8th Junior Women National Boxing Championships
Result for September 24, 2012(Preliminary).
 

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Jyoti Thakur  Bihar  11  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Manorama Lenka  Orissa     

Reg No 8027 
Boxer Name Jyoti Thakur
Father Name Kamlesh Kumar 
Date of Birth 1994-07-10 
Unit Bihar 
   
Reg No 17726   
Boxer Name Manorama Lenka
Father Name Jhuria Lenka 
Date of Birth 1995-03-23 
Unit Orissa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jyoti Thakur (Red Corner) 11 11 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Manorama Lenka(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:    Ashok Panwar    Judge1:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge2:    Amarjeet
   Judge3:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge4:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge5:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Ruksar Bano  Uttar Pradesh  21  Red  W.P 
    Blue G Tulsiveni  Chhattisgarh  13     

Reg No 8146 
Boxer Name Ruksar Bano
Father Name Md. Asraf 
Date of Birth 1994-05-01 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 12569   
Boxer Name G Tulsiveni
Father Name G Kittayya 
Date of Birth 1994-06-21 
Unit Chhattisgarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Ruksar Bano (Red Corner) 4 8 5 4 21 Red W.P
G Tulsiveni(Blue Corner) 2 2 5 4 13
   Referee:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge1:    Naveen Tamta    Judge2:    Neeraj Yadav
   Judge3:    Raghunandan Padhi    Judge4:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge5:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Parminder Kaur  Punjab  19  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Vabiya Gurung  Sikkim     

Reg No 12488 
Boxer Name Parminder Kaur
Father Name Sukhmander Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-09-04 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 12497   
Boxer Name Vabiya Gurung
Father Name Tek Bahadtur Gurung 
Date of Birth 1995-12-09 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Parminder Kaur (Red Corner) 6 4 4 5 19 Red R.S.C_OC 4
Vabiya Gurung(Blue Corner) 1 2 2 1 6
   Referee:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge1:    Naveen Tamta    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge4:    Ashok Panwar    Judge5:    Sanjeev Katiyar
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Sahu Rashmita  Maharashtra  14  Red  W.P 
    Blue Firoza Anjum Siddiqui  West Bengal     

Reg No 17721 
Boxer Name Sahu Rashmita
Father Name Sharda Prasad 
Date of Birth 1994-10-30 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 17716   
Boxer Name Firoza Anjum Siddiqui
Father Name Qamrul Hussan Siddiqui 
Date of Birth 1994-12-22 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sahu Rashmita (Red Corner) 3 2 3 6 14 Red W.P
Firoza Anjum Siddiqui(Blue Corner) 1 2 3 2 8
   Referee:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge1:    Amarjeet    Judge2:    Raghunandan Padhi
   Judge3:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge4:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge5:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

Light Fly 45 - 48 Kg  Red Priya Gorh  Assam  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue P Joylaxmi  Manipur     

Reg No 7163 
Boxer Name Priya Gorh
Father Name Babul Gorh 
Date of Birth 04/18/1994 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 7098   
Boxer Name P Joylaxmi
Father Name P Govin 
Date of Birth 05/01/1995 
Unit Manipur 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priya Gorh (Red Corner) 4 4 8 Red R.S.C_OC 2
P Joylaxmi(Blue Corner) 3 1 4
   Referee:    Vijay Yadav    Judge1:    Amarjeet    Judge2:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Judge3:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge4:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge5:    Ashok Panwar
   Supervisor:    Anil Bohidar    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red Urvashi Katariya  Rajasthan  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Jenny Lalremsangi  Mizoram     

Reg No 17697 
Boxer Name Urvashi Katariya
Father Name Gopal Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-04-15 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 12559   
Boxer Name Jenny Lalremsangi
Father Name H C Thangliana 
Date of Birth 1995-01-10 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Urvashi Katariya (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Jenny Lalremsangi(Blue Corner) 6 6
   Referee:    Naveen Tamta    Judge1:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge2:    Sanjeev Katiyar
   Judge3:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt    Judge4:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge5:    Pritpal Singh Malhi
   Supervisor:    N S Khichi    Referee Evaluator:    Mukhrajee Nirwan    Judge Evaluator:    Narendra Kumar Nirwan

Fly 48 - 51 Kg  Red G. Sujatha  Andhra Pradesh  17  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Anuradha Singh  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 7015 
Boxer Name G. Sujatha
Father Name G. Venkata Rao 
Date of Birth 1994-03-31 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Reg No 8989   
Boxer Name Anuradha Singh
Father Name Durgesh Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-02-01 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
G. Sujatha (Red Corner) 2 6 9 17 Red R.S.C_OC 3
Anuradha Singh(Blue Corner) 2 3 1 6
   Referee:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge1:    Vijay Yadav    Judge2:    Ashok Panwar
   Judge3:    Pritpal Singh Malhi    Judge4:    Amarjeet    Judge5:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal
   Supervisor:    N S Khichi    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red Priya  Haryana  22  Red  W.P 
    Blue Renu  Karnataka  12     

Reg No 4869 
Boxer Name Priya
Father Name Chand Singh  
Date of Birth 1994-09-04 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 12428   
Boxer Name Renu
Father Name Hukum Singh 
Date of Birth 1994-12-24 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Priya (Red Corner) 7 5 5 5 22 Red W.P
Renu(Blue Corner) 6 2 3 1 12
   Referee:    Manoj Kumar Limboo    Judge1:    Pradeep Singh Bisht    Judge2:    Dr. D. P. Bhatt
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge4:    Naveen Tamta    Judge5:    Raghunandan Padhi
   Supervisor:    N S Khichi    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   

Bantam 51 - 54 Kg  Red S. Harishma  Tamilnadu  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue PliZalin Tarai  Orissa     

Reg No 8930 
Boxer Name S. Harishma
Father Name M. Subramani 
Date of Birth 1995-12-11 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Reg No 7051   
Boxer Name PliZalin Tarai
Father Name Ramkrishna Tarai 
Date of Birth 1994-06-25 
Unit Orissa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
S. Harishma (Red Corner) 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
PliZalin Tarai(Blue Corner) 7 7
   Referee:    Neeraj Yadav    Judge1:    Gulshan Panchal    Judge2:    Vijay Yadav
   Judge3:    Sanjeev Katiyar    Judge4:    Ms. Rajni Sonwal    Judge5:    Amarjeet
   Supervisor:    N S Khichi    Referee Evaluator:       Judge Evaluator:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2020, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd