1:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge2:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt
   Judge3:    Harpreet Singh    Judge4:    Vijay Yadav    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

23  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Heikrujam Dayarani Devi  Manipur  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Pushpa Tudoo  Bihar     

Reg No 12512 
Boxer Name Heikrujam Dayarani Devi
Father Name H Rupachandra Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-01-01 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 8139   
Boxer Name Pushpa Tudoo
Father Name Singhguraya Tudoo 
Date of Birth 02/15/1995 
Unit Bihar 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Heikrujam Dayarani Devi (Red Corner) 6 6 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Pushpa Tudoo(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Pradeep Singh Bisht
   Judge3:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge4:    Harpreet Singh    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

24  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Priyanka Biswas  West Bengal  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sruthimol Sasi  Kerala     

Reg No 17715 
Boxer Name Priyanka Biswas
Father Name Ajay Biswas 
Date of Birth 1994-11-15 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Reg No 8061   
Boxer Name Sruthimol Sasi
Father Name Sasi E P 
Date of Birth 1995-12-02 
Unit Kerala 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priyanka Biswas (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Sruthimol Sasi(Blue Corner) 3 3
   Referee:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Judge3:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge4:    Vijay Yadav    Judge5:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

25  Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Jenny Lalremsangi  Mizoram  Blue  W.P 
    Blue G. Sujatha  Andhra Pradesh  14     

Reg No 12559 
Boxer Name Jenny Lalremsangi
Father Name H C Thangliana 
Date of Birth 1995-01-10 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 7015   
Boxer Name G. Sujatha
Father Name G. Venkata Rao 
Date of Birth 1994-03-31 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jenny Lalremsangi (Red Corner) 2 1 1 1 5 Blue W.P
G. Sujatha(Blue Corner) 4 3 5 2 14
   Referee:    Naveen Tamta    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Gulshan Panchal
   Judge3:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge4:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

26  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Neha Bhambu  Rajasthan  32  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Pooja Gupta  Delhi  29     

Reg No 7110 
Boxer Name Neha Bhambu
Father Name Ram Singh 
Date of Birth 10/10/1994 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 11282   
Boxer Name Pooja Gupta
Father Name Suresh Chandra Gupta 
Date of Birth 1994-10-08 
Unit Delhi 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neha Bhambu (Red Corner) 10 9 6 7 32 Blue R.S.C_OC 4
Pooja Gupta(Blue Corner) 6 6 9 8 29
   Referee:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge1:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge2:    Harpreet Singh
   Judge3:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge4:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge5:    Vijay Yadav
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

27  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Nivedita  Uttarakhand  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Nammi  Pondicherry     

Reg No 8074 
Boxer Name Nivedita
Father Name Tilak Ram 
Date of Birth 1995-09-11 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Reg No 17720   
Boxer Name Nammi
Father Name Prakash 
Date of Birth 1995-02-20 
Unit Pondicherry 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Nivedita (Red Corner) 5 5 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Nammi(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

28  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Lalruatfeli  Mizoram  Red  Retd 
    Blue Kajal Pardeshi  Maharashtra     

Reg No 7227 
Boxer Name Lalruatfeli
Father Name R. Vanlalauva 
Date of Birth 1995-11-24 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Reg No 17718   
Boxer Name Kajal Pardeshi
Father Name Jamman Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-09-30 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Lalruatfeli (Red Corner) 3 3 Red Retd 1
Kajal Pardeshi(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge1:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Naveen Tamta    Judge5:    Harpreet Singh
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:   

29  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Vaishali Singh  Uttar Pradesh  23  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Karma Lmamu Bhutia  Sikkim  25     

Reg No 13418 
Boxer Name Vaishali Singh
Father Name Sovinder Pal Singh 
Date of Birth 1997-01-16 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 17710   
Boxer Name Karma Lmamu Bhutia
Father Name R Bhutia 
Date of Birth 1995-02-17 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Vaishali Singh (Red Corner) 9 5 5 4 23 Blue W.P
Karma Lmamu Bhutia(Blue Corner) 6 5 6 8 25
   Referee:    Ashok Panwar    Judge1:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge2:    Amarjeet
   Judge3:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge4:    Naveen Tamta    Judge5:    Neeraj Yadav
   Supervisor:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Referee Evaluator:    N S Khichi    Judge Evaluator:   

30  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Neema Dolma  Jammu and Kashmir  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Musskan Sidhu  Punjab     

Reg No 17705 
Boxer Name Neema Dolma
Father Name Skalzang Dadul 
Date of Birth 1995-02-16 
Unit Jammu and Kashmir 
   
Reg No 17700   
Boxer Name Musskan Sidhu
Father Name Sarbjit Singh Sidhu 
Date of Birth 1995-12-28 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neema Dolma (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Musskan Sidhu(Blue Corner) 2 2
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Vijay Yadav    Judge2:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt
   Judge3:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge4:    Amarjeet    Judge5:    Neeraj Yadav
   Supervisor:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Referee Evaluator:    N S Khichi    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

31  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Munmi Chutiya  Assam  19  Red  W.P 
    Blue G. Shara  Andhra Pradesh  12     

Reg No 7078 
Boxer Name Munmi Chutiya
Father Name Pradeep Chutiya 
Date of Birth 01/31/1995 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 7014   
Boxer Name G. Shara
Father Name G. Madhava Rao 
Date of Birth 1995-10-05 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Munmi Chutiya (Red Corner) 8 4 4 3 19 Red W.P
G. Shara(Blue Corner) 4 3 2 3 12
   Referee:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Pradeep Singh Bisht
   Judge3:    Naveen Tamta    Judge4:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar    Judge Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat

32  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Ch Puspa Devi  Manipur  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Harsha Yogesh  Kerala     

Reg No 12511 
Boxer Name Ch Puspa Devi
Father Name Ch Rajen Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-03-02 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 8864   
Boxer Name Harsha Yogesh
Father Name Yogesh P S 
Date of Birth 1995-08-28 
Unit Kerala 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ch Puspa Devi (Red Corner) 8 8 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Harsha Yogesh(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Pradeep Singh Bisht
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge5:    Sanjeev Katiyar
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

33  Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Priya  Haryana  12  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue PliZalin Tarai  Orissa     

Reg No 4869 
Boxer Name Priya
Father Name Chand Singh  
Date of Birth 1994-09-04 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 7051   
Boxer Name PliZalin Tarai
Father Name Ramkrishna Tarai 
Date of Birth 1994-06-25 
Unit Orissa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priya (Red Corner) 12 12 Red R.S.C_OC 1
PliZalin Tarai(Blue Corner) 1 1
   Referee:    Naveen Tamta    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Ashok Panwar    Judge4:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

34  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Deepa Bisht  Uttarakhand  Blue  W.O 
    Blue Pakija Shaikh  Maharashtra     

Reg No 12555 
Boxer Name Deepa Bisht
Father Name Lalji Singh Bisht 
Date of Birth 1995-01-20 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Reg No 17719   
Boxer Name Pakija Shaikh
Father Name Ilai Shaikh 
Date of Birth 1994-02-12 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Deepa Bisht (Red Corner) 0 Blue W.O
Pakija Shaikh(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Raghunandan Padhi
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge4:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

35  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Anupama Dash  Orissa  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Heena Choudhary  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 17724 
Boxer Name Anupama Dash
Father Name Krushna Dash 
Date of Birth 1995-03-23 
Unit Orissa 
   
Reg No 17723   
Boxer Name Heena Choudhary
Father Name Abdul Gani 
Date of Birth 1995-03-01 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anupama Dash (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Heena Choudhary(Blue Corner) 2 2
   Referee:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge4:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

36  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Delma Jose  Kerala   20  Red  W.P 
    Blue Manju Basumatary  Assam  18     

Reg No 7003 
Boxer Name Delma Jose
Father Name P. K. Jose 
Date of Birth 1995-05-19 
Unit Kerala  
   
Reg No 12551   
Boxer Name Manju Basumatary
Father Name Lankeswar Basumatary 
Date of Birth 1995-10-01 
Unit Assam 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Delma Jose (Red Corner) 2 6 5 7 20 Red W.P
Manju Basumatary(Blue Corner) 3 3 4 8 18
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Judge3:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge4:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

37  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Bhawana Bharti  Punjab  15  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Neeraj  Karnataka  22     

Reg No 8123 
Boxer Name Bhawana Bharti
Father Name Moti Lal 
Date of Birth 1994-10-19 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 8915   
Boxer Name Neeraj
Father Name David 
Date of Birth 1995-09-14 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Bhawana Bharti (Red Corner) 3 3 4 5 15 Blue W.P
Neeraj(Blue Corner) 5 3 6 8 22
   Referee:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge1:    Vijay Yadav    Judge2:    Pradeep Singh Bisht
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge5:    Neeraj Yadav
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

38  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Toshin Sahu  Chhattisgarh  28  Red  W.P 
    Blue R. Hmingthansangi  Mizoram  22     

Reg No 17693 
Boxer Name Toshin Sahu
Father Name Chandra Kishore 
Date of Birth 1994-02-04 
Unit Chhattisgarh 
   
Reg No 12560   
Boxer Name R. Hmingthansangi
Father Name R. Sawmthanga 
Date of Birth 1995-09-02 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Toshin Sahu (Red Corner) 6 9 5 8 28 Red W.P
R. Hmingthansangi(Blue Corner) 7 5 5 5 22
   Referee:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt
   Judge3:    Vijay Yadav    Judge4:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge5:    Harpreet Singh
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

39  Feather 54 - 57 Kg  Red Munesh  Haryana  29  Red  W.P 
    Blue Manpreet Kaur  West Bengal     

Reg No 8700 
Boxer Name Munesh
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-04-27 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 17728   
Boxer Name Manpreet Kaur
Father Name Sadhu Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-02-03 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Munesh (Red Corner) 10 7 7 5 29 Red W.P
Manpreet Kaur(Blue Corner) 2 1 1 1 5
   Referee:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge1:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge4:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Anil Bohidar

40  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Aruna Devi  Manipur  11  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Shaily Singh  Uttar Pradesh  19     

Reg No 8066 
Boxer Name Aruna Devi
Father Name Dhananjoy 
Date of Birth 1994-02-01 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 12519   
Boxer Name Shaily Singh
Father Name Rajender singh 
Date of Birth 1995-01-01 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Aruna Devi (Red Corner) 3 2 2 4 11 Blue W.P
Shaily Singh(Blue Corner) 3 4 7 5 19
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt
   Judge3:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge4:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

41  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Bhawna  Haryana  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Santoshini Gouda  Orissa     

Reg No 12419 
Boxer Name Bhawna
Father Name Ramesh Chand 
Date of Birth 1994-07-20 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 17725   
Boxer Name Santoshini Gouda
Father Name Rajendra Gouda 
Date of Birth 1994-03-18 
Unit Orissa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Bhawna (Red Corner) 6 6 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Santoshini Gouda(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Harpreet Singh    Judge1:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Naveen Tamta    Judge4:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

42  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Chandrika Raje  Rajasthan  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Lakhyamoni Gogoi  Assam     

Reg No 17696 
Boxer Name Chandrika Raje
Father Name Jaideep Maheshwari 
Date of Birth 1994-12-15 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 12549   
Boxer Name Lakhyamoni Gogoi
Father Name Joychandra Gogoi 
Date of Birth 1995-03-02 
Unit Assam 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Chandrika Raje (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Lakhyamoni Gogoi(Blue Corner) 2 2
   Referee:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Naveen Tamta    Judge4:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge5:    Raghunandan Padhi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

43  Light 57 - 60 Kg  Red Rupinder Kaur  Punjab  12  Red  W.P 
    Blue T.C. Lalremruati  Mizoram     

Reg No 7036 
Boxer Name Rupinder Kaur
Father Name Sukhwant Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-06-05 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 8971   
Boxer Name T.C. Lalremruati
Father Name Lalzarliana 
Date of Birth 1994-12-29 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rupinder Kaur (Red Corner) 2 4 3 3 12 Red W.P
T.C. Lalremruati(Blue Corner) 2 1 0 2 5
   Referee:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge1:    Ashok Panwar    Judge2:    Neeraj Yadav
   Judge3:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge4:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge5:    Raghunandan Padhi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

44  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Roshni  Karnataka  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Sumol Doley  Assam     

Reg No 12467 
Boxer Name Roshni
Father Name Partap Singh 
Date of Birth 1995-06-03 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Reg No 17695   
Boxer Name Sumol Doley
Father Name Binaram Doley 
Date of Birth 1995-06-16 
Unit Assam 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Roshni (Red Corner) 1 0 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Sumol Doley(Blue Corner) 5 3 8
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Amarjeet    Judge4:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge5:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

45  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Bhagyasree Purohit  Maharashtra  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue N Sanjaobi Chanu  Manipur  10     

Reg No 12537 
Boxer Name Bhagyasree Purohit
Father Name Shivkumar Purohit 
Date of Birth 1995-06-15 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 8977   
Boxer Name N Sanjaobi Chanu
Father Name N Nidhubon Meitei 
Date of Birth 1994-03-10 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Bhagyasree Purohit (Red Corner) 5 5 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
N Sanjaobi Chanu(Blue Corner) 10 10
   Referee:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge1:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge2:    Naveen Tamta
   Judge3:    Amarjeet    Judge4:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge5:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

46  Light Welter 60 - 64 Kg  Red Shobha Sharma  Delhi  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Poonam  Haryana  25     

Reg No 9835 
Boxer Name Shobha Sharma
Father Name Vijay Sharma 
Date of Birth 1995-09-04 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 7145   
Boxer Name Poonam
Father Name Jaibeer Singh 
Date of Birth 05/24/1994 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shobha Sharma (Red Corner) 3 2 1 1 7 Blue W.P
Poonam(Blue Corner) 9 8 3 5 25
   Referee:    Naveen Tamta    Judge1:    Vijay Yadav    Judge2:    Raghunandan Padhi
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge4:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge5:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

47  Welter 64 - 69 Kg  Red Deeksha Chhoda  Haryana  11  Red  W.P 
    Blue Sattivada Marthamma  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 12404 
Boxer Name Deeksha Chhoda
Father Name Mohinder Pal 
Date of Birth 1995-08-20 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 12483   
Boxer Name Sattivada Marthamma
Father Name S Pyadiraju 
Date of Birth 1995-07-24 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Deeksha Chhoda (Red Corner) 2 2 3 4 11 Red W.P
Sattivada Marthamma(Blue Corner) 1 1 2 2 6
   Referee:    Ashok Panwar    Judge1:    Vijay Yadav    Judge2:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Judge3:    Amarjeet    Judge4:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge5:    Raghunandan Padhi
   Supervisor:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Referee Evaluator:    Dr. Naroitam Singh Rawat    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2020, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd