10th Senior Women National Boxing Championships at J.R.D. Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur,
Result for 02nd Oct,2009(Pre-1).
 

46  Red HARDEEP KAUR  Chandigarh  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Manarama Maharana  Madhya Pradesh     

Reg No 4992 
Boxer Name HARDEEP KAUR
Father Name PARAMJIT SINGH 
Date of Birth 09/16/1991 
Unit Chandigarh 
   
Reg No 7843   
Boxer Name Manarama Maharana
Father Name Babula Maharana 
Date of Birth 1987-03-05 
Unit Madhya Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
HARDEEP KAUR (Red Corner) 0 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 2
Manarama Maharana(Blue Corner) 2 2 0 0 4

46  Red DIMPLE BAMRAH  Jharkhand  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Sunita Chettri  Sikkim     

Reg No 5037 
Boxer Name DIMPLE BAMRAH
Father Name SATNAM SINGH 
Date of Birth 09/21/1991 
Unit Jharkhand 
   
Reg No 7848   
Boxer Name Sunita Chettri
Father Name B.B. Chettri 
Date of Birth 1991-07-20 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
DIMPLE BAMRAH (Red Corner) 1 0 0 1 2 Red W.P
Sunita Chettri(Blue Corner) 1 1 1 3
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

46  Red ROSHNI BHUSAL  Meghalaya  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Josmy George  Kerala     

Reg No 5006 
Boxer Name ROSHNI BHUSAL
Father Name DHANRAJ BHUSAL 
Date of Birth 03/01/1983 
Unit Meghalaya 
   
Reg No 7831   
Boxer Name Josmy George
Father Name George Yohannan 
Date of Birth 1987-10-27 
Unit Kerala 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
ROSHNI BHUSAL (Red Corner) 1 0 3 1 5 Red W.P
Josmy George(Blue Corner) 0 2 1 3 6
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

46  Red Suman Kumari  West Bengal  Red  W.P 
    Blue Sabita Purty  Orissa     

Reg No 7073 
Boxer Name Suman Kumari
Father Name Madan Lal Mallick 
Date of Birth 1991-11-22 
Unit West Bengal 
   
Reg No 7875   
Boxer Name Sabita Purty
Father Name Charan Purty 
Date of Birth 1992-08-06 
Unit Orissa 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Suman Kumari (Red Corner) 0 1 1 0 2 Blue W.P
Sabita Purty(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 1 1

46  Red SHAKUNTALA YADAV  Chattishgarh  Red  W.P 
    Blue Suhila Laisharam Devi  Nagaland     

Reg No 5066 
Boxer Name SHAKUNTALA YADAV
Father Name R S YADAV 
Date of Birth 08/05/1991 
Unit Chattishgarh 
   
Reg No 7858   
Boxer Name Suhila Laisharam Devi
Father Name L. Jogindro Singh 
Date of Birth 02/01/1989 
Unit Nagaland 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
SHAKUNTALA YADAV (Red Corner) 0 0 1 3 4 Blue W.P
Suhila Laisharam Devi(Blue Corner) 1 1 0 1 3

11  46  Red KIRAN MULTA  Himachal Pradesh  Red  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue Kala Bati Tanty  SPSB     

Reg No 5118 
Boxer Name KIRAN MULTA
Father Name JYOTI LAL MULTA 
Date of Birth 1990-09-02 
Unit Himachal Pradesh 
   
Reg No 7859   
Boxer Name Kala Bati Tanty
Father Name Bhagban Tanty 
Date of Birth 1987-10-05 
Unit SPSB 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
KIRAN MULTA (Red Corner) 0 0 0 0 0 Blue R.S.C_OC 4
Kala Bati Tanty(Blue Corner) 0 0 0 2 2

13  48  Red Phurba Lhamu Lama  Sikkim  Red  W.P 
    Blue Jyoti Kumari  Bihar     

Reg No 7847 
Boxer Name Phurba Lhamu Lama
Father Name Passang Lhamu 
Date of Birth 1986-10-11 
Unit Sikkim 
   
Reg No 7877   
Boxer Name Jyoti Kumari
Father Name Umashankar Singh 
Date of Birth 1992-07-03 
Unit Bihar 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Phurba Lhamu Lama (Red Corner) 1 0 0 0 1 Blue W.P
Jyoti Kumari(Blue Corner) 0 0

15  48  Red Shabana  Delhi  Blue  W.P 
    Blue A. Punyavathi   Andhra Pradesh     

Reg No 5110 
Boxer Name Shabana
Father Name Shabuddin 
Date of Birth 1990-01-08 
Unit Delhi 
   
Reg No 5082   
Boxer Name A. Punyavathi
Father Name A. Appa Rao 
Date of Birth 1991-06-14 
Unit Andhra Pradesh 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Shabana (Red Corner) 0 1 2 1 4 Blue W.P
A. Punyavathi (Blue Corner) 1 0 3 0 4
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

17  48  Red E THULASI  Tamilnadu  Blue  W.P 
    Blue Richa Sharma  Uttarakhand     

Reg No 5016 
Boxer Name E THULASI
Father Name V EKKANANDAM 
Date of Birth 1986-09-09 
Unit Tamilnadu 
   
Reg No 7863   
Boxer Name Richa Sharma
Father Name Satendra Kumar Sharma 
Date of Birth 12/28/1998 
Unit Uttarakhand 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
E THULASI (Red Corner) 1 3 1 2 7 Red W.P
Richa Sharma(Blue Corner) 5 1 1 2 9
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   

19  48  Red Pooja  Punjab  11  Blue  R.S.C_OC 
    Blue NEHA RATHORE  Rajasthan     

Reg No 7855 
Boxer Name Pooja
Father Name Dharmveer Singh 
Date of Birth 1990-07-10 
Unit Punjab 
   
Reg No 5045   
Boxer Name NEHA RATHORE
Father Name NARPAT SINGH RATHORE 
Date of Birth 02/28/1989 
Unit Rajasthan 
   
Boxer Name First Round Second Round Third Round Fouth Round Result Winner Decision Round Indivisual Scoring
Pooja (Red Corner) 5 3 3 11 Red R.S.C_OC 3
NEHA RATHORE(Blue Corner) 0 0
   Referee:       Judge1:       Judge2:   
   Judge3:       Judge4:       Judge5:   
 

Media Registration | Boxing Training Centers | Boxing Training Center Registration | Help & Feedback | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Copyright | Contact Us

© Indian Boxing Federation 2008-2020, All Rights Reserved

Designed, Developed & Maintained By: Proglogix Research and Development (P) Ltd