10th Senior Women National Boxing Championships at J.R.D. Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur,
Result for 04th Oct,2009(Pre-2).
 

52  46  Red VINISHA JOSHI  Rajasthan  Blue  Retd 
    Blue P. Nirosha  Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 5046 
Boxer Name VINISHA JOSHI
Father Name VISHNU JOSHI 
Date of Birth 1990-03-31 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Reg No 6202   
Boxer Name P. Nirosha
Father Name P.Suryanarayana 
Date of Birth 08/10/1992 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
VINISHA JOSHI (Red Corner) 1 1 Blue Retd 1
P. Nirosha(Blue Corner) 0 0 5 2 7

55  46  Red REKHA PRADHAN  Maharashtra  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue   Punjab     

Reg No 5105 
Boxer Name REKHA PRADHAN
Father Name RAMESH PRADHAN 
Date of Birth 11/09/1987 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No    
Boxer Name
Father Name  
Date of Birth  
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
REKHA PRADHAN (Red Corner) 0 0 0 Red R.S.C_OC 2
(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0 0

57  46  Red MONITA DEVI  Arunachal Pradesh  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue ZORINPUII  Mizoram     

Reg No 5004 
Boxer Name MONITA DEVI
Father Name L THOIBA SINGH 
Date of Birth 1986-04-04 
Unit Arunachal Pradesh 
   
Reg No 5043   
Boxer Name ZORINPUII
Father Name V L RUATA 
Date of Birth 1987-08-27 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
MONITA DEVI (Red Corner) 7 2 9 Red R.S.C_OC 2
ZORINPUII(Blue Corner) 0 1 1 1 3
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

59  46  Red NANDEIBAM NANAO CHANU  Manipur  Red  W.P 
    Blue NIRMALA KOHLI  Madhya Pradesh  11     

Reg No 5027 
Boxer Name NANDEIBAM NANAO CHANU
Father Name N SANAJAOBA CHANU 
Date of Birth 1989-02-01 
Unit Manipur 
   
Reg No 5138   
Boxer Name NIRMALA KOHLI
Father Name RAM LAL KOHLI 
Date of Birth 1990-02-05 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
NANDEIBAM NANAO CHANU (Red Corner) 0 2 1 3 6 Red W.P
NIRMALA KOHLI(Blue Corner) 4 2 4 1 11

62  48  Red SASMITA ROUT  Orissa  19  Blue  W.P 
    Blue RIJUMONI PATAR  Meghalaya     

Reg No 5141 
Boxer Name SASMITA ROUT
Father Name C.D ROUT 
Date of Birth 1987-06-15 
Unit Orissa 
   
Reg No 5007   
Boxer Name RIJUMONI PATAR
Father Name D C PATAR 
Date of Birth 1983-12-31 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
SASMITA ROUT (Red Corner) 6 5 4 4 19 Red W.P
RIJUMONI PATAR(Blue Corner) 4 1 1 1 7

65  48  Red Kalpana Choudhary  RSPB  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Bendangzungla Ao  Nagaland     

Reg No 5157 
Boxer Name Kalpana Choudhary
Father Name Ram Dayal Choudhary 
Date of Birth 1983-01-15 
Unit RSPB 
   
Reg No 4995   
Boxer Name Bendangzungla Ao
Father Name Tiayanger Ao 
Date of Birth 1987-02-16 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Kalpana Choudhary (Red Corner) 1 2 0 1 4 Blue W.P
Bendangzungla Ao(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 1 1
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

67  48  Red Sharda  Chattishgarh  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Hema Yogesh  Kerala     

Reg No 7261 
Boxer Name Sharda
Father Name Ram Milan 
Date of Birth 08/29/1991 
Unit Chattishgarh 
   
Reg No 4987   
Boxer Name Hema Yogesh
Father Name Yogesh P S 
Date of Birth 05/06/1992 
Unit Kerala 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sharda (Red Corner) 0 0 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Hema Yogesh(Blue Corner) 1 2 2 3 8
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

70  51  Red M Meena Kumari  Nagaland  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Annapurna  Karnataka     

Reg No 7856 
Boxer Name M Meena Kumari
Father Name Rajen Singh 
Date of Birth 04/24/1989 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Reg No 7864   
Boxer Name Annapurna
Father Name A. Rao 
Date of Birth 1992-08-22 
Unit Karnataka 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
M Meena Kumari (Red Corner) 8 8 Red R.S.C_OC 1
Annapurna(Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

73  51  Red Pooja Verma  Sikkim  Blue  W.P 
    Blue N Toniabala Chanu  Arunachal Pradesh     

Reg No 5023 
Boxer Name Pooja Verma
Father Name Ganesh Verma 
Date of Birth 1991-08-15 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Reg No 5005   
Boxer Name N Toniabala Chanu
Father Name H Tombi Meitei 
Date of Birth 1991-08-16 
Unit Arunachal Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pooja Verma (Red Corner) 1 0 1 0 2 Red W.P
N Toniabala Chanu(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 2 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

75  51  Red MALINI ASHOK KUMAR SINGH  Maharashtra  Red  W.P 
    Blue LAL BUAT SAIHI  Mizoram  11     

Reg No 5098 
Boxer Name MALINI ASHOK KUMAR SINGH
Father Name ASHOK KUMAR SINGH 
Date of Birth 1988-09-12 
Unit Maharashtra 
   
Reg No 5080   
Boxer Name LAL BUAT SAIHI
Father Name KHAWL SIAM THANGA 
Date of Birth 1991-10-02 
Unit Mizoram 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
MALINI ASHOK KUMAR SINGH (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 0 Blue W.P
LAL BUAT SAIHI(Blue Corner) 4 3 1 3 11

79  54  Red PRAVITA KUMARI  Uttar Pradesh  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Renju R. Nath  Kerala     

Reg No 5091 
Boxer Name PRAVITA KUMARI
Father Name BHAJANLAL 
Date of Birth 1987-07-02 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Reg No 7005   
Boxer Name Renju R. Nath
Father Name R. Regunathan 
Date of Birth 1991-04-15 
Unit Kerala 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
PRAVITA KUMARI (Red Corner) 0 0 0 1 1 Red W.P
Renju R. Nath(Blue Corner) 2 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

81  54  Red Anisha Tirkey  Jharkhand  Red  W.P 
    Blue SAVITA RAWAT  Delhi     

Reg No 7179 
Boxer Name Anisha Tirkey
Father Name Lukas Simon Tirkey 
Date of Birth 11/14/1992 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 5112   
Boxer Name SAVITA RAWAT
Father Name MOHAN SINGH RAWAT 
Date of Birth 1990-08-08 
Unit Delhi 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Anisha Tirkey (Red Corner) 1 2 1 1 5 Red W.P
SAVITA RAWAT(Blue Corner) 2 0 4 1 7

83  54  Red L Sarita Devi  All India Police  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Amireddy Shilaja  RSPB  13     

Reg No 5067 
Boxer Name L Sarita Devi
Father Name L Babuchan 
Date of Birth 1982-03-01 
Unit All India Police 
   
Reg No 5148   
Boxer Name Amireddy Shilaja
Father Name Lakshma Reddy 
Date of Birth 1988-03-15 
Unit RSPB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
L Sarita Devi (Red Corner) 0 0 2 0 2 Red W.P
Amireddy Shilaja(Blue Corner) 6 2 3 2 13
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

87  57  Red Swaropa Purty  Orissa  Red  R.S.C_Inj 
    Blue VIRPAL KAUR  Punjab  21     

Reg No 7837 
Boxer Name Swaropa Purty
Father Name Sangram Purty 
Date of Birth 1992-07-02 
Unit Orissa 
   
Reg No 5133   
Boxer Name VIRPAL KAUR
Father Name S. KARNAIL SINGH 
Date of Birth 1988-01-10 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Swaropa Purty (Red Corner) 0 0 Red R.S.C_Inj 1
VIRPAL KAUR(Blue Corner) 11 7 3 21
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

90  57  Red Pooja  Haryana  Red  W.P 
    Blue Rishika Basnett  Sikkim     

Reg No 7144 
Boxer Name Pooja
Father Name Rajbir Singh 
Date of Birth 1991-02-17 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 7846   
Boxer Name Rishika Basnett
Father Name D B Basnett 
Date of Birth 1992-04-19 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pooja (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 0 Red W.P
Rishika Basnett(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 0

93  60  Red R Aning Koireng  Nagaland  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Jhankar Chaddar  Madhya Pradesh     

Reg No 7857 
Boxer Name R Aning Koireng
Father Name Rengsutsong Koireng 
Date of Birth 03/06/1989 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Reg No 7124   
Boxer Name Jhankar Chaddar
Father Name Hari Singh 
Date of Birth 12/16/1991 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
R Aning Koireng (Red Corner) 4 3 7 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Jhankar Chaddar(Blue Corner) 2 0 4 3 9
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

97  60  Red Jennifer Daniel  Assam  10  Red  W.P 
    Blue AMAN PREET KAUR  Punjab     

Reg No 4977 
Boxer Name Jennifer Daniel
Father Name Sam Daniel  
Date of Birth 12/15/1984 
Unit Assam 
   
Reg No 5132   
Boxer Name AMAN PREET KAUR
Father Name JAGJINDER SINGH 
Date of Birth 02/12/1987 
Unit Punjab 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Jennifer Daniel (Red Corner) 4 2 0 4 10 Blue W.P
AMAN PREET KAUR(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 0 2
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

101  64  Red POOJA YADAV  Uttarakhand  15  Red  R.S.C_H 
    Blue Anjali K. G.   Kerala     

Reg No 5051 
Boxer Name POOJA YADAV
Father Name K P S YADAV 
Date of Birth 1986-04-30 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Reg No 7002   
Boxer Name Anjali K. G.
Father Name Gopala Krishnan K. K. 
Date of Birth 1992-02-15 
Unit Kerala 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
POOJA YADAV (Red Corner) 7 6 2 15 Red R.S.C_H 3
Anjali K. G. (Blue Corner) 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

106  64  Red Nisha Kumari  Himachal Pradesh  Red  W.P 
    Blue LAXMI PADIYA  Jharkhand  13     

Reg No 5116 
Boxer Name Nisha Kumari
Father Name Nikka Ram 
Date of Birth 1989-11-07 
Unit Himachal Pradesh 
   
Reg No 5032   
Boxer Name LAXMI PADIYA
Father Name B PADIYA 
Date of Birth 1982-11-07 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Nisha Kumari (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 0 Red W.P
LAXMI PADIYA(Blue Corner) 3 7 3 0 13

115  75  Red SONAM  Haryana  13  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Lalita Doyla  Uttar Pradesh     

Reg No 4846 
Boxer Name SONAM
Father Name Naresh Kumar  
Date of Birth 20-11-1990 
Unit Haryana 
   
Reg No 7825   
Boxer Name Lalita Doyla
Father Name Dherm Singh 
Date of Birth 1985-05-18 
Unit Uttar Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
SONAM (Red Corner) 13 13 Blue R.S.C_OC 1
Lalita Doyla(Blue Corner) 6 6

118  75  Red Sandeep Kaur  Punjab  Blue  Retd 
    Blue          

Reg No 7850 
Boxer Name Sandeep Kaur
Father Name Joginder Singh 
Date of Birth 03/18/1988 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No    
Boxer Name
Father Name  
Date of Birth  
Unit  
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Sandeep Kaur (Red Corner) 1 2 3 Retd 2
(Blue Corner)
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2020, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd