34th National Games (Women Boxing) 2011 at Jamshedpur
Result for February 20, 2011(Preliminary).
 

11  Light 60 Kg  Red Monica Saun  Punjab  Red  W.P 
    Blue Chhoto Loura  Haryana     

Reg No 7199 
Boxer Name Monica Saun
Father Name Puran Singh Saun 
Date of Birth 09/29/1992 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 5156   
Boxer Name Chhoto Loura
Father Name Partap Singh Loura 
Date of Birth 1983-09-08 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Monica Saun (Red Corner) 0 0 4 0 4 Red W.P
Chhoto Loura(Blue Corner) 0 0 2 0 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

12  Light Welter 64 Kg  Red Arensangla   Nagaland  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue LAL RAM LIANI  Mizoram  14     

Reg No 7136 
Boxer Name Arensangla
Father Name Imtinuklu 
Date of Birth 12/31/1993 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Reg No 5040   
Boxer Name LAL RAM LIANI
Father Name LAL TANPUII 
Date of Birth 1990-04-11 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Arensangla (Red Corner) 0 1 0 1 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
LAL RAM LIANI(Blue Corner) 5 6 3 14
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

13  Welter 69 Kg  Red Neetu Chahal  Jharkhand  Red  W.P 
    Blue Pinky Chahal  Chandigarh     

Reg No 4844 
Boxer Name Neetu Chahal
Father Name Ompal Singh 
Date of Birth 04/05/1989 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 4848   
Boxer Name Pinky Chahal
Father Name Kamal Singh 
Date of Birth 1988-06-08 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Neetu Chahal (Red Corner) 0 1 0 0 1 Red W.P
Pinky Chahal(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

14  Welter 69 Kg  Red DIPULI SALUNKHE  Maharashtra  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Ankita Gagrta  Madhya Pradesh  17     

Reg No 5100 
Boxer Name DIPULI SALUNKHE
Father Name SHIVUJI SALUNKHI 
Date of Birth 1987-06-25 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 5117   
Boxer Name Ankita Gagrta
Father Name Gobind Singh Gagrta 
Date of Birth 1992-07-24 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
DIPULI SALUNKHE (Red Corner) 1 0 1 0 2 Blue W.P
Ankita Gagrta(Blue Corner) 8 3 3 3 17
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

15  Middle 75 Kg  Red Jagriti  Delhi  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Pooja  Haryana     

Reg No 6204 
Boxer Name Jagriti
Father Name Dharamvir Singh 
Date of Birth 1987-11-18 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 7144   
Boxer Name Pooja
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-02-17 
Unit Haryana 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jagriti (Red Corner) 0 0 0 1 1 Blue W.P
Pooja(Blue Corner) 3 2 0 3 8
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

16  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red Rashmika P Patel  Gujarat  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Amarinder Mander  Chandigarh  16     

Reg No 10418 
Boxer Name Rashmika P Patel
Father Name Prahladbhai S. Patel 
Date of Birth 1980-10-04 
Unit Gujarat 
   
Reg No 10419   
Boxer Name Amarinder Mander
Father Name Surinder S. Mander 
Date of Birth 1989-10-03 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Rashmika P Patel (Red Corner) 1 1 0 2 Blue R.S.C_OC 3
Amarinder Mander(Blue Corner) 4 6 6 16
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

17  Super Heavy +81 Kg  Red N Swapna Priya  Jharkhand  11  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Poonam Vishnoi  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 5151 
Boxer Name N Swapna Priya
Father Name N Venkateshwa Rao 
Date of Birth 1986-06-12 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 9940   
Boxer Name Poonam Vishnoi
Father Name Padma Singh 
Date of Birth 1980-11-05 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
N Swapna Priya (Red Corner) 7 4 11 Red R.S.C_OC 2
Poonam Vishnoi(Blue Corner) 0 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2020, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd